Ride Results

GERZ CHAMPS (07-09-2018)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - GERZ CHAMPS (07-09-2018)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 2 2 1 - 1 66.67%
MW 14 8 3 - 1 2 78.57%
LW 9 1 3 - 1 4 44.44%
JN 6 2 2 - 1 1 66.67%
Totals 35 13 10 1 3 8 65.71%
Results - GERZ CHAMPS (07-09-2018)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
167 Bill Verspaandonk Pureheart Fraggle Rock 1 (BC) 8:30:00 10.5, 12.6, 12.7 11.76 31, 43, 51, 40 (Avg:44)
135 Tamara Atkinson Mathoura McKinlay 2 8:50:00 9.9, 12.5, 12.3 11.32 35, 44, 46, 47 (Avg:45)
784 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon Retired/DNE L2 (Rep) 5:34:00 13.8, 14.9 14.37 40, 44, 50, 50 (Avg:48)
286 Jason Rathbone El Zahabi Talik Retired/DNE L2 7:26:00 9.9, 11.7 10.76 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
152 Steven Noble Strogar Lame L2 0:00:00 9.6, 11.0 - 36, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
194 Zeke Verspaandonk Eminem Phairow Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 44 (Avg:44)
Middleweight
233 Paul Bryson Willy 1 (BC) 6:46:00 13.4, 15.7, 15.9 14.78 38, 45, 50, 47 (Avg:47)
126 Wendy Riha Castlebar Chivas 2 7:09:00 13.1, 15.2, 13.3 13.99 37, 42, 48, 44 (Avg:44)
790 Amy Bellhouse Musical Gully Comedia 3 9:52:00 9.5, 11.0, 9.5 10.14 32, 38, 47, 44 (Avg:43)
168 Trish VanDonk Silverline Jetstream Retired/DNE L2 5:31:00 14.2, 14.7 14.50 41, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
789 Shannon Shearing Zemperial Retired/DNE L2 7:10:00 9.7, 13.1 11.16 32, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
173 Robyn Albers Regal Samurai Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 10.3, 11.6 10.96 32, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 10.3, 11.6 10.96 28, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
17 Sallyann Duke Aloha Ramilez Retired/DNE L2 7:22:00 9.9, 11.8 10.86 35, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
283 Jayne Rathbone Picnic Park Yilma Retired/DNE L2 7:26:00 9.9, 11.7 10.76 38, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
787 Liezl Briers Silver Ridge Challenger Retired/DNE L2 7:33:00 9.4, 12.0 10.60 32, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
350 Nikki Hunt Camac Tanimi Retired/DNE L2 7:33:00 9.4, 12.0 10.60 39, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
244 Marty Bryson Miss Dior Mi Under Novice Time L2 0:00:00 9.7, 13.4 - 40, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
788 Alexandra Saint John Diamond T Devil in Disguise Lame L2 0:00:00 10.5, 12.2 - 39, 54, 48 (Avg:51)
227 Karen Vickers Allamir Mars Metabolics L2 0:00:00 10.7, 12.0 - 36, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
Lightweight
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Nakeeta 1 (BC) 8:43:00 10.5, 12.1, 12.2 11.47 34, 44, 50, 46 (Avg:46)
3 Caley Rees El Sancaar Anseesah 2 8:51:00 9.9, 11.8, 13.4 11.30 41, 43, 50, 47 (Avg:46)
793 Kristie Taprell KMT Suzie Cue 2 8:51:00 9.9, 12.4, 12.2 11.30 29, 41, 40, 50 (Avg:43)
90 Samantha Noble Halimas Danielle Retired/DNE L2 6:56:00 10.4, 12.8 11.54 36, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tubbarubba Josephine Lame L3 0:00:00 10.5, 12.1, 12.2 - 34, 40, 42, 44 (Avg:42)
791 Jamie Gardner Swiftwood Khalil Lame L2 0:00:00 9.5, 9.6 - 32, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
794 Taylah Nikolic Assagai Under Novice Time L2 0:00:00 12.4, 13.7 - 35, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
91 Kim Noble Springridge Phoenix Lame L2 0:00:00 9.6, 11.0 - 28, 36, 42 (Avg:39)
278 Gina Thompson Aloha Gold Sunset Lame L1 0:00:00 9.6 - 31, 39 (Avg:39)
Junior
292 Alison Noble Warrawee Naaziq 1 (BC) 7:26:00 12.4, 14.6, 13.4 13.45 35, 47, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
779 Ashleigh Van Leeuwen Pharrah Eclipse 2 7:37:00 13.0, 13.2, 13.0 13.13 39, 41, 51, 57 (Avg:49)
776 Zoe Rathbone Blake's Heaven Dawn Treader Retired/DNE L2 7:26:00 9.9, 11.7 10.76 36, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
289 Sophie Hart Yandilla Ultimate Affair Retired/DNE L2 7:47:00 9.6, 10.9 10.28 40, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
298 Vanessa Mills Echo Jamaal Lame L3 0:00:00 9.6, 10.9, 9.5 - 36, 42, 48, 44 (Avg:44)
288 Daisy Bryson Nasahn Spirit Under Novice Time L2 0:00:00 9.7, 13.4 - 36, 45, 44 (Avg:44)