Ride Results

Easter Far-A-Way (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Easter Far-A-Way (01-04-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 4 - - 2 66.67%
MW 20 - 12 2 - 6 60.00%
LW 14 - 12 - - 2 85.71%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 43 - 31 2 - 10 72.09%
Results - Easter Far-A-Way (01-04-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Ron Haigh Hype 1 5:42:00 - - 0
32 David Horton Camelot Retreat Azada 2 5:55:00 - - 0
4 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer 3 6:46:00 - - 0
17 Ted Meredith Wantley Currency Lad 4 6:55:00 - - 0
33 Ken Burwell High Velosity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Niels Lochtenberg Matta Mia Alexandra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
42 Robin Van der Wegen Aratahnes Faizaar 1 5:42:00 - - 0
10 Peter Birch Hillbrae Riley 2 6:46:00 - - 0
24 Chelsea Moore Jomain Ibarra 3 6:56:00 - - 0
7 Nicole Urquhart Shushilah 4 7:17:00 - - 0
36 Roger Warner Matta Mia Peso 5 7:32:00 - - 0
40 Ben Sully Nureyev 6 7:37:00 - - 0
2 Louise Lewis Pale Monday 7 7:52:00 - - 0
27 Morgan Mantova Kyuna Lorenzo 7 7:52:00 - - 0
38 Ryan Anderson Shahman 9 8:38:00 - - 0
9 Albie Knight Freelance Aldanitti 9 8:38:00 - - 0
41 Tara Leigh Montview Solitare 9 8:38:00 - - 0
39 Jacque Wright Talika Nasheed 9 8:38:00 - - 0
16 Charmaine Bond Meltharina Moosa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Matthew Driver Hirstglen Romance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Katherine Hansen Hirstglen Bozrah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Gayle Holmes Diamond Centrefold Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon Kiwi Magic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Len Law Pilgrim Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Brook Sample Shanadaar El Ahshan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
30 Sorelle Anthony Cameo Zinniaa 1 5:55:00 - - 0
15 Danielle Costello Royale Mistletoe 1 5:55:00 - - 0
23 Sally Ingram Drumlin Anysa 3 6:25:00 - - 0
18 Linda Meredith Alnotarj Kaleem 4 6:55:00 - - 0
6 Anne Jones Carnarvon Giralda 5 6:56:00 - - 0
25 Bridget Campbell Sarlic 6 7:19:00 - - 0
28 Katrina Draegar Camelot Retreat Ashadi 6 7:19:00 - - 0
19 Melissa Holzmann Anabriar Kyandra 8 8:18:00 - - 0
1 Kate Jenour Kentish Park Touchwood 8 8:18:00 - - 0
31 Karen Hill Roxborough Opera Star 10 8:33:00 - - 0
37 Terri Mcclelland El-Akbar-Sataar 10 8:33:00 - - 0
29 Deborar Leah Gale Bay Banquet 12 8:38:00 - - 0
21 Erin Krahnen Narla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Tamara Prentice Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
20 Ben Caslick Lenannlaw Hollywood 1 6:52:00 - - 0
34 Bridget Nottle Missing Unknown 2 7:59:00 - - 0
35 Molly Hall Lilonda Count Richael 3 8:44:00 - - 0