Ride Results

Koorainghat (01-10-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Koorainghat (01-10-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 6 4 - 4 42.86%
MW 32 - 19 - - 13 59.38%
LW 9 - 6 - - 3 66.67%
JN 14 - 6 - - 8 42.86%
Totals 69 - 37 4 - 28 53.62%
Results - Koorainghat (01-10-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Peter Verrydt Kurrajong Felix 1 4:46:00 - - 0
51 Gavin Groth Tannamara Mahraaj 2 5:36:00 - - 0
28 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 3 6:17:00 - - 0
7 Robyn Coombes Nyora Cliche 4 7:15:00 - - 0
58 Paul Monger Prince Ali 4 7:15:00 - - 0
1 John Dunn Blythswood Samson 6 7:51:00 - - 0
11 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Michael Carr Indy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Debbie Grooms Amara Comrade Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Peter Migan Sanroblee Hansal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Alan Pringle Credo Minus Zero Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Des Roots Bundy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Allen Rudy Bilbo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
63 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan 1 3:39:00 - - 0
13 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 2 3:53:00 - - 0
69 Arch Felton Kahlil 3 3:59:00 - - 0
44 Neil Buckman Allandale Park Shareen 4 4:39:00 - - 0
52 Aaron Davis Kayar Cossack 5 5:16:00 - - 0
10 John Symons Nalinka 6 5:24:00 - - 0
57 Ilona Hudson Jasmine Minstrel 7 5:30:00 - - 0
33 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 8 5:55:00 - - 0
23 Gavin Jones El Shamir 9 5:58:00 - - 0
32 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude 10 6:22:00 - - 0
3 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey 11 6:56:00 - - 0
16 Allan Cooke Wealdbarns Larry 12 7:11:00 - - 0
26 Narelle Allport Morcos Zaki 13 7:51:00 - - 0
2 Andrew Paton Sirhan 14 8:00:00 - - 0
21 Stephen Dunstan Blaze 15 8:05:00 - - 0
62 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow 16 8:09:00 - - 0
8 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 17 8:12:00 - - 0
61 Raymond Griffiths Nip 18 8:20:00 - - 0
25 Rex Neylon Ralvon Lexani 19 8:21:00 - - 0
27 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Brian Everingham Charlie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Sharon Foster Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Steve Fraser Caldera Park Kinja Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jennifer Gilbertson Killibinbin Sandfire Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Rachel Haskins Judstan Blele T'ida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Aaron Hegarty My Buddy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Phillip Howarth Weeamara Banjo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Geoff Hurt Bern Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Andrea Laws-King Charmarian Suliman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Gary Thomas Finland Park Peter Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
65 Leah McIntosh Millers Park Jamelle` 1 3:59:00 - - 0
64 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 2 5:22:00 - - 0
37 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 3 6:22:00 - - 0
48 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 4 6:40:00 - - 0
9 Sasha Hermann Kurrajong Sar Shimba 5 7:54:00 - - 0
47 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Shataan 6 8:11:00 - - 0
56 Lyn Dillon Eyerish Dancer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Janet Hurt Zayan Fahin Basara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Deslee Jones Dammah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
31 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination 1 5:24:00 - - 0
59 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Challenge 2 6:22:00 - - 0
67 Elisha Lee Duo Park Sadat 3 6:44:00 - - 0
20 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna 4 7:54:00 - - 0
19 Ashley Thomas Nangana Saddeem 5 8:07:00 - - 0
49 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 6 8:31:00 - - 0
50 Jon Baumgartner Sumara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Kelly Christianson Aloha Halycon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Kira Clauss Elvis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Lindsay Hegarty Not So Bright Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Anthony Loughnan Copper Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Ben Loughnan El-Akbar Odd Mark Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Matthew Morrissey Windaroo Park Yetim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Kassie Southwell Credo Total Eclipse Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0