Ride Results

Landsborough (01-09-2003)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Landsborough (01-09-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 13 1 - 1 86.67%
MW 26 - 22 3 - 1 84.62%
LW 13 - 11 - - 2 84.62%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 57 - 49 4 - 4 85.96%
Results - Landsborough (01-09-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Brian Keep River Heights Rahni 1 4:28:00 - - 0
52 Jarrod Robinson Cedara Lodge Remal 2 5:32:00 - - 0
22 Les Maclean Atbegir Dee Jay 3 6:03:00 - - 0
23 Doug Woods McKenlyn Park Kahn 4 6:40:00 - - 0
42 Scott Jordan Brimgowers Beaumont 5 6:43:00 - - 0
28 Max Oakley Shuja Lady Di 5 6:43:00 - - 0
8 Geoffrey Jolly Callawadda Robbie 7 7:06:00 - - 0
24 Sandy Horton Darjan Jeesabelle 8 7:12:00 - - 0
13 Randy Cowan Waitara Wind Dancer 9 7:23:00 - - 0
21 Monika Heim Carluke Park Silver Reno 9 7:23:00 - - 0
17 Luke Steele Shadrach 11 7:50:00 - - 0
35 Gail Pattison Kaysand Khatir 12 8:07:00 - - 0
56 Nigel Anderson Merimindi Bakhar 13 8:24:00 - - 0
19 Michael Gauci Devonwood Fame N Fortune Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Robert Punicki Brieema Arabash Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
6 Beverley Johnson Tanga Park Daoud 1 4:27:00 - - 0
25 Pauline Wallace Menora Fine Figure 1 4:27:00 - - 0
9 Vanessa Perry Faraway Lady 3 5:00:00 - - 0
3 Julie Woods Carradine Kinkaid 4 6:03:00 - - 0
1 Sue Cavill Koonwarra Kavalier 5 6:44:00 - - 0
34 Wendy Stevens Soliloquy 5 6:44:00 - - 0
31 Beverley Rayner-Mason Karumba Nariel 7 6:58:00 - - 0
47 Linda Penhall Karedon Del Monty 8 7:06:00 - - 0
44 Brooke McMillan Sandine Pale Tuesday 9 7:16:00 - - 0
12 Sally Cowan Waitara Dizzy 10 7:23:00 - - 0
10 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia 11 7:24:00 - - 0
4 Jennifer Pitman Meg 11 7:24:00 - - 0
14 Ross Chisholm Manana Travis 13 7:39:00 - - 0
15 Sue Reed Avondale Raki 13 7:39:00 - - 0
26 Lynne Start Lights Greyson 13 7:39:00 - - 0
32 Jennifer Carland Musical Gully Tenor 16 7:48:00 - - 0
18 Sheryl Herbert Just Tarquis 16 7:48:00 - - 0
11 Wendy Bootle Blue Bopp 18 7:50:00 - - 0
48 Aaron Gay Brieema Shar 19 8:01:00 - - 0
38 Leanne Wyllie Musical Gully Tango 20 8:07:00 - - 0
29 Vanessa Smith Debbie Wish 21 8:22:00 - - 0
50 Clint Cowan Waitara Wykickamoocow 22 8:24:00 - - 0
5 Jo-Anne Francis Tynedale Ali Shamahn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Alannah Hayes Robian Kimehlish Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Kathy Lowther Ennerdale Cassata Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Linda Rolfe Kaysand Farrazah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
54 Melinda Edmunds Bluegrass Moonshine Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Louise Hurst Sienna Kaos Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Kristen Sagar Doran Park Mahagi 1 4:32:00 - - 0
30 Kim Noble Clovelly Park Rafiki 2 5:32:00 - - 0
57 Kasey Thomas Beau Jess 3 7:15:00 - - 0
39 Jane McLaughlin Strike 4 7:39:00 - - 0
49 Donna Freeburn Twinmills Tuscany 5 7:42:00 - - 0
2 Joyce Pilkington Karumba Cassidy 5 7:42:00 - - 0
36 Jessica Remfry Just Majestic 7 7:48:00 - - 0
33 Lois Sharam Sir Charles 8 8:07:00 - - 0
27 Helen Spencer Kanada 8 8:07:00 - - 0
41 Katy Brown Sutket Farm Kalimnah Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Adrienne Smith Jodie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
37 Gordon Wallace Menora Wildfire 1 7:18:00 - - 0
46 Brittnee Smith Rashan 2 7:49:00 - - 0
43 Tahnee Lee Musical Gully Serenade 3 8:07:00 - - 0