Ride Results

The Great South East - Kalbar (25-10-2009)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - The Great South East - Kalbar (25-10-2009)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 8 - - 4 66.67%
MW 31 - 27 1 - 3 87.10%
LW 22 - 17 - - 5 77.27%
JN 15 - 12 - - 3 80.00%
Totals 80 - 64 1 - 15 80.00%
Results - The Great South East - Kalbar (25-10-2009)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
161 Paul Lengronne Johroy Custom Made 1 4:16:00 19.5, 17.9 18.75 41, 49, 59 (Avg:54)
106 Gregg Fields Dunwingeri Shahman 2 (BC) 4:17:00 18.5, 18.8 18.68 44, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
164 Noel Weismann Hirstglen Louisville 3 6:01:00 16.2, 11.0 13.30 37, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
189 Michael Combe Milgarra Dripptu 4 6:03:00 15.9, 11.1 13.22 32, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
126 Tony Bateman Sir Rook 5 6:21:00 12.5, 12.6 12.60 40, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
131 Vern Berry Splitters Creek Watch the Tempo 6 6:24:00 14.8, 10.6 12.50 37, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
129 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Ezar 7 7:01:00 11.8, 10.9 11.40 38, 38, 50 (Avg:44)
140 Allyson Taylor Caleskhan Kasmeer 8 8:01:00 10.8, 9.1 9.98 45, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
154 Gavin Bartlett Palmview Simon Lame L2 0:00:00 11.9, 61.6 - 43, 45, 57 (Avg:51)
117 Greg Garred Performance Park Apollo Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.8, 10.9 - 40, 52, 66 (Avg:59)
165 Derek Armitage Moorah Park Mickerby Metabolics severe L1 0:00:00 20.6 - 43, 49 (Avg:49)
169 Kevin Moss Palmgold Bravado Lame L1 0:00:00 83.9 - 46, 48 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
196 Debra McQueen Armani Thunder 1 3:45:00 20.1, 22.7 21.33 32, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
167 Robyn Pembroke Mt Eerwah Nikita 2 (BC) 3:47:02 20.6, 21.7 21.14 36, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
162 Marion Lengronne Banjo Star 3 4:05:00 19.5, 19.6 19.59 40, 47, 58 (Avg:52)
130 Angela Head Splendacrest Perfection 4 4:25:00 19.2, 17.0 18.11 30, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
101 Sonya Ryan Lindall Farvio 5 5:18:00 16.9, 13.4 15.09 30, 43, 58 (Avg:50)
114 Jan Tyrrell Willandra Wind Lancer 5 5:18:00 16.9, 13.4 15.09 37, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
104 Michael Taylor Summer Reign 7 5:49:00 14.8, 12.7 13.75 32, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
136 Carolyn Strahan Georgia 8 5:55:00 13.8, 13.1 13.52 34, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
146 Dean Chamberlain Annordean Sir Zac 9 6:16:00 12.8, 12.6 12.77 42, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
179 David Cleland Lilla 10 6:20:00 12.8, 12.3 12.63 41, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
123 Priscilla Coates Mingara Samson 11 6:26:00 12.7, 12.0 12.44 34, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
142 Natalie McIntyre Splendacrest Superb 12 6:34:00 12.7, 11.5 12.18 35, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
135 Samantha Yates Heathfield's Fire 12 6:34:00 12.7, 11.5 12.18 35, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
158 Ron Haigh Burralga Maverick 14 6:35:00 12.6, 11.6 12.15 38, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
172 Julie Kemp Afire Lite 15 6:46:00 12.6, 11.0 11.82 38, 45, 55 (Avg:50)
181 Peter Pike Aloha Sashar 15 6:46:00 12.6, 11.0 11.82 34, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
159 Donna Brooker Kalkadoon Kauri 17 6:48:00 12.4, 11.1 11.76 36, 51, 49 (Avg:50)
120 Stephen Gray Shannons Psyche 18 6:52:00 12.6, 10.7 11.65 39, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
155 Olga Bartlett Cingala Royalle 19 7:00:00 11.0, 11.9 11.43 40, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
113 Naomi Hooper Bendy Bay 20 7:17:00 11.7, 10.2 10.98 41, 50, 47 (Avg:48)
127 Cathie Bruce Lanamere Indianna 21 7:24:00 11.9, 9.7 10.81 39, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
121 Graysen Clarke Melcot Bella 21 7:24:00 11.9, 9.7 10.81 32, 38, 0 (Avg:19)
191 Danielle Cullen Matta Mia Kizil 23 7:25:00 11.0, 10.5 10.79 33, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
177 Tammie Bell Moon 24 7:26:00 11.9, 9.6 10.76 33, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
115 Rosemary Hull Cheraz Silver Pocket 25 7:33:00 10.6, 10.5 10.60 37, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
144 Wendy Smith Midu Jacelle 26 7:59:00 12.8, 8.0 10.02 37, 41, 57 (Avg:49)
145 Carmel Trevorrow Burralga Janiq 27 8:02:00 11.6, 8.5 9.96 42, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
