Ride Results

Narooma Beach (01-05-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Narooma Beach (01-05-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 10 - - 2 83.33%
MW 22 - 16 1 - 5 72.73%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
Totals 44 - 36 1 - 7 81.82%
Results - Narooma Beach (01-05-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
15 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 1 3:57:00 - - 0
14 Tanya Brownlie Wave 2 5:05:00 - - 0
27 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha 3 5:28:00 - - 0
21 Colin Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 3 5:28:00 - - 0
37 John Dawson Alandell Scarlet 5 5:59:00 - - 0
43 Haydn Fisher Leets Valley Timmy 6 6:47:00 - - 0
25 Ron Ewings Deak 7 7:32:00 - - 0
24 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 8 7:35:00 - - 0
17 Michael Ware Sienna Jubilation 9 7:45:00 - - 0
11 Marty Moran Boloka Beadaaj 10 8:02:00 - - 0
23 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Banjo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
28 Jeff Adams Billy Joel 1 3:54:00 - - 0
2 Ken Crittle Lasalle At Talaq 2 3:55:00 - - 0
26 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 3 4:04:00 - - 0
12 Shirley Beresford Carambasky 4 4:59:00 - - 0
20 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 4 4:59:00 - - 0
10 Peter John Newbridge Nasuri 6 5:05:00 - - 0
29 Mathew Thuaux Sharaza 7 5:15:00 - - 0
13 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 8 5:55:00 - - 0
7 Kathryn Moran Contessa 8 5:55:00 - - 0
8 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 10 6:41:00 - - 0
44 Debbie Morrison Rowallan Ambrose 10 6:41:00 - - 0
6 Jenny Robertson Elvis 12 7:14:00 - - 0
19 Gary Mcdonald Kintamani Breeze 13 7:39:00 - - 0
42 Sharron Brisbane Alandell Rabaak 14 7:45:00 - - 0
35 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 15 8:21:00 - - 0
34 Linda Eden Arundel House Rasun 16 8:36:00 - - 0
1 Kath Crittle Amiri Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Steven Haasz Inderwong Tataman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Michelle Heaney Ramazan Park Farida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Padraigh O'Leary Tallelee Marlara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Reign On Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Katelyn Walker Milora Park Blue Fire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
18 Dawn Spicer Otis 1 3:54:00 - - 0
16 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 2 3:57:00 - - 0
33 Melissa Brownlee Navajo 3 4:54:00 - - 0
36 Pauline Brewer Mr-Bush 4 4:56:00 - - 0
40 Victoria Edmonds Red 4 4:56:00 - - 0
31 Julie Muir Prescila 6 6:45:00 - - 0
5 Virginia Dodson Talisman Beau Monde 7 7:04:00 - - 0
41 Billie Barron Cassie 8 7:24:00 - - 0
22 Irene Adams Qmriya Rohan 9 7:33:00 - - 0
30 Kimberley Perry Jacaranda Chase Chance 10 7:39:00 - - 0