Ride Results

Buchan Tall Timber (09-04-2011)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Buchan Tall Timber (09-04-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 5 1 2 - 1 66.67%
MW 9 2 2 1 - 4 44.44%
LW 7 4 2 - - 1 85.71%
JN 1 1 0 - - - 100.00%
Totals 26 12 5 3 - 6 65.38%
Results - Buchan Tall Timber (09-04-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
781 Cris Magnabosco Magna Viking 1 7:20:00 15.9, 14.0, 10.0 13.64 36, 48, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
187 Joanne Rees DJ Retired/DNE L2 7:27:00 12.1, 9.6 10.74 48, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
783 Neil Gardner Rivergum Delight Retired/DNE L2 7:30:00 10.9, 10.4 10.67 38, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
4 Jennifer Green Cameo Goldfinger Retired/DNE L2 7:31:00 12.4, 9.3 10.64 40, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
313 Dom Falcomer Dejabu Retired/DNE L2 8:58:00 9.9, 8.1 8.92 52, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
337 Allison Whitney Destined For Dubai Retired/DNE L2 8:58:00 9.9, 8.1 8.92 36, 38, 35 (Avg:36)
62 Leah Leishman Gragar Silver Salik Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 40, 52, 52 (Avg:52)
163 Ian Tytler Whyneemah Abu Metabolics moderate L2 0:00:00 12.1, 10.9 - 37, 52, 0 (Avg:26)
7 Robert Punicki Kazzo Park Ausborn Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 34 (Avg:34)
Middleweight
360 Kylie Hutcheon Go Get Em Jack 1 (BC) 7:55:00 15.7, 12.3, 9.3 12.63 39, 47, 56, 51 (Avg:51)
787 Jasmine Mortimer Patria Azra 2 9:26:00 12.6, 10.2, 8.5 10.60 34, 46, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint Retired/DNE L2 5:44:00 14.4, 13.4 13.95 34, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
192 Tabitha Shmetzer Fahsan Saradhan Retired/DNE L2 7:19:00 10.7, 11.1 10.93 34, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
160 Jo-Anne Francis Hansaar Lame L2 0:00:00 12.5, 8.9 - 37, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
219 Caroline Noble Drumlin Hobart Lame L2 0:00:00 11.7, 10.3 - 39, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
168 Trish VanDonk Moulin Rouge Lame L2 0:00:00 12.1, 10.9 - 39, 44, 60 (Avg:52)
351 Steve Blackhurst Sandine Solero Lame L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 39, 52 (Avg:52)
81 Tarryn Marshall Dara Park Alikhan Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 48 (Avg:48)
Lightweight
183 Nicky Robinson Zharion 1 (BC) 7:55:00 13.6, 14.0, 9.3 12.63 35, 52, 53, 60 (Avg:55)
11 Rohan Stanes Shuja Bint Melika 2 9:26:00 12.4, 9.3, 10.4 10.60 24, 30, 51, 42 (Avg:41)
795 Vivienne Reid Drumlin Moonfrost Retired/DNE L2 7:16:00 11.7, 10.3 11.01 33, 46, 57 (Avg:51)
793 Rebecca Stoneman Splitters Creek Angus Retired/DNE L2 7:30:00 10.9, 10.4 10.67 46, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
85 Belinda Kolek Illaroo Zuth Retired/DNE L2 7:56:00 8.7, 11.9 10.08 39, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Elphyn Shafyre Retired/DNE L2 9:13:00 10.8, 7.2 8.68 37, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
792 Linda Carney Joey Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 15.9, 14.0 - 42, 52, 73 (Avg:62)
Junior
195 Nikita Verspaandonk Tubbarubba Inca Retired/DNE L2 7:19:00 10.7, 11.1 10.93 38, 53, 54 (Avg:53)