Ride Results

Faraway EEC Friday (22-04-2011)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Faraway EEC Friday (22-04-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 5 - - 3 62.50%
MW 27 - 18 1 - 8 66.67%
LW 18 - 14 1 - 3 77.78%
JN 13 - 9 - - 4 69.23%
Totals 66 - 46 2 - 18 69.70%
Results - Faraway EEC Friday (22-04-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
42 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Akwaseh 1 (BC) 7:32:00 10.7, 10.4 10.62 33, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
48 Michael Shaw Midu Nemisis 2 7:36:00 10.8, 10.2 10.53 48, 52, 59 (Avg:55)
22 Mick Hill Hill-Fry Georgie Girl 3 8:29:00 9.8, 9.0 9.43 34, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
62 Paul Lengronne Ra Silver Dancer 4 8:52:00 10.0, 8.1 9.02 39, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
58 Allyson Taylor Bonnie Downs Aisha 5 9:32:00 10.1, 7.1 8.39 37, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
47 Niels Lochtenberg Matta Mia Arad Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.3, 13.5 - 37, 46, 61 (Avg:53)
53 Bruce Moore Summer Park Douglas Explorer Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.0, 9.7 - 43, 48, 64 (Avg:56)
39 Will Standfield Stanpark Little Joe Lame L1 0:00:00 11.6 - 38, 52 (Avg:52)
Middleweight
9 Mark Grogan Brookleigh Maestro 1 5:36:00 13.9, 14.6 14.29 31, 42, 57 (Avg:49)
19 Jessica Vermeer Bellarine Grey Pasha 2 (BC) 5:38:00 14.7, 13.7 14.20 33, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
52 Billie Barron Cameo Mazquerade 3 6:11:00 14.3, 11.7 12.94 37, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
5 Bridget Macintyre Poede Ashanti 3 6:11:00 14.7, 11.5 12.94 45, 50, 57 (Avg:53)
67 Gayle Holmes Jack Sparrow te 5 6:48:00 11.0, 12.5 11.76 36, 45, 41 (Avg:43)
49 Madeleine Fisher Duray Djarq 6 6:50:00 13.9, 10.0 11.71 37, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
12 Ken Moir Hazeldean Estina 7 7:00:00 11.7, 11.1 11.43 57, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
69 Pierre DeWit Impulsive te 8 7:39:00 11.0, 9.9 10.46 34, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
70 Signe Eres Tora Karlaya 8 7:39:00 11.0, 9.9 10.46 31, 47, 42 (Avg:44)
28 Chelsea Moore Agape SamuElla Australis 10 7:41:00 11.1, 9.7 10.41 32, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
46 Angela Head Manet Ibn Rashan 11 8:00:00 10.4, 9.5 10.00 39, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
43 Tanya Trevarthen Sarandeep 11 8:00:00 10.4, 9.5 10.00 28, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
8 Stephen Gray Aloha Izac 13 8:04:00 10.5, 9.3 9.92 37, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
40 Kelsey Irvine Kelkette Park Distinction 14 8:15:00 8.7, 10.8 9.70 31, 39, 41 (Avg:40)
2 Tony Bateman Cheval Arabe Daybu 15 8:47:00 9.5, 8.7 9.11 34, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
16 Lyndell Abercrombie Lindall Alabaska 16 8:54:00 9.4, 8.5 8.99 37, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
61 Leeanne Bartlett Redford 17 9:32:00 10.1, 7.1 8.39 47, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
3 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 17 9:32:00 9.4, 7.5 8.39 39, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
57 Lee Cutler Landmark Sarafeena Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.4, 9.0 - 40, 49, 64 (Avg:56)
66 Simone Krahnen Kalkadoon Zorro Lame L2 0:00:00 17.1, 13.8 - 42, 55, 49 (Avg:52)
33 Celeste Manwaring Jum Jum Silver Storm Lame L2 0:00:00 11.5, 6.5 - 30, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
27 Robyn Pembroke Mt Eerwah Silver Arafina Lame L2 0:00:00 11.1, 9.7 - 26, 31, 44 (Avg:37)
