Ride Results

Gundagai (01-04-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gundagai (01-04-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 7 1 - 2 70.00%
MW 21 - 13 1 - 7 61.90%
LW 9 - 4 2 - 3 44.44%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 44 - 27 4 - 13 61.36%
Results - Gundagai (01-04-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Col Joyce Kaid 1 5:23:00 - - 0
14 John Lee Denny 2 6:09:00 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Tobias 3 6:25:00 - - 0
29 John Jones Matta Mia Nasareena 4 6:53:00 - - 0
35 Athol Duffell Bianca 5 7:05:00 - - 0
28 Allan Lanyon Arkab Brandy 5 7:05:00 - - 0
6 Tony Marshall Feathers 7 7:20:00 - - 0
5 Kerry Bouffier Bay Beauty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Russell Holmes Faraway Pippa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Derek Manning Santarabia Kazar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
4 Jenny Oliver Phasaad 1 4:09:00 - - 0
41 Gary Joyce Daleramy Peppercorn 2 5:23:00 - - 0
33 Karen Rhodes Barrys Buzz 3 5:40:00 - - 0
9 Searle Johnston G Kibir 4 5:55:00 - - 0
38 Cassandra Little Lynbrook Shah 5 6:00:00 - - 0
37 Jayne Henry Bruno 6 6:30:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Robertson Karakatana Kovax 7 6:32:00 - - 0
34 Narelle Roddy Joe 8 6:55:00 - - 0
31 Robyn Mather Bakkaf Kane 9 7:20:00 - - 0
19 Brett Jeffery Cobber 10 7:23:00 - - 0
17 Alison Nicholas Karumba Georgie Girl 11 7:51:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Nattahl Jaheem 12 7:58:00 - - 0
21 Melissa King Kimkaid 12 7:58:00 - - 0
25 Marie De-Monchaux Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Tony Douch Nikki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Murray Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Marj Gardner Iraki Zurich Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Sally Holmes Karumba Gemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Robyn Mather Fever Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Angelina Patterson Feathers Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Donna Tupper Oats Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
15 Cheryl Bousfield Jangary Ginson 1 5:40:00 - - 0
26 Connie Thomas Charlie 2 7:05:00 - - 0
3 Linda Thane Cara Mia Arch Angel 3 8:06:00 - - 0
36 Kylie Scott Karakatana Zaram 4 8:40:00 - - 0
13 Tova Ducker Jinney Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Denise Horsfall Blairgowrie Peanuts Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Jennie Pheasant Troika Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Lyn Thomas Dargee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
39 Wendy Batchelor Care Bear 1 5:17:00 - - 0
40 Gary Mccarthy Tiffany 2 6:25:00 - - 0
27 Bettina Moltke Drifter 3 7:20:00 - - 0
20 Bradley J. Lee Coonong Niro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0