Ride Results

Oz Endurance November Sat (14-11-2009)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Oz Endurance November Sat (14-11-2009)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 5 - - 4 55.56%
MW 20 - 14 - - 6 70.00%
LW 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
JN 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
Totals 47 - 33 1 - 13 70.21%
Results - Oz Endurance November Sat (14-11-2009)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
51 Paul Lengronne Cherox Kariim 1 (BC) 5:02:00 16.9, 15.7, 14.4 15.89 35, 46, 45, 49 (Avg:46)
48 Greg Garred Performance Park Apollo 2 7:11:00 12.5, 10.4, 10.0 11.14 39, 45, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
49 Jaime-Maree Mansbridge Shannonwood Ezar 2 7:11:00 12.5, 10.4, 10.0 11.14 46, 43, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
46 Jacqui Emery Stussy 4 7:36:00 10.7, 10.1, 10.6 10.53 37, 40, 44, 41 (Avg:41)
45 Allan Caslick D-Lua Park Moniette 5 7:51:00 10.2, 10.1, 10.1 10.19 36, 42, 43, 50 (Avg:45)
20 Dick Collyer Lion Hunter Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.0 - 34, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
23 Tami Parnell El Jabal Brook Lame L2 0:00:00 13.9, 13.8 - 42, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
17 Gavin Bartlett Palmview Simon Lame L1 0:00:00 12.9 - 45, 50 (Avg:50)
18 Greg Lyon Kaayler Park Kazzam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 36
Middleweight
31 Gayle Holmes Mt Eerwah Siridion 1 (BC) 4:26:00 18.5, 17.3, 18.1 18.05 37, 48, 47, 47 (Avg:47)
50 Marion Lengronne Sundust Frisco 2 5:02:00 16.9, 15.7, 14.4 15.89 40, 45, 49, 52 (Avg:48)
19 David Cleland Kynnum Park Winter Wind 3 5:25:00 14.9, 14.1, 15.1 14.77 34, 42, 46, 40 (Avg:42)
47 Ken Moir Eskdale Shakago Bae 4 5:26:00 15.2, 13.9, 14.9 14.72 35, 46, 53, 48 (Avg:49)
59 Dean Chamberlain Annordean Sir Zac 5 5:58:00 13.8, 13.6, 12.3 13.41 54, 46, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
52 Ute Jordan Samson 6 6:29:00 13.9, 13.8, 9.2 12.34 33, 44, 46, 48 (Avg:46)
29 Rachael Keys Elfar Viper Fire 7 6:53:00 13.4, 11.4, 9.5 11.62 42, 48, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
26 Tammie Bell Moon 8 7:03:00 12.9, 11.3, 9.3 11.35 30, 40, 42, 43 (Avg:41)
24 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 8 7:03:00 13.1, 11.0, 9.4 11.35 39, 54, 52, 53 (Avg:53)
22 Graysen Clarke Lanamere Indianna 10 7:12:00 12.5, 11.5, 8.9 11.11 38, 46, 51, 59 (Avg:52)
33 Peter Pike Aloha Sashar 11 7:14:00 12.4, 10.1, 10.3 11.06 34, 39, 41, 48 (Avg:42)
36 Ruth Van der Wegen Jirrima Yaboo 12 7:51:00 10.2, 10.1, 10.1 10.19 38, 42, 45, 40 (Avg:42)
28 Kim Van Der Wegen Attallah Esclevar 12 7:51:00 10.2, 10.1, 10.1 10.19 39, 50, 49, 38 (Avg:45)
63 Bridget Nottle Rendezous te 14 8:00:00 9.4, 9.2, 12.7 10.00 44, 47, 47, 57 (Avg:50)
57 Debbie Edwards Agape Evezra Lame L3 0:00:00 13.8, 11.4, 9.7 - 32, 44, 47, 51 (Avg:47)
16 Olga Bartlett Cingala Royalle Metabolics moderate L2 0:00:00 10.7, 10.1 - 34, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
44 Stephen Gray Shannons Psyche Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.2, 10.8 - 42, 48, 61 (Avg:54)
25 Julie Kemp Afire Lite Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 10.1 - 38, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
27 Suzanne Smith Ronekzus Honey Lame L2 0:00:00 13.9, 7.2 - 48, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
14 Terrence Weier Echo Park Highlander Lame L2 0:00:00 16.8, 15.9 - 38, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
Lightweight
30 Angela Hawks Crysari 1 (BC) 4:25:00 18.3, 17.1, 19.0 18.11 35, 42, 47, 49 (Avg:46)
64 Sue Sutcliffe De Sharvell Sharkeem 2 5:19:00 16.8, 15.2, 12.4 15.05 39, 46, 48, 49 (Avg:47)
58 Annette Chamberlain Annordean Lady Lilly 3 5:58:00 13.8, 13.6, 12.3 13.41 40, 44, 46, 47 (Avg:45)
21 Lisa Sanchez Lisana Ghetto Booty 4 6:30:00 13.8, 13.9, 9.1 12.31 34, 43, 48, 46 (Avg:45)
32 Marcia Burger Captain Creek Tall Boy 5 6:47:00 13.8, 11.4, 9.6 11.79 37, 49, 53, 57 (Avg:53)
39 Sarah Howe Lulu te 6 7:43:00 10.5, 10.0, 10.4 10.37 35, 44, 40, 50 (Avg:44)
42 Jessica Aistrope Sh'Raz 7 8:00:00 9.5, 9.0, 12.7 10.00 38, 47, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
40 Maxine Leary Cinderella te Lame L2 0:00:00 10.5, 10.0 - 48, 55, 49 (Avg:52)
56 Jennifer Annetts Zemzem Zawinui Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 16.5 - 41, 57 (Avg:57)
Junior
37 David Anderson Jnr Ashwind 1 (BC) 4:24:00 18.8, 17.3, 18.1 18.18 42, 44, 47, 43 (Avg:44)
38 Jamie Green Porcelain Doll 2 5:30:00 16.3, 15.1, 11.7 14.55 32, 42, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
13 Sam Brooker Hirstglen Tallahasse Lasse 3 6:07:00 14.0, 12.9, 11.7 13.08 37, 53, 49, 49 (Avg:50)
15 Jessica Weismann Hirstglen Goldburg 3 6:07:00 14.0, 12.9, 11.7 13.08 41, 44, 48, 47 (Avg:46)
35 Allix Jones Khabeel 5 6:38:00 13.1, 11.3, 11.3 12.06 40, 50, 50, 49 (Avg:49)
41 Tarnia Kittel Heathfield's Fire 6 6:45:00 13.8, 11.7, 9.5 11.85 51, 47, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
55 Kaylah Aistrope Tora Karlaya 7 7:43:00 10.5, 10.0, 10.4 10.37 31, 43, 40, 52 (Avg:45)
53 Sharn Brooker Hirstglen Kezia Lame L2 0:00:00 14.0, 13.1 - 36, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
43 Natasha Willemse Corvette Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 52, 47, 48 (Avg:47)