Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 84.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 12 - - 5 70.59%
MW 38 - 26 1 - 11 68.42%
LW 20 - 15 1 - 4 75.00%
JN 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
Totals 84 - 60 2 - 22 71.43%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
81 Elizabeth Paton Freelance Gaytu Boysey 1 5:22:00 - - 0
72 David Grove Eskimo Warrior 2 5:53:00 - - 0
30 Michael Shaw Birri Van Nina 3 5:54:00 - - 0
15 Ron Haigh Garwens Bremone 4 6:17:00 - - 0
62 Dominic Ryan Whyneemah Jaspah 5 6:28:00 - - 0
66 Alwyn Torenbeek Queen of Hearts 6 6:42:00 - - 0
64 Kevin McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance 7 6:44:00 - - 0
77 Mick Hill Roxborough Opera Star 8 6:50:00 - - 0
38 Paul Fitzgerald Merton Amadeus 9 7:04:00 - - 0
35 Stan Zischke Aquarius Park Chantilly Lace 10 7:21:00 - - 0
74 David Horton Eskdale Estiann 11 7:52:00 - - 0
54 Clinton Cole Dejay Cedar 12 8:16:00 - - 0
68 Ced Fry Roxborough Imprint Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Len Law Jahan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Frank Scadding Windcraft Kalu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Glen Seib Our Allegiance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
5 Brook Sample Yaranda Tyneal 1 4:50:00 - - 0
18 Rachel Trevarthen Cameo Azaleaa 2 5:22:00 - - 0
19 Jeff Trevarthen Die Kinder Kashah 2 5:22:00 - - 0
52 Katherine Hansen Hirstglen Bozrah 4 5:45:00 - - 0
17 Sally Summers Shahtaan 5 5:54:00 - - 0
39 Robyn Edwards Lusitania 6 6:09:00 - - 0
7 Lesley Nancarrow Zenith Park Serene 7 6:15:00 - - 0
8 Robyn Pembroke Thara's Dream 7 6:15:00 - - 0
13 Jackie Gilks Araboona Jabbar 9 6:25:00 - - 0
25 Melissa Longhurst Agecroft Sahara 10 6:32:00 - - 0
61 Stephen Longhurst Pharslee Amani 10 6:32:00 - - 0
23 Robin Young Illanel Shanntann 12 6:40:00 - - 0
6 Janet Bull Sundust Sandy 13 6:48:00 - - 0
83 Erwan Droumacuet Cooroora Carrajah 14 6:53:00 - - 0
36 Matthew Driver Hirstglen Romance 15 6:59:00 - - 0
12 Paul Brown Fairhaven Selique 16 7:03:00 - - 0
51 Ashley Caslick Ramalea Captain Starlight 16 7:03:00 - - 0
26 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper 18 7:25:00 - - 0
43 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca 18 7:25:00 - - 0
21 Viv Butler Sadaqa 20 7:27:00 - - 0
57 Chelsea Moore Wimsey Liberty 21 7:42:00 - - 0
48 Ken Moir Drumlin Cruiser 22 7:52:00 - - 0
2 Kate Jenour Blake 23 8:05:00 - - 0
3 Louise Lewis Pale Monday 24 8:06:00 - - 0
11 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 25 8:16:00 - - 0
4 Jackie Swan Longrun Anika 25 8:16:00 - - 0
1 Shirley Beresford Whyneemah Jair Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Karen Boyd Skylee Zara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Joyce Corbett Reeflex Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Jayne Fry Rivalyn Shianne Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Fred Henry Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Gayle Holmes Shanti Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Albie Knight Takira Bay Issusion Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Marion Lengronne Allira Park Quick & Easy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Deanna Loomes Talika Fazala Bint Hulala Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Peter Pike Aztec Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
47 Tylana Woodward Tallow Wood Sa Hassan 1 5:53:00 - - 0
76 Sharon Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind 2 6:38:00 - - 0
75 Christine Plucknett Moravian Jamal 2 6:38:00 - - 0
82 Vanessa Smith Kalkadoon Kalahari 4 6:39:00 - - 0
63 Kim Stubbins Red Gum Sprite 5 6:45:00 - - 0
29 Adrian Brickley Champagne Charlie 6 6:49:00 - - 0
73 Karen Hill El-Akbar-Sataar 6 6:49:00 - - 0
37 Tracey Higgins Mill Park Kastanah Sibar 8 6:58:00 - - 0
40 Melodie Churchill Glenroy Dream Weaver 9 7:04:00 - - 0
65 Caroline Windle Bradali Asefa 9 7:04:00 - - 0
33 Karen Bauer Grey Ghost 11 7:10:00 - - 0
58 Bridget Campbell Xanadu Harji Bubba 12 7:25:00 - - 0
59 Katrina Draegar Shiram El Ger-ant Du Moniere 12 7:25:00 - - 0
44 Jacky Clarke Missing Unknown 14 7:42:00 - - 0
49 Melissa Holzmann Bawara Chah-Lee 15 8:05:00 - - 0
24 Jo Barsby Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Elizabeth Collins Out of the Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Ronald Plucknett Tolilar Vibrance Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 David Urquhart Pinehill Kwatali Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
56 Chelsea Moore Anna's Silver D 1 6:16:00 - - 0
60 Jessica Irvine Fire Queen 2 6:42:00 - - 0
71 Nick Fry Rivalyn Winette 3 6:49:00 - - 0
80 Molly Hall Ananbah Morgan Starlight 4 6:59:00 - - 0
53 Kimberley Brown Ramalea Katana 5 7:03:00 - - 0
50 Erin Krahnen Lenannlaw Hollywood 6 7:25:00 - - 0
70 Brett Fry Roxborough Zaffre 7 8:04:00 - - 0
67 Shay Corbett Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Bridget Nottle Aloha Judas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0