Ride Results

Gundagai (01-04-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gundagai (01-04-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 9 1 - 1 81.82%
MW 23 - 14 1 - 8 60.87%
LW 14 - 10 1 - 3 71.43%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 50 - 35 3 - 12 70.00%
Results - Gundagai (01-04-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska 1 3:53:00 - - 0
19 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Sun Moon And Stars 2 5:21:00 - - 0
5 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 3 5:45:00 - - 0
23 Martin McCort Winterhawk 4 6:34:00 - - 0
24 Laurie Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 5 6:35:00 - - 0
34 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt 6 7:35:00 - - 0
28 Milton Johnson Henley Farm Kifali 7 8:01:00 - - 0
26 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Naalissa 8 8:21:00 - - 0
22 Jakelin Troy Willvale Kaleelah 9 8:25:00 - - 0
11 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Kibaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
47 Meg Wade Parlour Mountain Tabatha 1 3:54:00 - - 0
48 Kristie Taprell Jakassa Reyhan 2 4:52:00 - - 0
9 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation 3 5:14:00 - - 0
36 Mark Harding Arundel House Shasarman 4 5:20:00 - - 0
18 Donna Tidswell Dazzling Dee Jay 5 5:21:00 - - 0
8 Alan Lindsay Parlour Mountain Banjo 6 5:59:00 - - 0
2 Angelina Patterson Tara 7 6:04:00 - - 0
21 Linda Eden Tiffany 8 6:20:00 - - 0
49 Megan Matters Brittania 8 6:20:00 - - 0
16 Chris Cheney Whyneemah Jaleena 10 6:26:00 - - 0
46 Daniel Gorman Heste Arabique Petrashan 11 6:39:00 - - 0
35 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 12 6:40:00 - - 0
33 Yvonne Benjamin Al Marta Moniq 13 7:35:00 - - 0
6 Annette Brumby Henley Farm Raffik 14 8:23:00 - - 0
38 Suezette Brooks Argalong Traveller Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Stephen.M. Farish Meganja Park Mowgli Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Kevin Guihot Aloha Captain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 John Gurman Woodbine Bracken Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Jan Hursey Golden Point Patese Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Searle Johnston Haraka was was Gar.04543 Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Marty Myhill Misty Reyn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 John Robertson Karabil Noah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Jean Sims Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Julie Scruse Harley 1 4:42:00 - - 0
30 Angela Molnar Bounty 2 5:23:00 - - 0
32 Csilla Laczko Pagan 3 5:24:00 - - 0
12 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 4 5:38:00 - - 0
44 Patricia Pratt Tasman 5 6:04:00 - - 0
14 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 6 6:26:00 - - 0
15 Clea Ralph Santa-padova Selma 7 6:34:00 - - 0
43 Rachel Douglass Salamay Mahala 8 6:40:00 - - 0
17 Liesl Baumann Peppersfield Melissa 9 7:45:00 - - 0
45 Brett Mcclellan Bakkaf Kane 9 7:45:00 - - 0
27 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Jessica Kennedy Bara Park Silfina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Melissa Oborn Cyclone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Sally Stevens Crown Crest Silver Moon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
42 Kerrod Leary Moonlite Snowman 1 5:37:00 - - 0
39 Casey Smith Golden Point Patese 2 7:32:00 - - 0