103 Sue Gurtner Roseglen Cedarton Sym Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.8, 9.1 - 37, 40, 66 (Avg:53)
166 Ken Moir Cameo Helmzman Lame L2 0:00:00 12.7, 12.0 - 36, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
163 Ashley Ross Ausden Prince Mahal Lame L2 0:00:00 11.6, 8.5 - 32, 35, 41 (Avg:38)
151 Akhmed Pshunov Captain's Creek Rupert Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 42, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
152 Terri Anderson Ashwind 1 3:46:00 20.1, 22.5 21.24 34, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
160 Tylana Woodward Cooroora Carmen 2 (BC) 3:47:00 20.4, 21.9 21.15 32, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
105 Karen Fields Jayhal Shah 3 4:16:00 18.5, 18.9 18.75 34, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
143 Angela Hawks Crysari 4 4:24:00 18.1, 18.2 18.18 38, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
139 Bec Miller Hirstglen Conquistador 4 4:24:00 17.1, 19.4 18.18 35, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
150 Bobbi Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayman 6 4:59:00 17.6, 14.6 16.05 40, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
170 Jill Colwell Aloha Desert Opal 7 5:55:00 13.8, 13.1 13.52 34, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
148 Annette Chamberlain Annordean Lady Lilly 8 6:16:10 12.8, 12.6 12.76 46, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
134 Ute Jordan Samson 9 6:26:00 12.8, 11.9 12.44 32, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
128 Barbara Draheim Dunwingeri Ebony Moon 10 6:27:00 12.4, 12.3 12.40 37, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
107 Margaret Harvey Banbra Tamara 10 6:27:00 12.4, 12.3 12.40 29, 37, 39 (Avg:38)
180 Caroline Windle Sarina Rosetta 12 7:24:00 11.9, 9.7 10.81 34, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
197 Sean Crew Woodbourne Cloud 13 7:25:00 11.0, 10.5 10.79 35, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
112 Jocelyn Barnes Trinity 14 7:26:00 11.9, 9.6 10.76 38, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
183 Janelle Weise Esscort's True Confessions 14 7:26:00 11.9, 9.6 10.76 34, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
109 Karen Rothacker Jayay Illuminati 16 7:46:00 11.7, 9.0 10.30 34, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
156 Lisa Sanchez Lisana Ghetto Booty 17 7:58:00 11.1, 9.0 10.04 32, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
108 Sayed mohammed Abbas Lenny Lame L2 0:00:00 18.6, 19.3 - 36, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
184 Helen Fitzgerald Mt Eerwah Siridion Lame L2 0:00:00 19.6, 25.3 - 33, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
122 Louise Jackson Sabajet Lame L2 0:00:00 13.8, 11.1 - 35, 52, 40 (Avg:46)
168 Chelsea Moore Mt Eerwah Anastazia Lame L2 0:00:00 20.6, 21.9 - 30, 40, 59 (Avg:49)
118 Saasha Grogan Cajun Lame L1 0:00:00 12.7 - 36, 48 (Avg:48)
Junior
200 Hannah Houlden Googabilla Lodge Starlight 1 (BC) 3:45:00 20.1, 22.7 21.33 37, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
132 Erin Krahnen Rodborough Bey Abdul 2 4:05:02 19.2, 19.9 19.59 40, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
133 Steph Tulk Mt Eerwah Silver Mariner 3 4:25:00 19.2, 17.0 18.11 32, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
141 Sharn Brooker Hirstglen Texas Rose 4 6:02:00 16.2, 11.0 13.26 39, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
149 Jessica Weismann Hirstglen Cadillac Jack 5 6:49:00 12.4, 11.0 11.74 40, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
194 Samantha Brooker Hirstglen Zeus 6 6:52:01 12.3, 10.9 11.65 39, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
110 Zac Hooper Roxborough Pegasus 7 7:17:00 11.7, 10.2 10.98 37, 49, 46 (Avg:47)
124 Cindy Williams Luack Kayla 7 7:17:00 11.7, 10.2 10.98 36, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
153 David Anderson Jnr Balaam Park Raindance 9 7:25:00 11.0, 10.5 10.79 39, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
116 Natasha Willemse Corvette 10 7:33:00 10.6, 10.5 10.60 44, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
102 Candice Gurtner Rodborough Cisko 11 7:41:00 11.8, 9.1 10.41 39, 42, 55 (Avg:48)
157 Alana Sanchez Ahnshahn Casiheyme 12 7:58:00 11.1, 9.0 10.04 31, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
137 Rhiannon Corney Bonnie Downs Rarby Lame L2 0:00:00 10.8, 9.2 - 39, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
138 Jamie Green Larabi Rummanni Lame L2 0:00:00 13.5, 15.8 - 36, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
125 Jade Vergis Meltharina Maralyc Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 19.2, 19.9 - 34, 45, 73 (Avg:59)