Ride Results

Bendemeer (01-05-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (01-05-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 10 2 - 1 76.92%
MW 30 - 23 2 - 5 76.67%
LW 14 - 13 - - 1 92.86%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 59 - 47 4 - 8 79.66%
Results - Bendemeer (01-05-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
6 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 1 5:14:00 - - 0
16 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 2 5:40:00 - - 0
47 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 3 5:46:00 - - 0
18 Christopher Hodgson Aloha Neptune 4 6:03:00 - - 0
59 Selwyn Nix Shiraz 5 6:10:00 - - 0
42 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 6 6:34:00 - - 0
25 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny 7 7:09:00 - - 0
50 Phil Coleman Somers Magic 8 7:11:00 - - 0
44 Athol Wayne Rowsell Davrena Duanna 8 7:11:00 - - 0
49 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack 10 7:55:00 - - 0
11 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Delma Ross Ranjen Tinaya Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 1 3:56:00 - - 0
12 John Tester Silver 'N' Blue 2 5:41:00 - - 0
45 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 3 5:58:00 - - 0
7 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 3 5:58:00 - - 0
15 Sandra Price Red Ash 5 6:09:00 - - 0
31 Emma Fletcher Casablanca 6 6:19:00 - - 0
26 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 6 6:19:00 - - 0
30 Rod Cox Luke 8 6:29:00 - - 0
20 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 9 6:30:00 - - 0
39 Gary Thomas D-Indiette 9 6:30:00 - - 0
53 Andrew Moore Sairdi Kyser 11 6:34:00 - - 0
4 David Evans Grandwood Selika 12 6:42:00 - - 0
28 Judith Burton Wealdbarns Mufti 13 6:50:00 - - 0
55 Narelle Allport L'esperance Chantilly Lace 14 6:53:00 - - 0
54 Tony Egan Wongaburra Firedance 14 6:53:00 - - 0
35 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette 16 6:56:00 - - 0
17 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 16 6:56:00 - - 0
1 Katie Dunn Haji 18 7:13:00 - - 0
2 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 18 7:13:00 - - 0
51 Suzanne Barton Nankeen Nazaar 20 7:20:00 - - 0
52 Rosezane Oneill Weja's Aishia 20 7:20:00 - - 0
46 Tony De Govrik Maluna Carillo 22 7:26:00 - - 0
8 Bernice King Doralmir Park Saraband 23 7:47:00 - - 0
21 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Matthew Clarke Flashing Hooves Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Bob Howden Red Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Les King Kimkaid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Peter Makim Ralvon Lens Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Jeff Nixon Istimrar Nari Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
33 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam 1 3:58:00 - - 0
23 Rebecca Nixon Willvale Penny Royal 1 3:58:00 - - 0
14 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor 3 4:20:00 - - 0
40 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 4 5:40:00 - - 0
13 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 5 6:10:00 - - 0
38 Simone Hurrell Callyvah Mombassa 6 6:20:00 - - 0
37 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 6 6:20:00 - - 0
58 Helena South Lofty 8 6:30:00 - - 0
56 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila 9 6:38:00 - - 0
48 Judy Meredith Rodney 10 6:50:00 - - 0
41 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 11 7:27:00 - - 0
57 Helen Spencer Gypsie 12 7:43:00 - - 0
29 Carol Wendt Byalee Zikr 13 7:55:00 - - 0
32 Jessica Taylor Dusty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
24 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian 1 6:19:00 - - 0
34 April Bonham Trendy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0