Ride Results

Scone (01-09-1991)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Scone (01-09-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
MW 17 - 14 - - 3 82.35%
LW 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
JN 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
Totals 37 - 29 - - 8 78.38%
Results - Scone (01-09-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Ray Mitchell Karella Karousel 1 7:17:00 - - 0
30 Graham Mitchell Karakatana Orbit 2 7:40:00 - - 0
18 Tom Perkins Camerton Orbit 3 7:48:00 - - 0
34 Paul Harrison Judstan Samsun Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
8 Dale Fitz-Gerald Windsor Park Court Jester 1 4:59:00 - - 0
25 Kristianne Kalen Chalbury Park Fashaan 2 5:09:00 - - 0
9 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 3 5:55:00 - - 0
12 Brian Rooney Baskowa Tyson 3 5:55:00 - - 0
36 Arthur Henderson Prima Toma 5 6:02:00 - - 0
29 Frances Bailey Valetta 6 6:25:00 - - 0
14 Ruth Van der Wegen Arindor Charlie Brown 7 7:19:00 - - 0
13 Amy Gooch Shabin 8 7:51:00 - - 0
20 Eric Robinson Combo Hydie 8 7:51:00 - - 0
22 Bernie Ashworth The Sheik 10 8:26:00 - - 0
33 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat 10 8:26:00 - - 0
26 Stephen Zonneveld Mahomia Sharik 10 8:26:00 - - 0
32 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 13 8:45:00 - - 0
6 Katelyn Walker Wagga Jesterman 13 8:45:00 - - 0
24 Allan Caslick Richard Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Barry Hall Beau Gallant Park's Phoenix Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Rachel Walker Parlour Mountain April Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Samantha Davy Newlinga Charisma 1 6:17:00 - - 0
27 Ava Vincent Finland Park Windfola 2 6:57:00 - - 0
35 Patsy Trevor Tripotaka 3 7:16:00 - - 0
19 Lyn Perkins Philson De Butt 4 7:48:00 - - 0
23 Joanne Godwin Athelone Copper Moon 5 7:59:00 - - 0
1 Bronwyn Freeman Kiewa Alexander Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Linda Logan Bellrowen Talesha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
10 Stephen Godbee Bremervale Kossak 1 5:59:00 - - 0
7 Travis Suprano Jindalee Jubal 1 5:59:00 - - 0
2 Wai Mei Lee Palphar 3 6:57:00 - - 0
15 Jillian Van der wegen Sairdi Kyser 4 7:19:00 - - 0
21 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab 5 7:51:00 - - 0
4 Katie Dunn Khaiyal Lincoln 6 7:59:00 - - 0
5 Sheree Dunn Kaian Snoopy 6 7:59:00 - - 0
17 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Amy Suprano Talquah Smooth Sailing Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0