Ride Results

Gordon Williams Memorial (13-11-2010)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gordon Williams Memorial (13-11-2010)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 2 - - 2 50.00%
MW 15 - 14 1 - - 93.33%
LW 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
JN 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
Totals 37 - 34 1 - 2 91.89%
Results - Gordon Williams Memorial (13-11-2010)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27 Danza Hardwicke Anudie Kurdaitcha Chief 1 (BC) 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 36, 52, 59 (Avg:55)
94 Natalie Humphries Gyshane 1 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 44, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
82 Mark Dunn Bella Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.3, 9.1 - 40, 47, 69 (Avg:58)
171 Craig Wall Undurra Braveheart Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 13.5 - 34, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
38 Tony Purton Beer Street Dimity 1 (BC) 4:17:00 20.1, 17.3 18.68 36, 52, 49 (Avg:50)
88 Anthony Bloom Kerribea 2 4:54:00 17.0, 15.6 16.33 37, 51, 53 (Avg:52)
136 Kaye Mitchell Beer Street Bluewitch 3 5:06:00 15.7, 15.5 15.69 37, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
44 Kendal McIntee Spring Lodge Calvardos 4 5:19:00 16.1, 14.1 15.05 42, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
54 Deborah Cole The Joker 5 5:53:01 13.5, 13.6 13.60 32, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
145 Peter Treleor Glenleigh Maxamus 6 6:03:00 13.2, 13.1 13.22 43, 51, 56 (Avg:53)
213 Ricky Febey Bundy 7 6:03:01 13.2, 13.1 13.22 39, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
132 Carolyn Foley-Jones Undurra Geisha 8 6:03:02 13.1, 13.2 13.22 48, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
185 Sandy Sims Seabrook Lodge Stormbreaker 9 6:03:03 13.1, 13.2 13.22 45, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
30 Karyn Holden Anekib 10 6:09:00 13.1, 12.9 13.01 40, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
211 Casey Hayes Costa Zu 11 6:13:00 12.9, 12.8 12.87 50, 53, 57 (Avg:55)
180 Nicole Ford Highland View Sunrise 12 6:13:01 12.9, 12.8 12.87 36, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
160 Stacey Dodd Kruize Kontrol 13 6:21:00 13.0, 12.1 12.60 44, 50, 53 (Avg:51)
69 Tracey Wyllie At Dial Range Scopus 14 6:26:00 12.8, 12.0 12.44 37, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
102 Keryn Mahoney Tonki Dee Boo Pricilla Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 44, 45, 43 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
179 Debbie Grull Sandine Versacee 1 (BC) 4:26:00 18.6, 17.5 18.05 36, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
182 Fran Jordan Tierview Saadat 2 5:53:00 13.0, 14.2 13.60 45, 53, 56 (Avg:54)
115 Jenny Keygan Woodsong Kasanova 3 5:53:02 13.5, 13.6 13.60 40, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
100 Trish Smith Anglesea Georgia 4 6:08:00 13.1, 12.9 13.04 42, 50, 47 (Avg:48)
217 Kiyoshi Matsui Highland View Beau 5 6:13:02 12.9, 12.8 12.87 41, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
19 Sonia Hodgetts Soli 6 6:21:00 13.1, 12.1 12.60 32, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
210 Cas Speed Dial Range Park Omen 7 6:29:00 12.6, 11.9 12.34 46, 52, 57 (Avg:54)
46 Hannah Murray-Watton Highland View BB 8 6:32:00 12.8, 11.7 12.24 47, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
1 Ann Richards Kurrajong Jag 9 6:33:00 12.6, 11.8 12.21 41, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
Junior
79 Shannon Hill Lockleigh Park Misty Rose 1 (BC) 4:54:00 17.0, 15.6 16.33 38, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
190 Alice Mitchell Beer Street Takone 2 5:06:00 15.7, 15.5 15.69 33, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
92 Blaine Astell Splitters Creek Cypress 3 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 40, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
186 Amelia Napier Harmere Basheer 3 6:02:00 13.1, 13.3 13.26 44, 50, 52 (Avg:51)
159 Luke Plane Enderby Nefertiti 3 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 44, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
135 Breaana Smith Sahra Razeel 6 6:09:00 13.1, 12.9 13.01 38, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
22 Renee Dodd Summit Park Asset 7 6:21:00 13.0, 12.1 12.60 59, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
146 Raquel Clark At Dial Range Pearl 8 6:26:00 12.8, 12.0 12.44 56, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
207 Anna Volkmann Valley Park My Solotaire 9 6:32:00 12.8, 11.7 12.24 38, 40, 42 (Avg:41)