Ride Results

Adaminaby (01-12-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Adaminaby (01-12-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 5 1 - 3 55.56%
MW 20 - 17 1 - 2 85.00%
LW 18 - 16 - - 2 88.89%
JN 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
Totals 50 - 40 2 - 8 80.00%
Results - Adaminaby (01-12-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
8 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 1 8:32:00 - - 0
6 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 2 8:52:00 - - 0
27 Colin Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 3 9:38:00 - - 0
10 Col Joyce Carminda Charles 4 9:45:00 - - 0
48 Keith Preston Ainslie Rozelle 5 9:52:00 - - 0
38 Steve Brisbane Alandell Rabaak Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 John Lee Denny Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mandrake Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Geoff Sorenson Peppercorn Shane Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
47 Meg Wade Kooralti Solar Fire - Jebel Ali 1 6:10:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 2 7:04:00 - - 0
29 Lyn Trudgett Brandy 3 7:22:00 - - 0
31 Mathew Thuaux Sharaza 4 7:46:00 - - 0
20 Peter Clark Ramazan Park Sharin 5 8:10:00 - - 0
1 Melanie O'Flynn Kimba 6 8:39:00 - - 0
11 Helen Thompson Nanea 7 8:42:00 - - 0
18 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 8 8:43:00 - - 0
41 Kathy Vinge Harrison 9 8:46:00 - - 0
15 John Fuge Larrup's Mate 10 9:06:00 - - 0
13 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation 10 9:06:00 - - 0
19 Steven Haasz Alandell Scarlet 12 9:11:00 - - 0
2 Denis Jeffery Aflame Park Jaheel 13 9:25:00 - - 0
23 Shirley Beresford Tantawanglo Ziara 14 9:30:00 - - 0
3 Kath Crittle Lasalle At Talaq 15 9:31:00 - - 0
46 Cathy Preston Kelkette Park Keira 16 9:32:00 - - 0
26 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 17 9:33:00 - - 0
4 Ken Crittle Hazelwood Brigadier Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Kaliche Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Jakelin Troy Tallelee Marlara Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Denise Horsfall Blairgowrie Peanuts 1 6:10:00 - - 0
17 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 2 6:49:00 - - 0
45 Victoria Edmonds Red 3 7:06:00 - - 0
30 Kim Gaspari Tantawanglo Shkeetar 4 7:41:00 - - 0
50 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Daire 5 7:43:00 - - 0
43 Catherine Linacre Mack 6 7:50:00 - - 0
24 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 7 7:53:00 - - 0
35 Yvonne Sands Mulluna Ms Twirl N Tivio 8 8:12:00 - - 0
7 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 9 8:42:00 - - 0
33 Loretta Jamieson Regal 10 8:44:00 - - 0
22 Ursula Quinn Salamay Naomi 10 8:44:00 - - 0
14 Cheryl Bousfield Talos 12 9:06:00 - - 0
42 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 13 9:30:00 - - 0
40 Eloise Heavey G Kibir 14 9:34:00 - - 0
36 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 15 9:42:00 - - 0
25 Laura Cheney Fewson Hillside Dustin 16 9:45:00 - - 0
21 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Anna Ross Bara Park Balgalal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
37 Marjorie Trudgett Tahnee 1 7:26:00 - - 0
49 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Fascination 2 7:43:00 - - 0
9 Ian Thorn Mabrooka Nanette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0