Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1990)
Ride distance: 400.0 km
Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1990)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
11
-
0
2
-
9
0.00%
OP
76
-
48
2
-
26
63.16%
MW
14
-
0
3
-
11
0.00%
LW
13
-
8
2
-
3
61.54%
JN
9
-
6
1
-
2
66.67%
Totals
123
-
62
10
-
51
50.41%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1990)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
58
Alan Lindsay
Kintamani Fosta
Complete P/R
31:00:13
-
-
0
40
Rachel Harvey-Shore
Judstan Kamaran
Complete P/R
33:00:10
-
-
0
6
Jack Boswell
Warrondi Eden
Complete P/R
34:00:05
-
-
0
78
Kristianne Kalen
Chalbury Park Fashaan
Complete P/R
34:00:14
-
-
0
45
Mark Cameron
Palphar
Complete P/R
34:00:29
-
-
0
18
Jan Neal
Kyang Khazman
Complete P/R
35:00:11
-
-
0
31
Andrew Paton
Windsor Park Saam
Complete P/R
35:00:16
-
-
0
44
Neville Taylor
Cam's Benefit
Complete P/R
35:00:30
-
-
0
106
Sue May
Vanay Park Ambassador
Complete P/R
35:00:31
-
-
0
33
John Tester
Bremervale Kossak
Complete P/R
39:00:02
-
-
0
113
John Thielen
Cedardell Simon
Complete P/R
39:00:11
-
-
0
109
Jo-Anne Francis
Gimli
Complete P/R
39:00:15
-
-
0
7
Wayne Francis
Cheekochee
Complete P/R
39:00:15
-
-
0
112
Carol Sparkes
Zamfir
Complete P/R
39:00:28
-
-
0
98
Rodney Brazzill
Dunwingeri Asaad
Complete P/R
40:00:04
-
-
0
91
Glenda Edwards
Arosa
Complete P/R
40:00:04
-
-
0
88
Murray Fox
Trecadeu Zara
Complete P/R
40:00:20
-
-
0
27
Mario Suprano
Jindalee Jubal
Complete P/R
40:00:22
-
-
0
57
Cheryl Strachan
Lyndrian Archer
Complete P/R
41:00:08
-
-
0
52
Paul Grieves
Gilgalad
Complete P/R
41:00:16
-
-
0
22
Christine Froebel
Kim Dande Tara
Complete P/R
41:00:22
-
-
0
54
Geoff Hurt
Kejome Komet
Complete P/R
41:00:23
-
-
0
3
Frank Hughes
Bellrowen Zanadoo
Complete P/R
42:00:05
-
-
0
4
Lynda Jung
Sanroblee Sparkle
Complete P/R
42:00:11
-
-
0
56
Dominique Bennet
Lassiter
Complete P/R
42:00:13
-
-
0
63
Barry Jung
Santarabia Manixy
Complete P/R
42:00:18
-
-
0
51
Cheryl Basham
Sharmella
Complete P/R
42:00:19
-
-
0
42
Annette Brumby
Zanamoon
Complete P/R
42:00:25
-
-
0
120
Jill Ross
Warrondi Eire
Complete P/R
42:00:32
-
-
0
24
Wilma Roche
Ki
Complete P/R
42:00:33
-
-
0
39
Lyn Bailey
Lyndrian Arion
Complete P/R
42:01:00
-
-
0
77
Percy Forrester
Xanadu Carla
Complete P/R
43:00:11
-
-
0
92
Peter Bice
Lyndrian Linus
Complete P/R
43:00:13
-
-
0
75
Cynthia Deakin
Katice
Complete P/R
43:00:14
-
-
0
72
Arthur Waghorn
Petrenah Al Naram
Complete P/R
43:00:20
-
-
0
80
Alan Mackinder
Bara Park Blue
Complete P/R
43:00:30
-
-
0
108
Joyce Pilkington
Karumba Cassidy
Complete P/R
43:00:33
-
-
0
86
Karen Milligen
Glenallan Sylvia
Complete P/R
44:00:20
-
-
0
41
Judy Shore
Summerland Robreyn
Complete P/R
45:00:08
-
-
0
17
Kim Rook
Misty
Complete P/R
46:00:02
-
-
0
2
Barry Gore
Leets Valley Timmy
Complete P/R
46:00:25
-
-
0
55
Bill Straub
Shamir
Complete P/R
46:00:31
-
-
0
35
Belinda Hopley
Como
Complete P/R
47:00:08
-
-
0
46
Ruth Van der Wegen
Gemalong Cannette
Complete P/R
47:00:12
-
-
0
32
Dale Fitz-Gerald
Sairdi Kyser
Complete P/R
47:00:13
-
-
0
48
Elisabeth Thorn
Smokey Arrow
Complete P/R
47:00:32
-
-
0
28
Alf Doyle
Jamal Pure Gold
Complete P/R
51:01:00
-
-
0
97
Carol Wendt
Melody's Flight
Complete P/R
51:01:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
69
Don Boland
Blue Bead Royal Reprise
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Open
93
Caroline Bold
Gaziya
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
66
Robin Cameron
Rodney
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
73
Allan Caslick
Beau Gallant Park's Phoenix
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
50
Colleen Clancy
Wiz The Fizz
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
82
Jan Collins
Jamal Desert Storm
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
21
Kath Crittle
Deak
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
71
Marie De-Monchaux
Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
87
Clayton Deudney
Tazz
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
68
Leonard Duffie
Coldon Lodge Jason
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
84
Valerie Dunnacliff
Kizzelle
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Open
15
Kathryn Dyason
Kea
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
16
Dennis Dyason
Myluka Marrak
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
94
Steve Finnane
Glenallan Zared
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Open
34
Margaret Godbee
Aloha Baraki
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
100
Paul Harrison
Judstan Samsun
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
