Ride Results

Eurobodalla (01-05-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Eurobodalla (01-05-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 18 - 11 - - 7 61.11%
MW 26 - 22 2 - 2 84.62%
LW 16 - 14 - - 2 87.50%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 67 - 53 2 - 12 79.10%
Results - Eurobodalla (01-05-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
31 Steve Brisbane Wanden Amadeus 1 4:56:00 - - 0
43 Jon Soper Banner 2 5:07:00 - - 0
13 Marty Moran Joda Jazz 3 5:15:00 - - 0
34 Debbie Grooms Hazeldean Espanola 4 5:41:00 - - 0
42 Haydn Fisher Nunyar Shatir 5 6:21:00 - - 0
8 Stuart Lymbery Zeyn Batahl 6 7:19:00 - - 0
33 Michael O'Brien Haychbee Petique 7 7:23:00 - - 0
4 Michelle O'Leary Talbarear Salut 8 7:58:00 - - 0
16 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 9 8:37:00 - - 0
17 Tanya Brownlie Creewah Maralinga 9 8:37:00 - - 0
18 Murray Fox Cody 11 8:43:00 - - 0
5 Mark Cameron Leets Valley Harley Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 John Dawson Annabella Jenaskali Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Laeli Hogan Blake's Heaven Easy Gold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Col Joyce Nilocy Gypsy Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Michael Leary Nicholas Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Robert Little Joden Montana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Nick Paiva Chip Chase Aramis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
12 Ian Symons Belbowrie Miss Merlin 1 4:18:00 - - 0
36 Pauline Brewer Dandaloo Shamaan 2 4:41:00 - - 0
48 Mick Rooney Malu Vale Jahaan 2 4:41:00 - - 0
15 Mark Johnson Raes Delight 4 5:18:00 - - 0
67 Megan Matters Riffler 5 5:21:00 - - 0
52 Debra Khune Rowallan Mitchell 6 5:44:00 - - 0
25 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 7 5:45:00 - - 0
14 Shirley Beresford Harmonique Tahmir 8 5:46:00 - - 0
26 Liesl Baumann Coolaroo Jubal 9 6:46:00 - - 0
27 Jason Kirk Karabil Leita 9 6:46:00 - - 0
32 Deborah (K) James Marneross Naomi 11 7:04:00 - - 0
21 Michael Ware Valinor Park Moonshadow 11 7:04:00 - - 0
9 Anne Lymbery Isabeau 13 7:19:00 - - 0
55 Rachel Douglass Salamay Mahala 14 8:00:00 - - 0
46 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 14 8:00:00 - - 0
66 Simon Dodson Jupiter Jayyid 16 8:03:00 - - 0
3 Virginia Dodson Franshar Park K Shar 16 8:03:00 - - 0
41 Sharron Brisbane Arundel House Gold Rashan 18 8:09:00 - - 0
47 Mark Harding Gleniph Saaminski 18 8:09:00 - - 0
64 Richard Roberts Darien Park Ima Rimski 20 8:10:00 - - 0
39 Jocelyn Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster 21 8:15:00 - - 0
54 Peter Small Elle 22 8:46:00 - - 0
1 Searle Johnston Brindabella Bold Boris Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Melissa Mcmanus Coolong Park Mahaal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Alex Noon Knight O'Fyre Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Annabel Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
49 Julie Scruse Harley 1 4:56:00 - - 0
22 Lisa Keyes Bridal Lady 2 5:36:00 - - 0
23 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 2 5:36:00 - - 0
45 Kylie Moran Jack 4 6:23:00 - - 0
62 Rachel Wotzlaw Jade 5 6:38:00 - - 0
24 Laura Cheney Fewson Moondarra Maverick 6 6:46:00 - - 0
44 Csilla Laczko Killibinbin Sitar 6 6:46:00 - - 0
51 Fia Hasko-Stewart Sea King 8 7:13:00 - - 0
19 Shelly Ison Jaytee Katison 9 8:10:00 - - 0
10 Kristen Proudfoot Tirra Lirra 10 8:13:00 - - 0
38 Faith Mcgovern Rowallan Symphony 11 8:18:00 - - 0
20 Jenan Cannon Wybalena Lodge Finesse 12 8:43:00 - - 0
58 Leslie Moore Casamir Africa 13 8:49:00 - - 0
29 Barbara Bryan Red Count 14 8:51:00 - - 0
7 Tova Ducker Castlebar Striker Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Pauline Newman Sahara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
53 Kerrod Leary Moonlite Captain 1 5:03:00 - - 0
57 Talea Hasko-Stewart Goodnight Joss 2 7:08:00 - - 0
61 Lorien Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Romany 2 7:08:00 - - 0
65 Clancy Henderson Carambasky 4 7:21:00 - - 0
30 Pele Cannon Pilgrims Roche 5 8:13:00 - - 0
60 Nicole Yeadon Hillview Glen Ramali 6 8:16:00 - - 0
35 Corine Grooms Princess Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0