Ride Results

Coolamon (01-07-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Coolamon (01-07-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 9 - - 4 69.23%
MW 19 - 13 - - 6 68.42%
LW 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 48 - 34 - - 14 70.83%
Results - Coolamon (01-07-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum 1 3:39:00 - - 0
32 Laurie Stevens Chevy 2 5:04:00 - - 0
8 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni 3 5:19:00 - - 0
1 Jessie Ancell Woodbine Bracken 4 5:28:00 - - 0
27 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mandrake 4 5:28:00 - - 0
15 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 6 7:15:00 - - 0
34 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Naalissa 7 7:18:00 - - 0
25 Gary Joyce Zulu 8 7:24:00 - - 0
29 Peter Manning Rowallan Dominio 8 7:24:00 - - 0
39 Trevor Joyce Saracen Samson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 John Robertson Karabil Noah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Des Roots Bundy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jim Wilson Prototypal Ben Hur Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
17 Laura Cheney Fewson Provocative 1 3:39:00 - - 0
44 Meg Wade Kurrajong Sequel 2 3:45:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Auscot Park Stefanie 3 3:48:00 - - 0
21 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 4 4:42:00 - - 0
19 Robert Wickson Saahlex 5 4:45:00 - - 0
38 Heath Farish Moonlite Topaz 6 4:46:00 - - 0
6 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska 7 4:55:00 - - 0
24 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 8 6:04:00 - - 0
31 Marjorie Trudgett Kashan 8 6:04:00 - - 0
13 Ursula Quinn Salamay Mahala 10 7:00:00 - - 0
42 Kate Campbell Salam Kadesh 11 7:03:00 - - 0
22 Kim Harvey Nunyara 12 7:12:00 - - 0
41 Chris Pearce Glenorie Solita 13 7:45:00 - - 0
10 Janette Harvey Faraway Palamah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Debby Larkings Everon Park Belboy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Ian McGaffin Segovia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Catherine Muir Killarney Park Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Julie Reay Tristram Mahdi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Donna Tidswell Saarum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Barbara Bryan Red Count 1 3:39:00 - - 0
18 Melissa Cheney Coolaroo Cryptic 2 4:36:00 - - 0
36 Melissa Oborn Ennovyar Pure Magic 3 4:42:00 - - 0
35 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 4 4:55:00 - - 0
9 Sally Stevens Deravozra 5 5:19:00 - - 0
7 Tova Ducker Omani Muscat 6 5:32:00 - - 0
48 Megan Matters Aloha Kruger 7 6:04:00 - - 0
16 Clea Ralph Santa-padova Selma 8 6:14:00 - - 0
4 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 9 7:18:00 - - 0
37 Jennifer Brown Carmarthen Merlin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Barb Giddins Wincar Talya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
30 Christopher Bailey Bullio Music 1 5:19:00 - - 0
43 Bradley Cook Pevensey Charmain 2 5:32:00 - - 0
40 Mia Harrigan Nellie 3 6:25:00 - - 0
20 Zoi - Elise Larkings Ka Shanah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Cody Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0