Ride Results

Zone Two Championship (01-08-2004)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Zone Two Championship (01-08-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 7 - - 4 63.64%
MW 16 - 9 1 - 6 56.25%
LW 4 - 2 - - 2 50.00%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 37 - 23 1 - 13 62.16%
Results - Zone Two Championship (01-08-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Bern Harvey Nankeen Nazaar 1 6:11:00 - - 0
6 Terry Wood Tallawarra Spy 2 6:38:00 - - 0
24 Leanne Le Claire Licketty Split 3 7:46:00 - - 0
9 Ken Sandford Jumangi 4 7:57:00 - - 0
18 Gavin Groth Gambler 5 8:25:00 - - 0
17 Kathy Gardam Pondu 6 8:50:00 - - 0
32 Jas Crafter Bilbo 7 9:48:00 - - 0
15 Con Bouzianis Kontender Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Helen Cameron Peppersfield Abdel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Lucas Mitchell Karadam Bey Abi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 Rhiannon Groth Tallawarra Jazardis 1 5:14:00 - - 0
11 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Jezabel 2 6:13:00 - - 0
7 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Taban 3 6:41:00 - - 0
1 Kathleen Crandell Aloha Kamahl 4 7:46:00 - - 0
10 David Campbell Jamar Cheeky 5 8:15:00 - - 0
25 Renee Kirk Cherox Assassin 6 8:50:00 - - 0
14 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti 7 9:33:00 - - 0
2 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 8 9:34:00 - - 0
13 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Florine 9 9:50:00 - - 0
30 Marina Adair Naz-ton Count Buccaneer Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Saintly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Donna Brooker Hirstglen Louisville Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Fiona Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 James Ryan Sha'Ha'Um Mirage Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Duncan Satchell Peppermint Springs Ladino Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Peter Strickland Emir De Sombre Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
12 Gloria Mills Glendos Sabodie 1 6:13:00 - - 0
19 Sarah Hetherington Callyvah Sahara 2 6:43:00 - - 0
28 Nicole Dookwah Taliah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Megan O'Connor Cudglebar Gold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
35 Sharna Harvey Box Hill Breaker 1 6:11:00 - - 0
34 Luke Harvey Box Hill Tonderburine 2 8:15:00 - - 0
27 Matthew Groth Bronte 3 8:25:00 - - 0
31 Jamie Mollema Divine Jester 3 8:25:00 - - 0
23 Hannah Barton Petria Jaffah 5 9:50:00 - - 0
36 Christie Chapman Jamar Jesse James Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0