Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Upper Murray Elevator (01-01-1995)
Ride distance: 110.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Upper Murray Elevator (01-01-1995)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
3
1
0
-
-
2
33.33%
MW
8
3
3
-
-
2
75.00%
LW
8
5
1
-
-
2
75.00%
JN
3
1
2
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
22
10
6
-
-
6
72.73%
Results - Upper Murray Elevator (01-01-1995)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
15
Brian Klippel
Emma Kate
Retired/DNE P/R
9:49:00
-
-
0
5
John Lee
Denny
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
19
Noel Weismann
Kentucky Lucky
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
11
Jennifer Gilbertson
Midshipman
Retired/DNE P/R
7:13:00
-
-
0
2
Valerie Kanavy
Cabna
Complete P/R
7:52:00
-
-
0
14
Meg Wade
Tribal
Complete P/R
7:52:00
-
-
0
12
Peter Brown
Yarra View Amber
Retired/DNE P/R
8:03:00
-
-
0
13
Sue Parsons
Karumba Cordelia
Retired/DNE P/R
9:42:00
-
-
0
22
Gayle Holmes
Faraway Verdict
Complete P/R
11:00:27
-
-
0
21
Robin Van der Wegen
Mujali
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Arthur Waghorn
Hansara
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
4
Linda Thane
Cara Mia Arch Angel
Retired/DNE P/R
8:08:00
-
-
0
7
Sally Stevens
Aloha Diomedes
Retired/DNE P/R
8:45:00
-
-
0
18
Rachel Bohm
Kelkette Park Lark
Retired/DNE P/R
9:21:00
-
-
0
20
Kylie Roberts
Nankeen Namazan
Retired/DNE P/R
9:21:00
-
-
0
1
Cheryl Shuey
Karmale
Retired/DNE P/R
9:49:00
-
-
0
10
Tina Walker
Misty Blue
Complete P/R
10:00:08
-
-
0
6
Patricia Lee
Coonong Niro
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
8
Louise Stevens
Wincar Talya
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
3
Carly Vartell
Mustarada
Retired/DNE P/R
9:21:00
-
-
0
16
Naomi McGaffin
Atara Proud
Complete P/R
11:00:27
-
-
0
17
Kristie Taprell
Kelara Aladin
Complete P/R
11:00:27
-
-
0