Ride Results

Snowy Zone Championship (01-04-1996)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Snowy Zone Championship (01-04-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 4 - - 5 44.44%
MW 13 - 7 3 - 3 53.85%
LW 11 - 10 - - 1 90.91%
JN 6 - 3 - - 3 50.00%
Totals 39 - 24 3 - 12 61.54%
Results - Snowy Zone Championship (01-04-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Col Joyce Kaid 1 10:00:20 - - 0
10 John Lee Denny 2 12:00:28 - - 0
5 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 3 13:00:10 - - 0
38 Selwyn Nix Shiraz 4 13:00:11 - - 0
6 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Sally Holmes Faraway Pippa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Michael O'Brien Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Laurie Stevens Tarrangower Khabir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
17 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 1 10:01:00 - - 0
39 Gayle Holmes Charlie 2 11:00:34 - - 0
19 Greg Mcdonald Brumby Jack 3 12:00:20 - - 0
22 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn 4 12:00:21 - - 0
8 Rowena Robinson Chifty 5 13:00:02 - - 0
18 Donna Tidswell Saarum 6 15:00:08 - - 0
21 Lyn Trudgett Brandy 6 15:00:08 - - 0
14 Peter Clark Ramazan Park Sharin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Heather Jones Burnished Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 John Robertson Salam Kadesh Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Jodie Scholz Karumba Quixote Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Mathew Thuaux Tiny Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
13 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 1 11:00:09 - - 0
34 Suzy Perry Atara Proud 2 11:00:24 - - 0
15 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 3 11:00:32 - - 0
27 Wendy Jesson Fenturian 4 12:00:27 - - 0
30 Kathy Vinge Tribal 5 12:00:35 - - 0
3 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 6 13:00:02 - - 0
9 Tova Ducker Henley Farm Rafas 7 13:00:05 - - 0
16 Tina Walker Blythswood Andorra 8 13:00:31 - - 0
1 Robyn Lindholm Kaysand Echo 9 13:00:35 - - 0
23 Kimaleen John Newbridge Nasuri 10 14:00:04 - - 0
12 Sally Stevens Wincar Talya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
26 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 9:02:00 - - 0
36 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara 2 9:21:00 - - 0
11 Cameron Farish Moonlite Delson 3 14:00:29 - - 0
20 Derryn Nix Princess Naria Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Kristie Taprell Karumba Ginty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Marjorie Trudgett Tahnee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0