Ride Results

Spring Mountain Challenge (01-07-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Spring Mountain Challenge (01-07-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 14 - - 7 66.67%
MW 49 - 41 1 - 7 83.67%
LW 16 - 15 1 - - 93.75%
JN 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 96 - 79 2 - 15 82.29%
Results - Spring Mountain Challenge (01-07-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
88 Roger Warner Cassius 1 3:51:00 - - 0
4 Phillipa McConnell Abbe Laurance 2 3:59:00 - - 0
13 Maurice Crombie Te Auri Zahir 3 4:21:00 - - 0
37 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah 4 4:49:00 - - 0
86 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakhal 5 5:12:00 - - 0
76 Judy Clarke Maverick 6 5:19:00 - - 0
64 Jack Johnson Sharahd Ngurun 7 5:45:00 - - 0
41 Len Law Lenannlaw Sharazar 7 5:45:00 - - 0
65 Graham Ellison Joab 9 6:04:00 - - 0
90 John Bright Kkrave 10 6:35:00 - - 0
58 Ven Grasso Cameo Fiesta 11 7:20:00 - - 0
22 Greg Garred Kai Hai Yaasmiihn 12 7:24:00 - - 0
91 Peter Kelly Aquarius Park Shatahn 13 7:35:00 - - 0
60 Joyce McGowan Hirstglen Big Kentucky 14 7:54:00 - - 0
93 David Anderson Hillbrae Count Rebellion Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Eddy Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 David Grove Karwin Park Shamara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Vance Ratapu Jessie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Craig Renner Sas Alexis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Bob Sample Whiteoak Markhan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Jason Tyrer Stormy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
9 Marion Lengronne La Mancha Archduke 1 3:41:00 - - 0
7 Robyn Pembroke Thara's Dream 1 3:41:00 - - 0
1 Judith Burton Ned Kelly 3 3:44:00 - - 0
74 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley 4 3:47:00 - - 0
16 Sally Summers Shahtaan 5 3:58:00 - - 0
28 Karen Lee Nangana Rivah Queen 6 3:59:00 - - 0
38 Michael Combe Arie 7 4:02:00 - - 0
40 Kerrie McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance 7 4:02:00 - - 0
34 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar 7 4:02:00 - - 0
49 Raewyn Carter Sareign 10 4:04:00 - - 0
50 Clio Rauch Missing Unknown 11 4:09:00 - - 0
83 Robin Stuer Milora Park Boomer 12 4:21:00 - - 0
56 Jan Tyrrell Cameo Sleeping Beauty 12 4:21:00 - - 0
68 Sally Viney Eumerella Rob Roy 12 4:21:00 - - 0
66 Dave Dennis Sherid 15 4:31:00 - - 0
73 Jasmine Thompson Roxborough Pegasus 16 4:53:00 - - 0
15 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone 17 4:56:00 - - 0
30 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 18 5:04:00 - - 0
69 James Sheahan Merific 18 5:04:00 - - 0
89 Paul Rogerson Maioro Tribute 20 5:07:00 - - 0
24 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Shadow 21 5:54:00 - - 0
2 Jackie Swan Longrun Anika 21 5:54:00 - - 0
18 Viv Butler Ashiiqah 23 6:01:00 - - 0
26 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 23 6:01:00 - - 0
70 Christine Barlow Blue Bronco 25 6:03:00 - - 0
87 Anne Barlow Tyto Ivan 25 6:03:00 - - 0
48 Jillian Crowley Livilla 25 6:03:00 - - 0
27 Yvonne Knight Zakah Zahara 28 6:04:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Noffke Talbarear Rapier 29 6:16:00 - - 0
46 Jackie Parsons Mercury 29 6:16:00 - - 0
44 Deanna Trevena Warr of the Roses 29 6:16:00 - - 0
29 Rebecca Kennedy Carnarvon Cavalier 32 6:19:00 - - 0
57 Meagan Makejev Storm-En-In 32 6:19:00 - - 0
59 Katrina Draegar Chiquita 34 6:35:00 - - 0
96 Gayle Holmes Whyneemah Zubair 35 6:37:00 - - 0
95 Belinda Gray Matta Mia Adali 36 6:40:00 - - 0
5 Janet Bull Sundust Sandy 37 6:51:00 - - 0
21 Dick Collyer Ashraf Sparkling Prince 38 7:04:00 - - 0
35 Andrea Laws-King Sir Mac 39 7:24:00 - - 0
23 Jaime-Maree Mansbridge Shannonwood Bree 39 7:24:00 - - 0
25 Wendy Smith Roshar Talima 39 7:24:00 - - 0
72 Arch Felton Kahlil Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Matthew Haynes Time Keeper Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Jeni Martin Rowallan Mitchell Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Neal Mathers Patria Vincent Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Libby Nichols Sharahd Rihana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Rod Strahan Slipstream Valentino Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Peter Wright Chazar Queen of Hearts Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
39 Melodie Churchill Shahreena 'Al Amira 1 4:02:00 - - 0
17 Anne Jones Tongarra Red Cloud 2 4:08:00 - - 0
19 Joyce Corbett Reeflex 3 4:09:00 - - 0
81 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 4 4:24:00 - - 0
32 Leah McIntosh Jomain Ibarra 5 4:38:00 - - 0
11 Joy Rose Fernside Destiny 6 5:10:00 - - 0
31 Jeanna Maher Red Gum Trinket 7 5:45:00 - - 0
6 Judy Battams Everon Park Elle 8 5:46:00 - - 0
47 Vicki Gaillard Bahren Mangueiru Maharshi 9 6:19:00 - - 0
67 Kim Stubbins Shanti 10 6:37:00 - - 0
79 Sharon Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind 11 6:38:00 - - 0
75 Christine Plucknett Montview Solitare 12 6:51:00 - - 0
36 Barbara Draheim Aberdeen Nova 13 7:03:00 - - 0
61 Amanda Weier Crystalara 13 7:03:00 - - 0
10 Robyn Brazel Thomas 15 7:20:00 - - 0
55 Chelsea Moore Alamo Kipling Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
92 Terri Mcgrath Casper 1 3:57:00 - - 0
62 Kacey Childs Follyfoot 2 4:24:00 - - 0
82 Sasha Laws-King Tubbarubba Cheval 3 5:45:00 - - 0
51 Laura Axsentieff Mingara Samson 4 5:52:00 - - 0
94 Terri Anderson Tobinlee Ishmale 5 6:09:00 - - 0
63 Saasha Grogan Brookleigh Ricardo 6 6:35:00 - - 0
84 Bridget Nottle Missing Unknown 6 6:35:00 - - 0
52 Della Weier Everon Park Expression 8 7:03:00 - - 0
45 Terrence Weier Thalara 8 7:03:00 - - 0
85 Molly Hall Splendacrest Bodacious Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0