Ride Results

Cambewarra (01-05-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Cambewarra (01-05-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 12 3 - 2 70.59%
MW 52 - 34 2 - 16 65.38%
LW 15 - 12 1 - 2 80.00%
JN 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
Totals 93 - 65 6 - 22 69.89%
Results - Cambewarra (01-05-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
44 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 1 4:42:00 - - 0
74 Robin Blackmore Yaraandoo Mayra 2 5:16:00 - - 0
69 Peter Neal Cedar Ridge Robell 3 5:27:00 - - 0
25 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 4 5:41:00 - - 0
35 Norm Harris Waterdale Turon Santessa 5 6:02:00 - - 0
23 Con Katrivessis Marcon Arki 6 6:20:00 - - 0
66 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid 7 7:09:00 - - 0
60 Peter Cole Bara Park Blue 8 7:14:00 - - 0
80 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff 9 8:11:00 - - 0
81 Cary Mustow Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince 10 8:18:00 - - 0
70 Les Robinson Chifty 11 8:20:00 - - 0
10 Denise Trollope Churinga Rasputin 12 8:49:00 - - 0
78 Alice Austin Fame Game Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 John Innes Rowallan Venturi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Brad Innes Tobias Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Denis Jeffery Rocket Gibraltar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 1 4:42:00 - - 0
40 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee 2 5:16:00 - - 0
76 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 3 5:23:00 - - 0
30 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 4 5:25:00 - - 0
2 Jeff Adams Billy Joel 5 5:36:00 - - 0
46 Stephen Cole Chase 6 5:41:00 - - 0
21 Brian Rooney Rokeby Nicholas 6 5:41:00 - - 0
37 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 8 5:48:00 - - 0
45 Peter John Prince 9 5:57:00 - - 0
31 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 9 5:57:00 - - 0
57 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee 11 6:01:00 - - 0
49 Shirley Beresford Islam Countess 12 6:10:00 - - 0
72 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 13 6:18:00 - - 0
67 Tony Lander Clover Park Sahony 14 6:48:00 - - 0
91 Libby Earlam Woomera Camillo 15 6:51:00 - - 0
18 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume 16 6:52:00 - - 0
27 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 17 7:16:00 - - 0
73 Wayne Parker Chip Chase Knight 18 7:18:00 - - 0
88 Barbara Bebb Bobby 19 7:21:00 - - 0
22 Marita Rifai Arabian Park Dimitaz 20 7:22:00 - - 0
71 Rachel Benad Arabesque Bayard 21 7:45:00 - - 0
64 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider 22 7:50:00 - - 0
50 Mark Johnson Carambasky 23 7:51:00 - - 0
77 Alison Bradshaw Ghabra 24 8:02:00 - - 0
85 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 24 8:02:00 - - 0
58 Belinda Marshall Monte Cillo Mystique 26 8:03:00 - - 0
15 Angelina Patterson Aloha Triton 26 8:03:00 - - 0
68 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 26 8:03:00 - - 0
82 Julie Mustow Tel Baydr 29 8:13:00 - - 0
83 Melissa Jones Jasara Nikia 30 8:20:00 - - 0
28 Jenny Robertson Prescila 31 8:35:00 - - 0
24 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 32 8:43:00 - - 0
41 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 33 8:49:00 - - 0
26 Colleen Clancy Wiz The Fizz 34 8:52:00 - - 0
16 Annette Bailey Cameo Windfarer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Ken Crittle Danjera Baal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Natalie Innes Bara Park Pink Diamond Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Brett Jeffery Guru Swarmi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Saracen Saklawi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Jade Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Julie McGaw Wildon Witchery Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Karen Milligen Parlour Mountain Grace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Karin Santoso Kadisha Samira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Oliver Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Faye Stockley Kishma Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 John Symons Amara Pursuit Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Joanne Black Rowallan Jingles Gall or injury P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
Lightweight
20 Larissa Woolbank Fleetwood Nefisa 1 5:28:00 - - 0
87 Tristan Knight Valinor Park Liberty 2 5:42:00 - - 0
39 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 3 5:57:00 - - 0
84 Alex Noon Rohanna 4 6:19:00 - - 0
62 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 5 6:20:00 - - 0
43 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 6 7:16:00 - - 0
3 Malvina Greenham Jacko 7 7:20:00 - - 0
90 Christine Cox Sugar 8 7:22:00 - - 0
89 Leisa Neal Tantawanglo Breeze 9 7:29:00 - - 0
9 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita 10 7:46:00 - - 0
86 Allana Telfer Roach Bridgford Seagull 11 8:03:00 - - 0
7 Liz McAuley Binda 12 8:44:00 - - 0
19 Virginia Dodson Loudoun Imari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Sara Jensen Tarong Revaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Emma Stockley Glenallan Baldy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
79 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 1 4:22:00 - - 0
36 Tanya Harris Anchor's Minka 2 5:23:00 - - 0
75 Renee Edwards Arosa 3 5:28:00 - - 0
34 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Armistice 4 5:42:00 - - 0
51 James Dawson Pelican 5 6:10:00 - - 0
61 Lisa Keyes Tory 6 6:20:00 - - 0
59 Felicity Baird Nattahl Lazan 7 7:09:00 - - 0
14 Baden Crittle Leets Valley Sonny Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Karen Edwards Rockie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0