Ride Results

Griffith (25-05-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Griffith (25-05-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
MW 17 - 14 - - 3 82.35%
LW 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 40 - 34 - - 6 85.00%
Results - Griffith (25-05-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 1 4:11:00 - - 0
6 Carlos Blanco Macvale Aristacrat 2 5:20:00 - - 0
2 Rob Anderson Piper 3 6:11:00 - - 0
18 Jim Warr Aloha Gossip 4 6:24:00 - - 0
28 Larry Hulands Smoky 5 6:40:00 - - 0
24 Laurie Stevens Sbara Smokey Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
38 Mark Haigh Kelkette Park Daire 1 3:12:00 - - 0
11 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Annabel 2 3:34:00 - - 0
37 Catherine Muir Colhaven Dancing Lite 3 4:01:00 - - 0
4 John Robertson Karabil Narmar 4 4:11:00 - - 0
34 Meg Wade Cabna 5 4:48:00 - - 0
8 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 6 5:12:00 - - 0
27 Padraigh O'Leary Tallelee Marlara 7 5:13:00 - - 0
20 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 7 5:13:00 - - 0
33 Cathy Preston Kelkette Park Keira 9 5:42:00 - - 0
3 Jan Kurtzman Linden Seleng 10 5:59:00 - - 0
31 Glen Jaenke Arkab Pete 11 6:00:00 - - 0
7 Colleen Clancy Valilly Moneghetti 12 6:04:00 - - 0
13 Jim Burns Angel 13 6:54:00 - - 0
17 Greg Mcdonald Brumby Jack 13 6:54:00 - - 0
14 Betty Cowdery Larntainey Sensation Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Nady Kubale Socksie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Keith Preston Quabin Sarif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Belinda Blanco Rowallan Kaspin 1 3:34:00 - - 0
10 Louise Stevens Wincar Ami 2 3:43:00 - - 0
40 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Donavan 3 4:00:00 - - 0
22 Marion Noonan Kelkette Park Dardinelle 4 4:44:00 - - 0
32 Jodie Whish-Wilson Gypsy Lee 5 6:05:00 - - 0
21 Kathy Vinge Kelkette Park Fyre 6 6:06:00 - - 0
12 Barb Giddins Barnoolut Cassandra 7 6:09:00 - - 0
1 Penny Canning Omani Coraz 8 6:57:00 - - 0
39 Briony Ledingham Ledarb Farm Nadjarl 8 6:57:00 - - 0
25 Stephanie Dickie Glenallan Annie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Tracey Honeyman Satin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
36 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara 1 4:37:00 - - 0
9 Cameron Farish Rowallan Bonner 2 5:12:00 - - 0
23 Julie Blanco Abeian Kedar 3 6:00:00 - - 0
15 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 4 6:09:00 - - 0
30 Greg Chapman Rowallan Rosie 5 6:22:00 - - 0
29 Mark Patten Aloha Lusana 6 6:24:00 - - 0