Ride Results

Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1994)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 7 3 3 - 1 71.43%
MW 30 10 6 4 - 10 53.33%
LW 7 3 1 2 - 1 57.14%
JN 7 2 2 1 - 2 57.14%
Totals 58 22 12 10 - 14 58.62%
Results - Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
11 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 1 5:58:00 - - 0
9 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 2 7:24:00 - - 0
31 Tanya Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 3 7:29:00 - - 0
13 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Amara Pursuit Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
40 Les Robinson Chifty Retired/DNE P/R 7:38:00 - - 0
41 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
16 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
51 Steve Smithers Polly Roy Retired/DNE P/R 8:17:00 - - 0
35 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid Retired/DNE P/R 8:21:00 - - 0
8 Belinda Hopley Kimba Retired/DNE P/R 8:25:00 - - 0
2 Denis Jeffery Rocket Gibraltar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Marty Moran Boloka Boyd Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Dale Stevens Baldy Bandoo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Murray Woods To-Dance Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
44 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 1 6:06:00 - - 0
15 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice 2 6:09:00 - - 0
6 Searle Johnston Ramazan Park Sharbacca 3 7:23:00 - - 0
3 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 11 8:24:00 - - 0
10 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 13 8:28:00 - - 0
22 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 16 9:19:00 - - 0
20 Tony Douch Nikki Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
36 Glenys Driver Chimera Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
49 Jeffrey Ralph Aloha Dean Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
19 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
53 Andrew Paddison Blue Bead Fujai Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
37 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 8:14:00 - - 0
50 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler Retired/DNE P/R 8:17:00 - - 0
34 Paul Bone Foraeron Tai Retired/DNE P/R 8:24:00 - - 0
58 Rachel Walker Parlour Mountain Reward Retired/DNE P/R 8:45:00 - - 0
12 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef Retired/DNE P/R 8:45:00 - - 0
29 Shirley Beresford Islam Countess Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Joanne Black Rowallan Jingles Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Alison Bradshaw Ghabra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Shirley Clark Quidet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Ken Crittle Pheasant Park Sandy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Murray Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Kerren Hosking Just Sara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Peter John Prince Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 John Symons Polaris Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Ian Vitnell Nevertire Major Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Vicki Webber Killarney Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
7 Virginia Dodson Loudoun Imari 4 9:23:00 - - 0
17 Anne Lymbery Craycombe Hamazat Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
54 Debbie Pevy Madasha Honey Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
21 Kristen Proudfoot Apache Rose Peacock Retired/DNE P/R 8:25:00 - - 0
1 Ali Almri Madorama Ramashan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Sharon Oliver Shar-Nee Selectra Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Nancy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Rachael Thorn Cherry 3 8:28:00 - - 0
33 Lisa Keyes Otis 4 9:23:00 - - 0
5 Baden Crittle Leets Valley Sonny Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
26 Craig Symons Freeway Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
30 James Dawson Tantawanglo Nasara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Tanya Harris Anchor's Minka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Karina Lemon Rowallan Ambrose Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0