Ride Results

Barmedman (01-07-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Barmedman (01-07-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
MW 24 - 23 1 - - 95.83%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
JN 11 - 11 - - - 100.00%
Totals 49 - 48 1 - - 97.96%
Results - Barmedman (01-07-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19 Gary Joyce Golden Amber 1 4:38:00 - - 0
40 Patrick Leary Moonlite Snowman 2 6:31:00 - - 0
41 Michael Leary Dash 3 6:32:00 - - 0
45 Martin Los Mt Tawonga Anzac 4 7:22:00 - - 0
Middleweight
6 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 1 4:07:00 - - 0
47 Catherine Muir Colhaven Dancing Lite 2 4:12:00 - - 0
24 Alison Murphy Gazelle 3 4:38:00 - - 0
44 Meg Wade Menelaos 4 4:39:00 - - 0
13 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez 5 5:04:00 - - 0
7 Annette Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab 6 5:16:00 - - 0
14 Nicki Ogilvie Whiskers Hill Pheobe 7 5:51:00 - - 0
16 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 7 5:51:00 - - 0
4 Natalie Innes Bellrowen Fireglow 9 6:07:00 - - 0
28 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch 10 6:08:00 - - 0
11 Debby Larkings Abrock Theodore 11 6:40:00 - - 0
33 Mira Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 11 6:40:00 - - 0
29 Ray Fulton Robrowka Nomara 13 6:42:00 - - 0
42 Kathy Gardam Clancy 14 6:43:00 - - 0
48 Ruth Fletcher Rasim 15 6:46:00 - - 0
39 Glen Jaenke Sundari Fiannon 15 6:46:00 - - 0
20 Ian Brown Bicford Boy 17 7:15:00 - - 0
8 John Robertson Karabil Bones 17 7:15:00 - - 0
22 Richard Irvine Nartika 19 7:21:00 - - 0
43 Jenny Bird Mt Tawonga Snowdoubt 20 7:22:00 - - 0
1 J. Hayes Woodbine Bracken 20 7:22:00 - - 0
32 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Naalissa 22 7:34:00 - - 0
25 Jakelin Troy Tallelee Marlara 22 7:34:00 - - 0
18 Lyn Trudgett Karrana Kelly Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
5 Samantha Clark Charlie 1 4:09:00 - - 0
35 Jan Mclachlan Valinor Park Myth 2 5:50:00 - - 0
10 Sally Stevens Lady In Red 3 5:51:00 - - 0
2 Penny Canning Belvedere Liebchin 4 6:04:00 - - 0
49 Briony Ledingham Ledarb Farm Nadjarl 5 6:05:00 - - 0
26 Kathy Vinge Kelkette Park Fyre 6 6:23:00 - - 0
31 Jeannie Fardell Peppersfield Emma 7 6:35:00 - - 0
15 Clea Ralph Amsirak Bey 8 7:14:00 - - 0
36 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 9 7:34:00 - - 0
12 Kristen Proudfoot Benaur Tegan 9 7:34:00 - - 0
Junior
23 Marjorie Trudgett Brandy 1 4:02:00 - - 0
34 Juanita Stone Boags 2 4:06:00 - - 0
46 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Nathan 3 4:09:00 - - 0
21 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna 4 6:40:00 - - 0
17 Zoi - Elise Larkings Escort Girl 4 6:40:00 - - 0
30 Michele Blanco Yasa 6 6:46:00 - - 0
9 Cameron Farish Moonlite Delson 7 6:47:00 - - 0
3 Ewen Fletcher Melissa 7 6:47:00 - - 0
37 Mark Patten Abeian Kedar 7 6:47:00 - - 0
38 Greg Chapman Rowallan Rosie 10 7:09:00 - - 0
27 Elise Murphy Mugsy Malone 11 7:34:00 - - 0