Ride Results

Ziebarth Winery (01-10-2003)
Ride distance: 81.0 km

Outcomes - Ziebarth Winery (01-10-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 14 - - 3 82.35%
MW 42 - 33 3 - 6 78.57%
LW 15 - 13 1 - 1 86.67%
JN 6 - 4 - - 2 66.67%
Totals 80 - 64 4 - 12 80.00%
Results - Ziebarth Winery (01-10-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Virginia Beard Careb Park Bently 1 4:19:00 - - 0
55 Craig Ellison Joab 1 4:19:00 - - 0
9 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan 3 5:01:00 - - 0
61 Ken Burwell High Velosity 4 5:37:00 - - 0
8 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Sultan 5 6:05:00 - - 0
59 Alwyn Torenbeek Lucille 5 6:05:00 - - 0
66 Kristan Kershaw Ben Ibn Raba 7 6:07:00 - - 0
80 Matt Lucas Allira Park Dark Kingdom 8 6:46:00 - - 0
34 Andy Hansen Bara Park Barns 9 6:51:00 - - 0
63 Ray Hawks Kalkadoon Kokomo 10 6:55:00 - - 0
33 Stan Zischke Rosecliffe Nazeem 11 7:12:00 - - 0
17 Greg Garred Kai Hai Yaasmiihn 12 7:17:00 - - 0
67 John Bright Kkrave 13 7:18:00 - - 0
53 Joyce McGowan Hirstglen Big Kentucky 14 7:40:00 - - 0
4 Roy Barsby Dumaresq Trogan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 David Horton Eskdale Espirique Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Tim Weismann Hirstglen Conquistador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
47 Katherine Hansen Hirstglen Solitare 1 4:04:00 - - 0
43 Courtney Schloss Congo Inquisitor 1 4:04:00 - - 0
41 Dean Chamberlain Sir Ninian 3 4:19:00 - - 0
7 Scott Hill Wealdbarns Frosty 4 4:41:00 - - 0
76 Gayle Holmes Diamond Centrefold 5 4:57:00 - - 0
75 Robin Van der Wegen Shanti 5 4:57:00 - - 0
57 Lynne Drinkwater Red Gum Sundance 7 5:00:00 - - 0
15 Viv Butler Sadaqa 8 5:13:00 - - 0
11 Jackie Gilks Araboona Jabbar 8 5:13:00 - - 0
49 Sarah Anderson Alamo Kipling 10 5:24:00 - - 0
2 Louise Lewis Pale Monday 11 5:37:00 - - 0
12 Peter Pike Mt Eerwah Shazaam 12 5:52:00 - - 0
3 Vivian Hollins Sailor 13 6:05:00 - - 0
50 Libby Nichols Sharahd Rihana 14 6:07:00 - - 0
48 Clio Rauch Kalkadoon Vashti 14 6:07:00 - - 0
27 Peter Birch Hillbrae May 16 6:12:00 - - 0
14 Sally Summers Jayhal Ghost 17 6:16:00 - - 0
28 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley 18 6:18:00 - - 0
32 Glen Seib Our Allegiance 18 6:18:00 - - 0
6 Lesley Nancarrow Tirroan 20 6:28:00 - - 0
51 Kylie Toole Crisinda Portrait 20 6:28:00 - - 0
70 Belinda Gray Matta Mia Adali 22 6:30:00 - - 0
77 Donna Brooker Zakah Zahara 23 6:38:00 - - 0
39 Jonnie White Hirstglen Chynna 24 6:48:00 - - 0
23 Deborah Hargie Lil'anna 25 6:51:00 - - 0
26 Derek Armitage Kirrong Mahahn 26 7:08:00 - - 0
42 Hal Archer Dunwingeri Nova 27 7:09:00 - - 0
18 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Bree 28 7:17:00 - - 0
10 Jenny Noffke Talbarear Rapier 29 7:20:00 - - 0
1 Brodie Ashman Sharahd Sataka 30 7:26:00 - - 0
24 Albie Knight Cedar Ridge Jumpin Jack Flash 31 7:43:00 - - 0
21 Simone Krahnen Pender Brook Kedor 31 7:43:00 - - 0
37 Len Law Lenannlaw Sharazar 31 7:43:00 - - 0
71 Ryan Anderson Shahman Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Annette Bright Roxborough Jihad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Ashley Caslick Hirstglen Bayard Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Sue Crockett Jomain Ibarra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Jenny Cullen Kyuna Tess Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Christopher Fulwood Russian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Peter Kochel Missing Unknown Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Sharon Russell Kamerigo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
62 Sam Marquis Talika Fazala Bint Hulala 1 4:19:00 - - 0
30 David Urquhart Missing Unknown 1 4:19:00 - - 0
54 Sally Genninges Arinya Park Nazzerin 3 4:23:00 - - 0
36 Melodie Churchill Nihal 4 4:41:00 - - 0
35 Sue Sutcliffe Champion Lad 5 5:00:00 - - 0
13 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Tallaroon Savannah 6 6:08:00 - - 0
56 Deborar Leah Gale Bay Banquet 7 6:12:00 - - 0
44 Sven Gobius Rodborough Rezon 8 6:16:00 - - 0
58 Caroline Windle Bradali Asefa 9 6:28:00 - - 0
19 Elaine May Harmonique Indiana Shaklan 10 6:40:00 - - 0
69 Vanessa Smith Kalkadoon Kalahari 11 6:46:00 - - 0
20 Raelene Berry Agecroft Jos 12 7:26:00 - - 0
68 Marilyn Wade Lenannlaw Hollywood 13 7:46:00 - - 0
40 Charmaine Bond Meltharina Moosa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Yvonne Knight Aloha Judas Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
65 Kelsey Irvine Queensland Harry 1 6:05:00 - - 0
74 Elke Zischke Tarwarri Sharhim 2 7:09:00 - - 0
73 Georgia Zischke Midu Ariel 3 7:12:00 - - 0
45 Erin Krahnen Narla 4 7:43:00 - - 0
52 Tasha Jeremy Larabi Silver Inspiration Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Louise Pearce Dmar Raining Gold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0