Ride Results

Tumut (01-03-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tumut (01-03-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 7 - - 3 70.00%
OP 4 - 0 1 - 3 0.00%
MW 12 - 12 - - - 100.00%
LW 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 39 - 30 2 - 7 76.92%
Results - Tumut (01-03-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23 Wayne Watt Mr- Coady 1 6:10:00 - - 0
2 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Nafa 2 7:28:00 - - 0
4 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Banjo 3 7:29:00 - - 0
24 Peter Sykes Deerfield Park Exit 4 7:47:00 - - 0
20 Jim Warr Aloha Gossip 5 7:55:00 - - 0
35 Martin Los Mt Tawonga Anzac 6 7:59:00 - - 0
13 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 7 8:00:00 - - 0
Open
18 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
1 Brad Innes Tobias Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Denis Jeffery Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Tim Johnston Biggles Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
28 Robert Kennedy Ebony Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 John Lee Denny Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Nikki Ward Rowallan Diplomat Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 Lyn Trudgett Brandy 1 5:20:00 - - 0
30 Kathy Vinge Harrison 2 5:24:00 - - 0
12 Janette Harvey Faraway Palamah 3 6:09:00 - - 0
19 Donna Tidswell Saarum 4 6:10:00 - - 0
5 Katelyn Walker Milora Park Blue Fire 5 6:11:00 - - 0
38 Catherine Muir Colhaven Dancing Lite 6 6:16:00 - - 0
17 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl 7 6:17:00 - - 0
22 Babs Stephens Stratfield Sahara 8 6:31:00 - - 0
11 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation 9 7:08:00 - - 0
7 Annette Brumby Henley Farm Tiyarra 10 7:28:00 - - 0
25 Jan Hursey Bawani Shara 11 7:47:00 - - 0
9 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 12 7:56:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Laura Cheney Fewson Cabna 1 5:24:00 - - 0
39 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Daire 2 6:01:00 - - 0
26 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 3 6:33:00 - - 0
6 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 4 7:03:00 - - 0
36 Suzy Perry Kelkette Park Silver Intensity 5 7:39:00 - - 0
33 Kate Bolas Benaur Tegan 6 7:50:00 - - 0
8 Janet(E) Rose Billengin Bay 6 7:50:00 - - 0
15 Dawn Spicer Otis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Tina Walker Glenallan Annie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
27 Marjorie Trudgett Tahnee 1 6:17:00 - - 0
37 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara 2 7:39:00 - - 0
32 Jessica Kennedy Bubbles 3 7:50:00 - - 0
34 Mark Patten Aloha Lusana 4 7:55:00 - - 0