Ride Results

Gundagai (01-04-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gundagai (01-04-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 17 3 - 4 70.83%
MW 41 - 30 3 - 8 73.17%
LW 21 - 16 3 - 2 76.19%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 91 - 66 9 - 16 72.53%
Results - Gundagai (01-04-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
81 Kenneth Robinson Bara Park Bernie 1 4:16:00 - - 0
9 Col Joyce Nilocy Gypsy Rose 2 4:48:00 - - 0
1 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Kibaal 2 4:48:00 - - 0
46 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Sun Moon And Stars 4 4:50:00 - - 0
84 Robert Little Joden Montana 5 5:03:00 - - 0
57 Padraigh O'Leary Eskdale Silver Damien 6 5:23:00 - - 0
52 John Dawson Killibinbin Rhadames 7 5:25:00 - - 0
60 Jon Soper Banner 7 5:25:00 - - 0
2 Nick Paiva Chip Chase Aramis 9 5:48:00 - - 0
21 Marty Moran Jack 10 6:33:00 - - 0
56 Des Roots Aboo 10 6:33:00 - - 0
39 Kim Harvey Silver Cloud Dubltrubl 12 6:36:00 - - 0
6 John Robertson Karabil Tagera 13 7:15:00 - - 0
86 Laeli Hogan Blake's Heaven Easy Gold 14 7:18:00 - - 0
62 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt 15 7:20:00 - - 0
8 Mark Cameron Leets Valley Harley 16 7:23:00 - - 0
11 Stuart Lymbery Zeyn Batahl 17 7:56:00 - - 0
24 Murray Fox Indara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Troy Lorback Karabil Yaramin Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Derek Manning Peppermint Springs Ladino Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Kathryn Moran Contessa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Michael O'Brien Nihal Night's' Lights Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Michelle O'Leary Brantia Park Nazeera Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Ray Rhodes Rathowen Zen Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
41 Lyn Trudgett Kashan 1 4:16:00 - - 0
61 Heath Farish Rowallan Bonner 2 4:55:00 - - 0
14 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation 3 5:07:00 - - 0
90 Kristie Taprell Kelkette Park Fyre 4 5:09:00 - - 0
71 Marty Myhill Parlour Mountain Pioneer 5 5:10:00 - - 0
76 Debra Khune Rowallan Mitchell 6 5:26:00 - - 0
35 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 7 5:27:00 - - 0
23 Mark Johnson Annabella Jenaskali 8 5:37:00 - - 0
63 Kylie Moran Joda Jazz 8 5:37:00 - - 0
50 Hazel McCort Magic Moonlight 10 5:38:00 - - 0
16 Janette Harvey Rowallan Miss Lilly 11 5:48:00 - - 0
51 Pauline Brewer Dandaloo Shamaan 12 5:58:00 - - 0
22 Shirley Beresford Harmonique Tahmir 13 5:59:00 - - 0
5 Corey Nix Magic Glenn Tulgar 14 6:00:00 - - 0
4 Con Katrivessis Joda Desert Comet 15 6:01:00 - - 0
40 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar 16 6:10:00 - - 0
80 Harry Robinson Parlour Mountain Little Hawk 17 6:17:00 - - 0
19 Arthur Waghorn Raes Delight 18 6:23:00 - - 0
64 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 19 6:28:00 - - 0
87 Richard Roberts Raffells 20 6:41:00 - - 0
37 Liesl Baumann Coolaroo Cryptic 21 7:13:00 - - 0
28 Jim Burns Henley Farm Medid 22 7:15:00 - - 0
38 Jason Kirk Karabil Leita 22 7:15:00 - - 0
20 Paul Keyes Alhambra Pavanne 24 7:20:00 - - 0
36 Karen Rhodes Shadow 25 7:40:00 - - 0
88 Barbara Feekan-Ryan Zeyllanie 26 7:51:00 - - 0
65 Jerry O'Leary Talbarear Salut 26 7:51:00 - - 0
12 Anne Lymbery Isabeau 28 7:56:00 - - 0
42 Karenne Fenton Kepeka Essmarh 29 7:57:00 - - 0
91 Megan Matters Brigadier 30 8:05:00 - - 0
78 Dianne Cameron Sudan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Chris Cheney Whyneemah Jaleena Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Susan Derks Mindari Quicksilver Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Ray Fulton Zeyn Bensarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Josette Hussey Aloha Fasaha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Milton Johnson Henley Farm Nuss Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 John Lee Regal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Tracy Lee Bye Nardoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Alex Noon Knight O'Fyre Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Chris Pearce Karabil Kali Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Eta Rogoyska Zac Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
69 Andrea Plum Dandaloo Caradon 1 4:48:00 - - 0
68 Julie Scruse Harley 2 5:07:00 - - 0
43 Kim Gaspari Tantawanglo Shkeetar 3 5:30:00 - - 0
32 Clea Ralph Box Hill Roselight 4 5:38:00 - - 0
30 Lisa Keyes Bridal Lady 5 6:23:00 - - 0
72 Petrina Besedic Kintamani Charisma 6 6:25:00 - - 0
85 Megan Mortimer Coolaroo Jubal 6 6:25:00 - - 0
25 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 8 6:41:00 - - 0
74 Adeline Gibson Blake's Heaven Mirabelle 9 7:15:00 - - 0
27 Barb Giddins Rothlynne Quincey 10 7:17:00 - - 0
73 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Lyric 10 7:17:00 - - 0
15 Sally Stevens Deravozra 10 7:17:00 - - 0
79 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 13 7:23:00 - - 0
10 Tova Ducker Castlebar Striker 14 7:36:00 - - 0
18 Kristen Proudfoot Tirra Lirra 15 7:51:00 - - 0
26 Jenan Cannon Wybalena Lodge Finesse 16 8:05:00 - - 0
59 Roslyn Brown Aflame Park Jaheel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Barbara Bryan Red Count Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Laura Cheney Fewson Moondarra Maverick Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Stephanie Dickie Indigo Autumn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
77 Kerrod Leary Man About Town 1 6:29:00 - - 0
54 Rhys Norman Valinor Park Opal 2 7:47:00 - - 0
48 Pele Cannon Yarramalong Marel 3 8:05:00 - - 0
83 Talea Hasko-Stewart Sea King Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Casey Smith Golden Point Patese Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0