Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
GERZ Zone Championship (27-09-2003)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - GERZ Zone Championship (27-09-2003)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
3
2
0
1
-
-
66.67%
MW
4
1
3
-
-
-
100.00%
LW
6
3
1
-
-
2
66.67%
JN
1
1
0
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
14
7
4
1
-
2
78.57%
Results - GERZ Zone Championship (27-09-2003)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
51
Trevor Hatfield
Clarendon Raziah
Retired/DNE L2
7:45:00
10.6, 10.5
10.58
39, 47, 55 (Avg:51)
49
Greg May
Cavanagh Faalair
Retired/DNE L2
8:00:00
10.3, 10.1
10.25
36, 41, 58 (Avg:49)
5
Jenny Moncur
Wyndham Matilda
Widthdrawn L1
3:40:00
-
11.18
40, 42 (Avg:42)
Middleweight
4
Debi Chisholm
Rowallan Bonner
1
9:14:00
11.7, 14.3, 13.1
13.00
36, 40, 55, 46 (Avg:47)
2
Jo-Anne Francis
Tynedale Ali Shamahn
2
9:39:00
12.6, 12.2, 12.3
12.44
32, 42, 53, 45 (Avg:46)
1
Julia Gauci
Waitara Wind Dancer
3
10:56:00
10.9, 10.9, 11.0
10.98
33, 42, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
47
Jennie Armistead
Khamsin
Retired/DNE L2
7:55:00
10.3, 10.3
10.36
41, 46, 57 (Avg:51)
Lightweight
7
Belinda Kruen
Colhaven Zaheera
1
9:48:00
12.6, 12.2, 11.8
12.24
29, 38, 44, 40 (Avg:40)
38
Louise Hurst
Sienna Kaos
Retired/DNE L2
7:30:00
10.9, 10.9
10.93
35, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
46
Donna Robertson
Cheyenne
Retired/DNE L2
7:55:00
10.3, 10.3
10.36
32, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
50
Sandy Hamilton
Alpines Ripplin Waters
Retired/DNE L2
8:17:00
10.3, 9.4
9.90
30, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
6
Nathalie Thome
Basil
Lame L2
6:21:00
11.7, 14.3
12.91
36, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
3
Wendy Bentick
T'Neesha
Heart Rate L1
3:38:00
11.2
11.28
36, 58 (Avg:58)
Junior
42
Belinda Bentick
Jaymar Bedera
Retired/DNE L2
7:55:00
11.4, 9.4
10.36
32, 41, 55 (Avg:48)