Ride Results

National Capital (01-11-1990)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - National Capital (01-11-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 33 - 21 6 - 6 63.64%
LW 8 - 7 1 - - 87.50%
JN 8 - 6 2 - - 75.00%
Totals 49 - 34 9 - 6 69.39%
Results - National Capital (01-11-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
15 Jenny Oliver Karakatana Kyzyl 1 6:45:00 - - 0
31 Patricia Lee Osterleys Ajax 2 7:48:00 - - 0
48 Derek Manning Bannerman 3 8:38:00 - - 0
43 Murray Fox Trecadeu Zara 4 8:55:00 - - 0
4 David Laney Aloha Waitira 5 8:56:00 - - 0
6 Jennifer Saul Carmilh Lochinvas 5 8:56:00 - - 0
20 Graham Williams True Blue 5 8:56:00 - - 0
24 Colleen Clancy Wiz The Fizz 8 9:01:00 - - 0
30 John Lee Steel 9 9:17:00 - - 0
46 Robyn Mather Duchess 9 9:17:00 - - 0
11 Wayne Francis Cheekochee 11 9:53:00 - - 0
16 Melanie O'Flynn Piedy 12 10:00:03 - - 0
33 Eric Robinson Anatole 12 10:00:03 - - 0
23 Ruth Van der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 12 10:00:03 - - 0
12 Teresa Defelice Grabon Bourbon 15 10:00:10 - - 0
35 Chris Gates Sunvalley Sharaf 16 10:00:21 - - 0
26 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 17 10:01:00 - - 0
1 Tracey Coombes Lady 18 11:00:15 - - 0
45 Peter Norman Oscar 19 11:00:20 - - 0
44 Colin Pitstock Gabel 20 11:00:25 - - 0
17 Paul Sheils El Visto Marengo 21 12:00:03 - - 0
47 Robert Berry Palphar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Jack Boswell Blue Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Clayton Deudney Karakatana Kum Kingdom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Malcolm Irvin Toby Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Searle Johnston Shinda Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Len Jones Jangary Ginson Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 John Jones Peg Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Neyrani Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Jan Neal Flamizak Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Kim Purtell Omar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Anthony G. Taber Jangary Ginson Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Colin Whitney Victor Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
39 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 1 7:48:00 - - 0
37 Denise Horsfall Blairgowrie Peanuts 2 8:43:00 - - 0
40 Linda Upsdell Aragon 3 9:52:00 - - 0
22 Pam Beesley Whyneemah Olaf 4 10:00:10 - - 0
49 Meg Wade Glenallan Shieda 5 10:00:23 - - 0
27 Tova Ducker Chicky 6 11:00:09 - - 0
14 Linda Thane Jessica 7 11:00:37 - - 0
38 Kristen Proudfoot Salome Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
29 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 1 8:55:00 - - 0
34 David Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 1 8:55:00 - - 0
21 Elizabeth Williams Warden Bado 3 8:56:00 - - 0
7 Andrew Stevens Dashanda Sabaya 4 10:00:03 - - 0
25 Darien Feary G Kibir 5 11:00:09 - - 0
3 Brent Heywood Kilie 6 11:00:20 - - 0
13 Melissa De Bont Kea Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Glenn Fenwick Bomber Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0