Ride Results

Kapooka Classic (05-09-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Kapooka Classic (05-09-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 6 - - 5 54.55%
MW 23 - 16 1 - 6 69.57%
LW 15 - 11 1 - 3 73.33%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 55 - 38 2 - 15 69.09%
Results - Kapooka Classic (05-09-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 1 5:43:00 - - 0
50 Luke Smallman Barcoo Downs Roll The Dice 2 6:14:00 - - 0
15 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora 3 6:31:00 - - 0
32 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Naalissa 4 7:08:00 - - 0
45 Robert Punicki Brieema Mcinness 5 7:17:00 - - 0
42 Jamie Mcinerney Frosty 6 7:28:00 - - 0
51 Barry Brown Jaros Gay Gown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Robert Kennedy Bubbles Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Patrick Leary Clancy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Michael Leary Rosie Lee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Azzab Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
19 Laura Cheney Fewson Provocative 1 4:08:00 - - 0
46 Meg Wade Clovelly Park Beauregard 2 4:15:00 - - 0
24 Leslie Ralph Karabil Darri 3 4:43:00 - - 0
3 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus 4 4:47:00 - - 0
22 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 5 5:43:00 - - 0
33 Milton Johnson Henley Farm Tiyarra 6 5:57:00 - - 0
16 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Silver Intensity 7 6:03:00 - - 0
28 Nikki Ward Glentana Alarm 8 6:15:00 - - 0
14 Janette Harvey Faraway Palamah 9 6:17:00 - - 0
39 Kevin Guihot Ebbony 10 6:33:00 - - 0
9 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 11 6:51:00 - - 0
27 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 12 7:08:00 - - 0
47 Debbie McGaffin Talquah Bruben 13 7:17:00 - - 0
6 John Robertson Salam Kadesh 14 7:19:00 - - 0
4 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection 15 7:25:00 - - 0
5 Adrian Bailey Lyndrian Camira 15 7:25:00 - - 0
38 Greg Flynn Twin Tee's Tamah-zen Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Auscot Park Stefanie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Briony Ledingham Omani Coraz Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Mathew Thuaux Castlebar Macleod Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Donna Tidswell Saarum Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Kathy Vinge Castlebar Cody Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
8 Tova Ducker Maricol Kudos 1 4:15:00 - - 0
25 Alex Noon Rohanna 2 4:47:00 - - 0
21 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin 3 5:39:00 - - 0
13 Louise Stevens Tristram Mahdi 4 5:40:00 - - 0
48 Tina Manousaki Missing Unknown 5 5:59:00 - - 0
55 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Discovery 6 6:03:00 - - 0
18 Clea Ralph Amsirak Bey 7 6:15:00 - - 0
43 Jessica Dastani Missing Unknown 8 6:16:00 - - 0
49 Suzy Perry Masafi Calibre 8 6:16:00 - - 0
34 Melanie Watt Sunny 10 6:26:00 - - 0
11 Virginia Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 11 6:31:00 - - 0
20 Melissa Cheney Coolaroo Cassandra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Barb Giddins Barnoolut Cassandra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Dee O'Mara Celsar Kususi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Sally Stevens Jessie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
31 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 1 5:53:00 - - 0
44 Vanessa Perry Faraway Lady 1 5:53:00 - - 0
52 Kristie Taprell Twist 3 6:16:00 - - 0
35 Melissa Oborn Bar Lodge Penny Royal 4 6:26:00 - - 0
40 Shannon Guihot Aloha Captain 5 6:33:00 - - 0
41 Juanita Shuker Dash Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0