Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Mare 07-04-2004 16.09 Chestnut 15.0 Arabian F29890
Microchip(s): 432E13363F
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
SDA Silver Legend Arabian S25007
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
AM Seaside Hayday Arabian UF21239
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
JN 440 4
LW 662 8
MW 480 6
Totals 1582 18
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Intermediate 282 7
Introductory 10 1
Intermediate 240 2
Totals 532 10
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
NSWERA Matar Stables Bullio Cup 03-11-2019 JN Poppy Kettlewell 3 120.0km Endurance 8:58:41 120.0 9.00
NSWERA Shahzada 27-08-2019 TR Poppy Kettlewell 3 120.0km Mini Marathon 11:24:00 120.0 -
VERA Ararat Endurance Ride 11-08-2019 JN Poppy Kettlewell Lame L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
VERA Great Western Endurance Ride 23-06-2019 JN Poppy Kettlewell 5 80.0km Endurance 7:44:00 80.0 2.00
NSWERA Wingello Forest Ride 4 26-05-2019 LW Emma Dimech W/D after vetting L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Table Top Endurance 20-04-2019 VERA TR Kaitlyn Mercieca - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:16:22 40.0 -
NSWERA NSW State Championships 12-06-2016 LW Shannon Cossor Lame L1 160.0km State Championship - - -
NSWERA Wingello Forest Ride 22-05-2016 LW Bec Radny 4 80.0km Endurance 5:52:00 80.0 4.50
NSWERA Gundagai 17-04-2016 LW Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic Lame L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Bumbaldry 20-03-2016 LW Samantha Wenke 4 80.0km Endurance 6:23:26 80.0 4.00
NSWERA Scenic City-Canberra 22-11-2015 LW Bec Radny 1 80.0km Endurance 5:02:12 80.0 6.50
NSWERA Scenic City-Canberra 21-11-2015 TR Bec Radny - 10.0km Introductory Ride 1:51:35 10.0 -
NSWERA Snowy Zone Championships-Neville 01-11-2015 LW Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic 4 100.0km Endurance 8:03:48 100.0 5.00
NSWERA NSW State Championships 03-10-2015 JN Stacey Clarke 2 160.0km State Championship 17:39:16 160.0 15.50
NSWERA Woodstock 13-09-2015 JN Harrison Berg 1 80.0km Endurance 7:42:00 80.0 6.00
NSWERA Shahzada 25-08-2015 TR Pamela Cox 26 120.0km Mini Marathon 17:07:00 120.0 -
VERA Emu Cup 04-07-2015 TR Pamela Cox - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:17:00 40.0 -
NSWERA Mackinder Endurance Aust.FEI Championships 23-11-2013 QERA MW Jenny Berg Lame L1 160.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Ride Around The Rock 26-10-2013 VERA TR Natasha Willemse - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:07:00 40.0 -
NSWERA Woodstock 14-09-2013 MW Jenny Berg 16 80.0km Endurance 6:40:00 80.0 1.00
VERA Berringa Endurance Ride 24-08-2013 LW Lauren Howson 5 82.0km Endurance 6:53:00 82.0 1.50
NSWERA Bumbaldry Endurance Ride 04-08-2013 MW Jenny Berg 12 80.0km Endurance 7:24:00 80.0 1.00
NSWERA Coolamon Ride 21-07-2013 TR Amanda Kettlewell - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:09:00 40.0 -
NSWERA Sassafras 25-09-2011 MW Alamdar Dastani 6 80.0km Endurance 8:23:00 80.0 2.00
VERA Ride for Gold 2011 VERA state champs 09-07-2011 MW Alamdar Dastani Lame L4 160.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Harden Light Horse 27-06-2011 LW Nicole Whitehead 1 80.0km Endurance 4:57:00 80.0 7.00
VERA Gold n Ironbark 21-05-2011 TR Claire Nicholls - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:35:00 41.0 -
VERA Nagambie Endurance Ride 2011 27-02-2011 TR Amanda Kettlewell - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:33:00 41.0 -
VERA Seaton Moonlight Cup 20-11-2010 MW Amanda Kettlewell 2 80.0km Endurance 4:47:00 80.0 6.00
VERA Middle Creek @ Granite Hills 22-10-2010 LW Nicole Whitehead 2 80.0km Endurance 5:48:00 80.0 6.00
VERA Golden Horseshoes 12-09-2010 MW Amanda Kettlewell 8 80.0km Endurance 6:32:00 80.0 1.00
VERA Gippsland Championship @ Rosedale 14-08-2010 MW Amanda Kettlewell Retired/DNE L2 120.0km Elevator Endurance 6:53:00 80.0 -
NSWERA Coolamon 25-07-2010 LW Nicole Whitehead 10 80.0km Endurance 6:57:00 80.0 1.00
VERA Eldorado Endurance Ride 2010 11-07-2010 TR Jenny Berg - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:52:00 40.0 -
Download PDF Report