Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Tarwin Lower Endurance Ride (03-11-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Tarwin Lower Endurance Ride (03-11-2002)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
7
-
5
1
-
1
71.43%
MW
11
-
8
-
-
3
72.73%
LW
10
-
9
-
-
1
90.00%
JN
5
-
2
-
-
3
40.00%
Totals
33
-
24
1
-
8
72.73%
Results - Tarwin Lower Endurance Ride (03-11-2002)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10R
Ken Bradley
Phoenix Park Epona
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
39, 42, 56 (Avg:49)
9R
Sandy Horton
Ennerdale Noggin
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
42, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
1R
Robert Punicki
Brieema Mcinness
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
34, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
5R
Luke Steele
Mylex Lazim
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
36, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
3R
Katrina Westerhoff
Windwood Masaama
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
42, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
2R
Derek Manning
Peppermint Springs Rose
Lame L1
0:00:00
1.6
-
41, 45 (Avg:45)
6R
Stuart Reed
Latham
Widthdrawn L1
0:00:00
-
-
38, 55 (Avg:55)
Middleweight
10B
Debi Chisholm
Rowallan Bonner
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
40, 44, 57 (Avg:50)
1B
Diane Costello
Brieema Shar
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
38, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
12B
Greg Finlay
Shuja Electra Moon
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
32, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
2B
Josh Hugall
Born To Be Wild
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
40, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
15B
Hans Peuker
Killibinbin Infinity
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
37, 37, 53 (Avg:45)
4B
Sue Reed
Kevisan Park Zamira
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
29, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
3B
Emily Rogers
Keraminda Stardust
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
38, 53, 60 (Avg:56)
6B
Julie Woods
Carradine Kincade
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
39, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
13B
Vanessa Perry
Allira Park Mzuri Star
Lame L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
43, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
5B
Julie Plose
Wildon Rozzari
Lame L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
32, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
14B
Monique Brown
Lister
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
37
Lightweight
2W
Malissa Brown
Dowling Shahtal
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
36, 36, 42 (Avg:39)
23W
Katy Brown
Jaymar Bedera
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
38, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
5W
Kim Calway
Brieema Aztec Prince
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
36, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
22W
Renee Ison
Kithra
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
40, 54, 58 (Avg:56)
19W
Jane McLaughlin
Marja Savanna Storm
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
46, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
20W
Shandal Nelson
T'Neesha
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
41, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
24W
Jaquie Passarin
Kaysand Farrah (exp AE)
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
31, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
15W
Donna Robertson
Cheyenne
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
37, 37, 49 (Avg:43)
6W
Rohan Stanes
Kalum
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
36, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
25W
Belinda Allen
Saffron Amber
Lame L1
0:00:00
1.6
-
34, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
7Y
Shaun Bradley
Sweet Mountain River
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
36, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
3Y
Kate Toohey
Kaysand Silver Serenity
Complete L2
0:00:00
1.6, 1.6
-
40, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
4Y
Belinda Bentick
Caralebren Vain Lady
Lame L1
0:00:00
1.6
-
34, 52 (Avg:52)
6Y
Laura Brown
Faraway Lady
Lame L1
0:00:00
1.6
-
36, 42 (Avg:42)
2Y
Danielle Costello
Brieema Majib
Lame L1
0:00:00
1.6
-
40, 43 (Avg:43)