Ride Results

Taralga (01-03-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Taralga (01-03-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 10 1 - 3 71.43%
MW 30 - 25 1 2 2 83.33%
LW 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 61 - 50 2 2 7 81.97%
Results - Taralga (01-03-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
523 Robin Blackmore Yaraandoo Mayra 1 5:50:00 - - 0
524 Marty Moran Boloka Boyd 1 5:50:00 - - 0
525 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 3 6:03:00 - - 0
527 Alice Austin Fame Game 4 6:49:00 - - 0
526 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand 4 6:49:00 - - 0
528 Brad Innes Tobias 6 6:51:00 - - 0
529 Rose Birrell Bara Park Pink Diamond 7 7:26:00 - - 0
530 Martin Scharschmidt Tristram Emperor 8 7:37:00 - - 0
531 Tanya Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 9 7:49:00 - - 0
532 Colin Spicer Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince 10 8:24:00 - - 0
533 Andrew Bailey Warrior Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
536 Cary Mustow Kintamani Raz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
534 Peter Neal Cedar Ridge Robell Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
535 Brett Symons Peoria Maniso Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
537 Con Katrivessis Chip Chase Excalibur 1 5:13:00 - - 0
538 Searle Johnston G Kibir 2 6:04:00 - - 0
539 Steven Roberts Narraburra Magnifique 2 6:04:00 - - 0
540 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 4 6:05:00 - - 0
541 Chris Malone Sarchedon 4 6:05:00 - - 0
542 Helen Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 6 6:59:00 - - 0
543 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat 7 7:05:00 - - 0
545 Rowena Robinson Chifty 8 7:07:00 - - 0
544 Kim Rook Misty 8 7:07:00 - - 0
546 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee 10 7:27:00 - - 0
547 Donna Tidswell Saarum 11 7:28:00 - - 0
548 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 12 7:30:00 - - 0
549 Shirley Beresford Islam Countess 13 7:33:00 - - 0
550 Rachel Benad Arabesque Bayard 14 7:42:00 - - 0
551 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit 15 7:45:00 - - 0
552 Tony Douch Beau Sovereign Jubilee 16 8:05:00 - - 0
553 Karen Rhodes Karman 17 8:09:00 - - 0
554 Lyn Trudgett Brandy 17 8:09:00 - - 0
555 Fleur Lemesurier Funny Girl 19 8:11:00 - - 0
556 Kate Mcgee Just Sara 20 8:33:00 - - 0
557 Julie Mustow Tel Baydr 21 8:34:00 - - 0
558 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider 22 8:35:00 - - 0
559 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 23 8:36:00 - - 0
560 Michael Ware Valinor Park Myrth 24 8:52:00 - - 0
561 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack 25 8:59:00 - - 0
564 Suzanne Barton Donmana Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
563 Kath Crittle Pheasant Park Sandy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
562 Mark Johnson Tantawanglo Ziara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
565 Garry Palmer Willhaven Sianah Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
566 Julia Palmer Bobby Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
567 Jocelyn Paton Nattahl Lazan 1 6:02:00 - - 0
568 Anne Lymbery Yinbilliko Shah 2 6:49:00 - - 0
569 Sara Jensen Rowallan Venturi 3 6:51:00 - - 0
570 Alex Noon Rohanna 4 7:05:00 - - 0
571 Dianne Bignell Navajo 5 7:26:00 - - 0
572 Helen Brown Mr- Coady 6 7:28:00 - - 0
573 Marion Mitchell Jacob 7 8:09:00 - - 0
574 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 8 8:24:00 - - 0
575 Chrisann Ware Lady 9 8:52:00 - - 0
576 Ken Crittle Madorama Ramashan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
577 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
578 Baden Crittle Leets Valley Sonny 1 6:11:00 - - 0
579 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 2 6:49:00 - - 0
580 Kyleah Rook Belbowrie Poet 3 7:07:00 - - 0
581 Karina Lemon Parlour Mountain Rooster 4 7:30:00 - - 0
582 James Dawson Tantawanglo Nasara 5 7:33:00 - - 0
583 Lisa Keyes Tory 6 8:25:00 - - 0