Ride Results

Equex-Wagga (01-05-1999)
Ride distance: 83.0 km

Outcomes - Equex-Wagga (01-05-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 6 - - 6 50.00%
MW 23 - 16 3 - 4 69.57%
LW 9 - 6 - - 3 66.67%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 46 - 30 3 - 13 65.22%
Results - Equex-Wagga (01-05-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 1 4:45:00 - - 0
11 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora 2 4:55:00 - - 0
22 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mandrake 3 5:43:00 - - 0
12 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 4 7:10:00 - - 0
40 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt 5 7:40:00 - - 0
41 Alan Post Cawarral Cameron 6 7:50:00 - - 0
42 Terese Hladun Frosty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Michael Leary Rosie Lee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Martin McCort Winterhawk Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Jamie Mcinerney Tori Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Mathew Thuaux Robian Kimaura Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Norm Whitelaw Undarra Salem Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
44 Suezette Brooks Bakkaf Kane 1 3:50:00 - - 0
31 Mira Stone St Albans Impressive 1 3:50:00 - - 0
32 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 1 3:50:00 - - 0
1 Marj Gardner Auscot Park Stefanie 4 4:45:00 - - 0
2 John Robertson Karabil Darri 4 4:45:00 - - 0
4 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska 6 4:54:00 - - 0
28 Ray Fulton Robrowka Nomara 7 5:35:00 - - 0
37 Kevin Guihot Missing Unknown 8 5:40:00 - - 0
34 Julie Loughman Nilocy Darjanann 9 5:43:00 - - 0
18 Karen Rhodes Rathowen Zen 9 5:43:00 - - 0
6 Janette Harvey Nunyara 11 6:27:00 - - 0
23 Marion Mitchell Jacob 12 6:53:00 - - 0
15 Melissa Cheney Coolaroo Cryptic 13 6:56:00 - - 0
9 Peter Clark Judstan Shateyn 14 6:57:00 - - 0
16 Brett Willis Hillbrook Kalib 15 7:00:00 - - 0
20 Leslie Ralph Belbowrie Doonimis 16 7:40:00 - - 0
39 Yvonne Benjamin Chance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Laura Cheney Fewson Provocative Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Kathy Gardam Rowallan Dominio Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Peter John Mempi Benar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Alan Lindsay Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Wanda Moore Hillbrook Kamaka Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Donna Tidswell Mr- Coady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
24 Barbara Bryan Red Count 1 3:13:00 - - 0
29 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi 2 4:55:00 - - 0
33 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 3 5:36:00 - - 0
10 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 4 6:19:00 - - 0
17 Helen Brown Keelah 5 6:53:00 - - 0
27 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 6 7:15:00 - - 0
25 Julie Muir Mr-Bush Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Clea Ralph Amsirak Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Kylie Whitelaw Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
30 Laurie Trudgett Brandy 1 4:50:00 - - 0
38 Shannon Guihot Aloha Captain 2 5:39:00 - - 0