Ride Results

Barmedman (01-07-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Barmedman (01-07-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 7 1 - 5 53.85%
MW 27 - 17 2 - 8 62.96%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
JN 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
Totals 59 - 41 4 - 14 69.49%
Results - Barmedman (01-07-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
34 Des Roots Bundy 1 4:22:00 - - 0
6 Peter Verrydt Wantley Honey Gold 1 4:22:00 - - 0
31 Laurie Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 3 5:46:00 - - 0
20 Chris Cooper Beau 4 6:31:00 - - 0
33 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman 5 7:04:00 - - 0
13 Allan Caslick Cherox Mann 6 7:20:00 - - 0
15 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 7 7:33:00 - - 0
4 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Peter Cooper Tristram Sillahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Garry Davys Dylan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 John Dawson Karizmah Tomboy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Debbie Grooms Towitta Tennyson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Jason Mcmanus Starkadia Natasha Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
42 Joanne Hayes Woodbine Bracken 1 4:05:00 - - 0
52 Meg Wade Aloha Sharaf 1 4:05:00 - - 0
1 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 3 4:30:00 - - 0
5 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway 4 5:06:00 - - 0
41 Heath Farish Moonlite Topaz 5 5:23:00 - - 0
44 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 6 5:46:00 - - 0
56 Catherine Muir Killarney Park Magic 7 5:53:00 - - 0
19 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 8 6:08:00 - - 0
22 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 9 6:12:00 - - 0
7 Rowena Robinson Chifty 10 6:19:00 - - 0
23 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok 11 6:21:00 - - 0
2 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 11 6:21:00 - - 0
24 Fleur Lemesurier Nevellan Regal Red 13 7:04:00 - - 0
17 Clea Ralph Belbowrie Doonimis 14 7:09:00 - - 0
10 Debby Larkings Everon Park Belboy 15 7:13:00 - - 0
46 Eta Rogoyska Zac 16 7:22:00 - - 0
45 Chris Pearce Glenorie Solita 17 7:50:00 - - 0
27 Narelle Allport Morcos Zaki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Jenni Anderson Tovens Park Diesel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Sharne Bell Shambala Charisma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Ruth Fletcher Ainslie Chatter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Kevin Guihot Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Ian McGaffin Simeon Sol Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Melissa Mcmanus Coolong Park Mahaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 John Symons Iona Eddy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Annabel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
38 Melissa Oborn Ennovyar Pure Magic 1 4:11:00 - - 0
16 Dawn Spicer Otis 2 4:23:00 - - 0
35 Marianne Kingdom Tess 3 4:28:00 - - 0
8 Tova Ducker Mr- Coady 4 5:43:00 - - 0
37 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 5 5:45:00 - - 0
36 Victoria Edmonds Wybalena Lodge Schuska 6 5:56:00 - - 0
58 Dee O'Mara Celsar Kususi 7 6:16:00 - - 0
49 Karen Hill Larntainey Constellation 8 6:55:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke 9 7:20:00 - - 0
11 Kristen Proudfoot Mugsy Malone 10 7:22:00 - - 0
Junior
26 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 1 4:01:00 - - 0
32 Laurie Trudgett Brandy 2 4:11:00 - - 0
54 Kristie Taprell Gemma 3 4:50:00 - - 0
29 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination 4 7:02:00 - - 0
21 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 5 7:13:00 - - 0
25 Robert Dunn Blythswood Quyksilver 5 7:13:00 - - 0
18 Zoi - Elise Larkings Ka Shanah 5 7:13:00 - - 0
50 Bradley Cook Pevensey Charmain Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Shannon Guihot Aloha Captain Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0