29
Wayne Hegarty
Frederick The Great
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Open
25
Searle Johnston
Binda
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
121
Di Kajar
Lyndus Lad
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
23
Les King
Balcaskie Cooee
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
8
Vivien King
Indian Straw
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
59
Trevor Knight
Valinor Park Wind
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
114
Matthew Krahnen
The Profit
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
118
Annette Law
Ginger
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
26
Jackie Mann
Surf-side Omardeyah
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
5
Kim Merriman
Diala Glen Illusion
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
103
Robert Merriman
Iditarod Khazaly
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
12
Ray Mitchell
Dick
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Open
105
Michael O'Brien
Little Takker
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
11
Jenny Oliver
Dieter
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
30
Frances Palmer
Rimski's Nickolas
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
67
Tom Perkins Snr
Missile
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Open
19
Chris Pile
Yasmin
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
65
Timothy Rees
L-P Trojan
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
37
Brian Rooney
Pasadena Legionaire
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
122
Rose Ross
Woodend Nadra
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
60
Brian Sheppard
Prince
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Heavyweight
96
Colin Spicer
Valinor Park Vega
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
20
Denise Trollope
Arabesque Bint Kasmina
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
95
Frances Bailey
Valetta
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
76
John Baker
Baskowa Tyson
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
10
Kathleen Davey
Boomerang Desert Fortune
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
99
Sally Griffin
Campari
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
43
Stephen G. Hamber
Troika
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
38
Kieran Kelly
Bush Ballad Najaf
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
47
Nicki Mantova
Balna Rannoch
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
107
William McMillan
Merrowdown Tasha
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Gillian Pearce
Judea
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
74
Julie Reay
Patchwork Panache
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
81
Rosemary Scott
Isima
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
13
Warwick Sinfield
Bannerman
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
14
Dody Sinfield
Cedar Ridge Mirage
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
90
Leslie St.Julian
Desert Ash
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
111
Rachel Bohm
Silver Ibn Zarak
Complete P/R
33:01:00
-
-
0
115
Anne Jones
Marengo Buznin
Complete P/R
35:00:15
-
-
0
110
Meg Wade
Seraja
Complete P/R
40:00:04
-
-
0
119
Vickie Williams
Oasis Sundance
Complete P/R
41:00:25
-
-
0
89
Emma Stockley
Sultan
Complete P/R
41:00:28
-
-
0
85
Linda Upsdell
Aragon
Complete P/R
44:00:03
-
-
0
102
Scott Straub
Kattie
Complete P/R
46:00:31
-
-
0
70
Helen Rich
Ranjen Bisset
Complete P/R
47:00:12
-
-
0
1
Joanne Faulkner
Kastana
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
64
Jenette Harvey
Kelkette Park Damien
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
79
Jocelyn Paton
Tarrangower Jabali
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
36
Cheryl Pike
Bobby
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
101
Patsy Trevor
Bara Park Bess
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
62
David Symons
Tarkhim Shar Nahanni
Complete P/R
31:00:27
-
-
0
116
Cheray Anderson
Rocky Ridge Feathers
Complete P/R
36:00:23
-
-
0
83
Rosemery Scott
Blairgowrie Blacklight
Complete P/R
38:00:11
-
-
0
61
Shawn Johnson
Wallace Raeed
Complete P/R
39:00:07
-
-
0
123
Nathan Peal
Shareef
Complete P/R
45:00:08
-
-
0
49
Ian Thorn
Cherry
Complete P/R
47:00:32
-
-
0
53
Katryna Deudney
Linden Ibn Hamarra
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
117
Megan Law
Pablo
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
104
Kim Malone
Sarchedon
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0