Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-2002)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 5 1 - 11 29.41%
MW 37 - 10 5 - 22 27.03%
LW 14 - 4 - - 10 28.57%
JN 5 - 2 1 - 2 40.00%
Totals 73 - 21 7 - 45 28.77%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
47 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 30:00:17 - - 0
50 Neil Clarkson Glenelg William 2 36:00:29 - - 0
32 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah 3 37:00:26 - - 0
73 David Riches Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 4 38:00:17 - - 0
21 Ron Malone Equipoise Park Kakoda 5 42:00:31 - - 0
69 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Graeme Burchell Comanche Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Murray Fox Jaytee Katison Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Gary Joyce Starlight Lodge Alanka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Moonshadow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Michelle O'Leary Talbarear Salut Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Tom Perkins Snr Jack Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Peter Verrydt Bentley Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
22 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 1 32:00:20 - - 0
52 Eta Rogoyska Zac 2 33:00:29 - - 0
28 Anthony Geyteman Santa Padova Tiffany 3 34:00:12 - - 0
13 Paul Keyes Arabesque Silk'N'Silver 4 36:00:19 - - 0
61 Chris Newman Doralmir Park Aramus 5 41:00:20 - - 0
70 Anne Barlow Blue Bronco 6 41:00:24 - - 0
71 Megan Matters Brigadier 7 45:00:03 - - 0
58 Louise McCormack Sundust Sindy 7 45:00:03 - - 0
20 Karen Rhodes Shadow 9 45:00:04 - - 0
72 Geoff Grummitt Ebental Amunet 10 48:00:25 - - 0
25 Jo Bailey Shambala Charisma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Suzanne Barton Anuha Park Shiraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Glenda Edwards Vudu Flyte Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Maureen Feltham >40008.Fel Overdale Farm Basheem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Haydn Fisher Nunyar Shatir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Kathy Gardam Summitt Ali Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Ripling Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Phillip Howarth Bey Espirit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Linda Jonkers Ningadoo Flight Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Rochelle Joyce Starlight Lodge Tamarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Megan Law Eumeralla Felicity Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Len Law Pilgrim Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Leanne Le Claire Licketty Split Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Steve Locke Howard Park Shataan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Beverley Rayner-Mason Lindsay Park Sayiid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Marita Rifai Newport Fire Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Annette Truman El Shataan Adu Baba Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Annabel Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
65 Anne Jones Tongarra Red Cloud 1 34:00:05 - - 0
63 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 2 39:00:04 - - 0
16 Leslie St.Julian Churinga Ichiska 3 44:00:35 - - 0
42 Angela Molnar Shah Jah 4 51:00:13 - - 0
56 Adeline Gibson Blake's Heaven Mirabelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Lisa Keyes Bridal Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Margaret Kullen Tarkhim Shar Sharina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Rhonda Locke Ralvon Lens Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Liz McAuley Binda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Ava Pellizzari Wantley Honey Gold Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Sue Todd Shabonne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
57 Zoe Locke Hamamas Orlando 1 37:00:07 - - 0
46 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota 2 37:00:29 - - 0
45 Brad Dillon El Jannah Rufiq Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Rhiannon Groth Gambler Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0