Ride Results

Buchan Tall Timber (09-06-2018)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Buchan Tall Timber (09-06-2018)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
MW 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
LW 8 - 6 2 - - 75.00%
JN 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
Totals 25 - 20 2 - 3 80.00%
Results - Buchan Tall Timber (09-06-2018)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
135 Tamara Atkinson Mathoura McKinlay 1 (BC) 6:14:00 13.3, 12.3 12.83 37, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
76 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon 1 6:14:00 12.9, 12.6 12.83 52, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
270 April Robinson Moveitalong 3 7:24:00 12.9, 9.2 10.81 36, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
785 Alex Enticknap Timbertop Golden Fantasy 4 8:45:00 9.5, 8.7 9.14 32, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
167 Bill Verspaandonk Silverline Tsunami Lame L2 0:00:00 11.7, 10.2 - 32, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
Middleweight
790 Talia Bognar Hazeldean Fayid 1 (BC) 5:31:00 14.1, 14.9 14.50 32, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
788 Shea Reynolds Karraway's Gazelle 2 6:27:00 13.0, 11.8 12.40 32, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
351 Steve Blackhurst Musical Gully Comedia 3 7:05:00 12.4, 10.3 11.29 25, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
300 Sue Baillie Moroccan Nightstar 4 7:14:00 14.1, 9.0 11.06 28, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
195 Nikita Verspaandonk Pureheart Fraggle Rock 5 7:19:00 11.7, 10.2 10.93 36, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
227 Karen Vickers Allamir Mars 6 7:46:00 11.9, 9.0 10.30 36, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
23 Brittnee Smith Applejack 7 8:45:00 9.5, 8.7 9.14 32, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
310 Sheryl Symes Madgwick Muqador 8 8:53:00 9.1, 8.8 9.01 36, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
168 Trish VanDonk Barinya Nacoma Lame L2 0:00:00 2.2, 9.2 - 36, 40, 55 (Avg:47)
Lightweight
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Shania 1 (BC) 5:30:00 14.2, 14.9 14.55 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
795 Taylah Nikolic Halimas Andronicus 2 6:08:00 12.3, 13.7 13.04 36, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
278 Gina Thompson Aloha Gold Sunset 3 7:18:00 12.4, 9.7 10.96 24, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
325 Lara Poynton Shakanda Sabih Diva 4 8:06:00 10.3, 9.4 9.88 30, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
794 Shondra Renzella Summit Park Gold Sovereign 4 8:06:00 10.3, 9.4 9.88 40, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
250 Kerry Alderton Forest Dale Look No Further 6 8:53:00 9.1, 8.8 9.01 32, 47, 57 (Avg:52)
63 Pamela Cox Aloha Delilah Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 43 (Avg:43)
192 Tabitha Verspaandonk Swani Lovica Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 42 (Avg:42)
Junior
298 Vanessa Mills Suncrest Bonaenza 1 (BC) 7:05:00 12.4, 10.3 11.29 34, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
334 Samantha Moore Ablue Moon in Orbit 2 9:02:00 9.0, 8.6 8.86 32, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
328 Cassidy Worden Chelleason Bey Justynn Lame L1 0:00:00 12.3 - 31, 46 (Avg:46)