Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Lockyer Valley CEI (02-08-1998)
Ride distance: 127.0 km
Outcomes - Lockyer Valley CEI (02-08-1998)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
OP
20
-
11
4
-
5
55.00%
Totals
20
-
11
4
-
5
55.00%
Results - Lockyer Valley CEI (02-08-1998)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
19
Jan Tyrrell
Charabal Fabian
1
(BC)
9:54:45
12.4, 11.1, 15.1, 13.8
12.81
44, 44, 52, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
6
Paul Brown
Watersleigh Jewel
2
10:04:30
11.4, 12.1, 13.7, 14.9
12.61
33, 40, 52, 52, 44 (Avg:47)
4
Chris Forrester
Mandala Driftwood
3
10:12:25
12.4, 11.1, 14.1, 12.3
12.44
37, 44, 56, 64, 56 (Avg:55)
17
Penny Toft
Natsu
4
10:12:55
12.7, 11.0, 14.1, 12.0
12.43
36, 56, 60, 54, 52 (Avg:55)
7
Ron Haigh
Kynnum Park Sadia
5
10:20:30
11.3, 11.9, 12.9, 14.5
12.28
34, 44, 56, 52, 52 (Avg:51)
2
Judith Burton
Gandari Saavoye
6
10:56:00
12.4, 10.6, 11.8, 11.5
11.62
42, 54, 48, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
14
Shannon Parker
Stanpark Ginnis
7
10:56:01
11.5, 11.6, 11.8, 11.1
11.62
38, 44, 52, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
12
Tim Weismann
Matta Mia Rasul
8
10:56:03
9.9, 10.3, 14.3, 16.9
11.61
40, 48, 60, 52, 48 (Avg:52)
8
Jeff Trevarthen
Willara Somer 'o' Starlight
9
10:56:30
12.6, 11.0, 12.8, 8.8
11.61
33, 52, 57, 56, 52 (Avg:54)
13
Derek Armitage
Kerrilyn Mustaffa
10
11:22:50
11.5, 9.1, 13.5, 11.5
11.16
32, 48, 57, 56, 52 (Avg:53)
9
Rod Strahan
Shardell Prince Conrad
11
11:22:51
9.8, 10.6, 13.7, 11.9
11.16
38, 52, 56, 52, 48 (Avg:52)
18
Damien Keys
Kynnum Park Arb
Lame L4
11:14:00
12.1, 11.4, 12.2, 8.1
11.31
37, 48, 48, 48, 52 (Avg:49)
5
Bill Standfield
Stanpark Davis
Widthdrawn L3
8:18:00
-
13.49
32, 48, 56, 54 (Avg:52)
20
Noel King
Piabun Midgum
Widthdrawn L3
11:43:00
-
9.56
29, 52, 52, 40 (Avg:48)
3
Carol Wendt
Romeo
Widthdrawn L2
6:45:00
-
11.41
37, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
11
Noel Weismann
Araluca Bolero
Widthdrawn L2
9:08:00
-
8.43
32, 56, 56 (Avg:56)
15
Martin Parker
R.M.
Lame L1
3:32:00
11.6
11.60
32, 40 (Avg:40)
1
Terry Wood
Peppersfield Nabucco
Lame L1
3:33:00
11.5
11.55
35, 42 (Avg:42)
16
Veronica Parker
Betty Boo
Lame L1
3:35:00
11.4
11.44
39, 42 (Avg:42)
10
Nicole Urquhart
Stanpark Hazel
Lame L1
3:35:00
11.4
11.44
33, 40 (Avg:40)