59 Megan Prior Al Wathba Nikalis Lame L2 0:00:00 10.1, 7.1 - 42, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
1 Akhmed Pshunov Emac Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.2, 13.3 - 40, 50, 77 (Avg:63)
63 Liz Terry Splendacrest Billabong Lame L2 0:00:00 10.0, 8.1 - 41, 52, 58 (Avg:55)
26 Fiona Fenech Winderella Lodge Sphinx Metabolics severe L1 0:00:00 12.2 - 35, 51 (Avg:51)
41 Kylie Toole Jum Jum Simply Magic Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 52 (Avg:52)
Lightweight
15 Jeanna Maher Red Gum Trinket 1 (BC) 5:13:00 17.1, 13.8 15.34 37, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
18 Teresa Vermeer Bellarine Gracie 2 5:38:00 14.7, 13.7 14.20 35, 37, 49 (Avg:43)
32 Corinne Kempter Topaz 3 7:00:00 11.7, 11.1 11.43 35, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
31 Janelle Taylor Glenewan Scout 3 7:00:00 11.8, 11.0 11.43 33, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
7 Jess Langridge Anglesea Tasman 5 7:08:00 11.0, 11.3 11.21 38, 52, 57 (Avg:54)
20 Shelley Chapman Jayhal Flash 6 7:13:00 11.1, 11.0 11.09 41, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
50 Amanda Powell Alamo Minelli 7 7:54:00 10.9, 9.4 10.13 32, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
51 Ruth White Dakila Renoasette 7 7:54:00 10.9, 9.4 10.13 41, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
13 Sue Sutcliffe Haftado Double Identity 9 8:03:00 10.7, 9.2 9.94 32, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
36 Cindy Menzi Kelkette Park France 10 8:15:00 8.7, 10.8 9.70 33, 37, 49 (Avg:43)
24 Karen Hill Midu Magella 11 8:29:00 9.8, 9.0 9.43 34, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
10 Candice Gurtner Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa 12 8:58:00 9.3, 8.5 8.92 34, 43, 55 (Avg:49)
56 Judy Battams Sunset Ridge Scandal 13 9:32:00 10.4, 6.9 8.39 40, 55, 52 (Avg:53)
55 Bill Ward Alcienne Dominion 13 9:32:00 10.1, 7.1 8.39 37, 47, 58 (Avg:52)
60 Rhiannon Corney Bonnie Downs Samir Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.9, 10.5 - 36, 49, 68 (Avg:58)
25 Sean Crew Mt Eerwah Anastazia Lame L1 0:00:00 11.1 - 34, 54 (Avg:54)
6 Leah Mathys Meltharina Maralyc Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 52 (Avg:52)
35 Karen Winkel Xanadu Barabbous Lame L1 0:00:00 17.1 - 39, 54 (Avg:54)
Junior
11 Jamie Green Mt Eerwah Siridion 1 (BC) 5:22:00 16.9, 13.3 14.91 37, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
65 Connor Krahnen Kalkadoon Shalom 2 6:55:00 11.9, 11.1 11.57 41, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
64 Colleen Krahnen Kalkadoon Viva 2 6:55:00 11.9, 11.1 11.57 34, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
54 Renae Chapman Bellarine Frodo 4 7:13:00 11.1, 11.0 11.09 31, 36, 45 (Avg:40)
29 Jessyca Dakin Bashan Phoenix 5 7:25:00 11.2, 10.3 10.79 29, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
30 Tasha Jeremy Sundust Flame 5 7:25:00 11.2, 10.3 10.79 40, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
14 Timothy Sutcliffe My Cadet 7 8:03:00 10.7, 9.2 9.94 33, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
38 Tyla Barton Brookleigh Abacus 8 8:15:00 10.7, 8.8 9.70 36, 51, 52 (Avg:51)
23 Cindy Williams Roxborough Bangalay 9 8:29:00 9.8, 9.0 9.43 35, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
37 David Anderson Jnr Seven Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.6, 10.2 - 43, 49, 72 (Avg:60)
21 Lainie Zischke Glenewan Trick Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.2, 13.3 - 38, 45, 68 (Avg:56)
45 Kasey Anderson Tobinlee Ishmale Lame L1 0:00:00 10.6 - 32, 43 (Avg:43)
4 Jade Vergis Carnarvon Kasserine Magic Lame L1 0:00:00 11.2 - 32, 43 (Avg:43)