Ride Results

Cambewarra Elevator (01-05-1996)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Cambewarra Elevator (01-05-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 3 6 - - 1 90.00%
MW 34 8 19 6 - 1 79.41%
LW 8 4 3 1 - - 87.50%
JN 6 1 2 - - 3 50.00%
Totals 58 16 30 7 - 5 79.31%
Results - Cambewarra Elevator (01-05-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
13 Nick Paiva Revue 3 7:10:00 - - 0
17 Col Joyce Kaid 4 7:32:00 - - 0
23 Marty Moran Lac-la-biche Bazada 5 7:50:00 - - 0
24 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 7 8:59:00 - - 0
33 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 8 9:25:00 - - 0
42 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha 9 10:00:31 - - 0
6 Andrew Jonkers Royalund Cadet Retired/DNE P/R 6:09:00 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Tarong Revaal Retired/DNE P/R 7:03:00 - - 0
7 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka Retired/DNE P/R 8:22:00 - - 0
36 Ron Ewings Deak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
14 Con Katrivessis Chip Chase Excalibur 2 5:55:00 - - 0
53 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem 3 6:09:00 - - 0
15 Louise Counsell Chip Chase Colourplate 5 6:29:00 - - 0
26 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 8 6:44:00 - - 0
28 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 10 6:53:00 - - 0
39 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 13 7:07:00 - - 0
44 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn 14 7:49:00 - - 0
21 Peter John Prince 15 8:03:00 - - 0
12 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Banjo 16 8:22:00 - - 0
8 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 18 9:00:00 - - 0
9 Ken Crittle Mr-Bush 18 9:00:00 - - 0
27 Murray Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster 20 9:16:00 - - 0
32 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 21 9:23:00 - - 0
18 Rowena Robinson Chifty 22 9:25:00 - - 0
34 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee 23 9:28:00 - - 0
50 Jan Hursey Wantley Silver Sky 23 9:28:00 - - 0
20 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 23 9:28:00 - - 0
51 Wayne Hursey Bawani Shara 26 9:58:00 - - 0
43 Julie Mustow Turon Valley Snow Prince 27 10:00:31 - - 0
31 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna Retired/DNE P/R 5:49:00 - - 0
47 Mathew Thuaux Burnished Retired/DNE P/R 6:24:00 - - 0
38 Vicki Webber Callyvah Marsimba Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
30 Gary Tweedie Malu Vale Kasbaan Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
57 Suzanne Karen Dinnie Biggles Retired/DNE P/R 6:45:00 - - 0
40 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan Retired/DNE P/R 6:55:00 - - 0
35 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite Retired/DNE P/R 6:58:00 - - 0
22 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison Retired/DNE P/R 8:22:00 - - 0
11 Annette Bailey Warrior Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Barbara Bebb Bobby Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Shirley Beresford Carambasky Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Nattahl Shayne Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Player Ra Khnum Jasir Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Armistice Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Donna Tidswell Mr- Coady Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Lisa Keyes Otis 2 6:44:00 - - 0
45 Kimaleen John Newbridge Nasuri 5 8:03:00 - - 0
55 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 7 10:00:11 - - 0
3 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman Retired/DNE P/R 5:48:00 - - 0
10 Linda Weatherill Anchor's Minka Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
46 Allana Telfer Roach Bridgford Seagull Retired/DNE P/R 7:59:00 - - 0
58 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Nancy Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller Karrabesc Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
52 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 6:09:00 - - 0
48 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 3 9:28:00 - - 0
56 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Reward Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
41 Gary Mccarthy Wave Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Stefanie Rolfe Kuhaylan Saliha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Ian Thorn Sharkey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0