Ride Results

Q60 Elevator (01-05-1999)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Q60 Elevator (01-05-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 9 7 - - 3 84.21%
MW 52 21 21 3 - 7 80.77%
LW 21 9 11 - - 1 95.24%
JN 3 1 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 95 40 41 3 - 11 85.26%
Results - Q60 Elevator (01-05-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
25 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 3 5:48:00 - - 0
62 Virginia Blain Naqawah 4 5:49:00 - - 0
68 Des Roots Bundy 9 6:29:00 - - 0
9 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter 10 7:13:00 - - 0
48 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 11 7:32:00 - - 0
92 Brian Bennett Impressive 12 8:03:00 - - 0
28 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 16 9:36:00 - - 0
45 Zane Horn Burrabaroo Jake Retired/DNE P/R 5:16:00 - - 0
15 Judy Shadbolt Fleck Retired/DNE P/R 5:31:00 - - 0
66 John Dawson Wanden Amadeus Retired/DNE P/R 6:11:00 - - 0
13 Bill Straub Tiffany Retired/DNE P/R 6:11:00 - - 0
70 Terry Mullen Turbo Retired/DNE P/R 6:22:00 - - 0
33 Colin Spicer Jaytee Katison Retired/DNE P/R 6:24:00 - - 0
65 Debbie Grooms Towitta Tennyson Retired/DNE P/R 8:39:00 - - 0
74 David Brown Daviana Zelaam Retired/DNE P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
90 Paul Monger Mac Retired/DNE P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
17 Gaire Blunt Torryburn Silver Belle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Steve Brisbane Chip Chase Excalibur Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
40 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 1 4:57:00 - - 0
32 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom 3 5:22:00 - - 0
50 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania 4 5:41:00 - - 0
18 Allan Caslick A'Landell Hoodini 5 5:50:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 6 5:51:00 - - 0
14 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 8 6:18:00 - - 0
31 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 12 6:50:00 - - 0
23 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 12 6:50:00 - - 0
71 Phillip Howarth Elle 18 7:10:00 - - 0
41 Vicki Webber Callyvah Marsimba 19 7:11:00 - - 0
34 Carol Wendt Tommie 20 7:13:00 - - 0
95 Jaimee Foulsham Casablanca 23 7:32:00 - - 0
86 Garry Bennett Blaze 25 7:50:00 - - 0
77 Steve Locke Howard Park Zdansk 26 7:57:00 - - 0
10 Graham Appleton Safa Sonomie 29 8:11:00 - - 0
27 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah 29 8:11:00 - - 0
24 Shirley Beresford Romanik Centura 31 8:18:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Clarevale Canomie 31 8:18:00 - - 0
88 Linda Dicmanis Prince Orlofsky 40 9:00:00 - - 0
2 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 40 9:00:00 - - 0
53 Ian Coleman Kallamah Bodine 42 9:40:00 - - 0
19 Thomas Hermann Tarkhim Shar Araman Retired/DNE P/R 5:19:00 - - 0
5 David Bourke Niabi Retired/DNE P/R 6:11:00 - - 0
76 Gerard Johnson Valinor Park Merlin Retired/DNE P/R 6:27:00 - - 0
22 Paul Keyes Cedar Ridge Nicolette Retired/DNE P/R 6:45:00 - - 0
35 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Shannon (exp UAE) Retired/DNE P/R 6:45:00 - - 0
43 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland Retired/DNE P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
47 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn Retired/DNE P/R 6:58:00 - - 0
56 Rosalind Oates D-Lua Park Melodie Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
51 Geoff Roberts Nattahl Image Retired/DNE P/R 7:08:00 - - 0
12 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Tango Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
38 Otto Van Kampen Ralvon Grace Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
36 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 7:45:00 - - 0
44 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
67 James Brown Spud Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
61 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman Retired/DNE P/R 8:27:00 - - 0
8 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn Retired/DNE P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
20 Julie Reay Jaenaadi Jedi Warrior Retired/DNE P/R 8:33:00 - - 0
21 John Symons Kayar Bandazzlah Retired/DNE P/R 8:39:00 - - 0
64 Allan Munro Lyndrian Maya Retired/DNE P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
80 Duncan McLaughlin Revelwood Shaja Retired/DNE P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
82 Frances Hodgekiss Anna Matilda Retired/DNE P/R 8:51:00 - - 0
7 Lyn Bailey Hillbrook Poachers Moon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Barbara Bebb Bright Image Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Conrad Bignell Harley Cango Crystal Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Eileen Blackmore EL-Barana Serbiyah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Leah Elborn Mr Squiggle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Raelene French Ngoora Hassan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Michelle Monaghan Jalamir Patriot Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Ian Thorn Sharkey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
52 Barbara Bryan Red Count 1 5:22:00 - - 0
93 Jacky Clarke Emily 2 5:48:00 - - 0
72 Deslee Jones Sawaan Rose 6 6:50:00 - - 0
46 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 8 7:10:00 - - 0
29 Dawn Spicer Otis 11 7:51:00 - - 0
30 Clea Ralph Box Hill Roselight 13 8:00:00 - - 0
94 Robyn Dibble Baskara K.e. 14 8:18:00 - - 0
84 Philippa Dakin Carambasky 16 8:41:00 - - 0
57 Jane Kenney Madison Bay 18 9:07:00 - - 0
26 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 19 9:32:00 - - 0
54 Tessa Mallett Lasalle Ambrose 20 9:40:00 - - 0
79 Rhonda Locke Wealdbarns Mardi Retired/DNE P/R 6:36:00 - - 0
78 Katie Smith Bellrada Bay Retired/DNE P/R 6:36:00 - - 0
39 Mandie Fisher El-Bara Glengariff Retired/DNE P/R 6:45:00 - - 0
60 Sue Todd Shaboom Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
4 Christine Downs Mysad Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
63 Julie Preston Valentine Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
85 Alyson Medhurst Holly Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
16 Lyndell McGowan A'Landell Boxer Retired/DNE P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
55 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila Retired/DNE P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
81 Sue McLaughlin Ningadoo Michael Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
83 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession 1 7:36:00 - - 0
69 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 3 8:45:00 - - 0
91 Elizabeth Bannell Marguerita Magic Retired/DNE P/R 8:33:00 - - 0