Ride Results

Q60 Elevator (01-05-2000)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Q60 Elevator (01-05-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 11 4 2 - 2 78.95%
MW 51 26 16 2 - 7 82.35%
LW 19 9 4 3 - 3 68.42%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 90 46 25 7 - 12 78.89%
Results - Q60 Elevator (01-05-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
34 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 3 5:28:00 - - 0
22 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 4 6:33:00 - - 0
63 Virginia Blain Mindari Aenzac 5 6:48:00 - - 0
44 Ray Rhodes Rathowen Zen 14 8:33:00 - - 0
49 Geoff Sorenson Judstan Sheetah Retired/DNE P/R 4:30:00 - - 0
85 Paul Monger Prince Ali Retired/DNE P/R 5:14:00 - - 0
30 Colin Spicer Bridal Lady Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
19 Ralph Turnbull Kinvara Ruger Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
76 Jason Duff Dakoda Retired/DNE P/R 7:41:00 - - 0
39 Rachel Benad Camarthan Bronze Aussie Retired/DNE P/R 7:48:00 - - 0
83 Michael Carr Arabian Park Shah Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
20 Alan Mackinder Sanroblee Magestic Dancer Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
5 Denise Trollope Churinga Afire Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
54 Steve Brisbane Killibinbin Rhadames Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
12 Peter Verrydt Snowy River Phantom Retired/DNE P/R 8:37:00 - - 0
90 Brian Bennett Impressive Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Steve Finnane Jasper Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Raelene French Mindari Frosty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Gary Simpson Nevellan Regal Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
13 Graham Appleton Sharahd Cavalier 1 5:11:00 - - 0
15 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 1 5:11:00 - - 0
16 Terry Wood Tommie 4 5:22:00 - - 0
4 David Player Indian Fidella 5 5:28:00 - - 0
14 Ian Thorn Sharkey 8 5:55:00 - - 0
29 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 9 6:02:00 - - 0
58 Margaret Boland Iviore 13 6:57:00 - - 0
78 Michael Boland Parlour Mountain Alert 13 6:57:00 - - 0
51 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 15 7:00:00 - - 0
10 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 15 7:00:00 - - 0
68 Rochelle Joyce Zulu 34 8:18:00 - - 0
77 Gail Fisher Amira Taj 35 8:22:00 - - 0
61 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman 35 8:22:00 - - 0
28 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 37 8:33:00 - - 0
8 Andrew Paton Sirhan 41 8:44:00 - - 0
62 Linda Eden Tiffany 42 8:50:00 - - 0
87 Duncan Satchell Karouser Retired/DNE P/R 5:14:00 - - 0
26 Brett Willis Hillbrook Kalib Retired/DNE P/R 5:29:00 - - 0
46 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania Retired/DNE P/R 5:37:00 - - 0
3 Fiona Meller Karrabesc Retired/DNE P/R 6:06:00 - - 0
53 Rosalind Oates D-Lua Park Melodie Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
1 Warwick Sinfield Revelwood Panache Retired/DNE P/R 6:48:00 - - 0
74 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
88 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow Retired/DNE P/R 7:03:00 - - 0
7 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat Retired/DNE P/R 7:03:00 - - 0
79 Mark Harding Jaytee Katison Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
9 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
18 Gaye Kerr Saracen Sultan Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
64 Allan Munro Lyndrian Maya Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
24 Leslie St.Julian Churinga Ichiska Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
45 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Annie Retired/DNE P/R 7:36:00 - - 0
89 Kathryn Papworth Burren-dah Mileste Retired/DNE P/R 7:36:00 - - 0
35 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
36 Rachael Thorn Rathowen Signet Retired/DNE P/R 7:45:00 - - 0
6 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita Retired/DNE P/R 7:46:00 - - 0
40 Mandie Fisher El-Bara Glengariff Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
32 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
55 Amanda Luthy Coolahlee Park Fame Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
21 Mark Johnson Hillbrae Classic Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
50 Ian Coleman Misty Retired/DNE P/R 8:33:00 - - 0
11 Cameron Cox Shahhar Retired/DNE P/R 8:37:00 - - 0
66 Glen Hewett Wanden Amulet Retired/DNE P/R 8:37:00 - - 0
42 Katrina Bodewes Nikita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 James Brown Spud Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Greg Burford Cherox Sami Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Linda Dicmanis Prince Orlofsky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Kerrie Griffiths Revelwood Elki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 John Piper Elphyn Apollo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Geoff Roberts Nattahl Image Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
56 Sue Todd Shaboom 1 5:54:00 - - 0
48 Barbara Bryan Red Count 4 6:33:00 - - 0
17 Tova Ducker Karabil Enca 12 8:44:00 - - 0
25 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 13 8:50:00 - - 0
75 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Retired/DNE P/R 6:10:00 - - 0
80 Michelle Carpenter Peppercorn Shane Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
23 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Retired/DNE P/R 7:13:00 - - 0
86 Kate Campbell Iditerod Redwing Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
52 Tessa Mallett Warrina Tahli Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
41 Lee Duff Kintamani Silver Comet Retired/DNE P/R 7:41:00 - - 0
33 Debbie Longman M Bandolero Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
57 Margaret Kullen Tarkhim Shar Sharina Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
82 Alyson Medhurst Holly Retired/DNE P/R 8:14:00 - - 0
59 Jennie Brandley Koo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Janet Hurt Bern Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Helen Locke Ennovyar Orion Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Liz McAuley Jindalee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Carol Wendt Moomba Ray Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
81 Kerry-Lee Sayer Oo7 1 5:57:00 - - 0