Ride Results

Kundabung (01-03-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Kundabung (01-03-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
MW 28 - 19 1 - 8 67.86%
LW 12 - 10 - - 2 83.33%
JN 13 - 11 1 - 1 84.62%
Totals 63 - 49 2 - 12 77.78%
Results - Kundabung (01-03-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
2 John Dunn Blythswood Samson 1 7:39:00 - - 0
11 Robyn Coombes Nyora Cliche 2 7:53:00 - - 0
7 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 3 8:14:00 - - 0
52 Rex Cox Akhan 4 8:23:00 - - 0
26 Rex Neylon Coolahlee Park Ramesh 5 8:31:00 - - 0
24 Allen Rudy Bilbo 6 8:32:00 - - 0
6 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter 7 9:36:00 - - 0
53 Graeme Burchell Comanche 8 9:53:00 - - 0
10 Allan Caslick Karizmah Tomboy 8 9:53:00 - - 0
35 Mike Dickson Ying Yang Digger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
5 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 6:08:00 - - 0
28 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 2 6:09:00 - - 0
33 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude 3 6:13:00 - - 0
8 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 4 6:35:00 - - 0
61 Paul Brown Ramalea Artimas 5 6:46:00 - - 0
44 Neil Buckman Rimsanet Park Ainta 6 7:07:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 7 7:39:00 - - 0
32 Sonya Ruprecht Nizra 7 7:39:00 - - 0
31 Susan Pritchard Allandale Park Shareen 9 7:47:00 - - 0
12 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 9 7:47:00 - - 0
57 Brian Everingham Charlie 11 7:54:00 - - 0
27 Narelle Allport L'esperance Chantilly Lace 12 7:59:00 - - 0
62 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 13 8:12:00 - - 0
34 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 14 8:14:00 - - 0
58 Pat Standfield Algona Amstahr 15 8:46:00 - - 0
3 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 16 9:18:00 - - 0
13 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk 17 9:40:00 - - 0
25 Suzanne Barton Petria Jaffah 18 9:53:00 - - 0
14 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 18 9:53:00 - - 0
23 Stephen Dunstan Wealdbarns Larry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Mark Haigh Endura Starbuckskin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Rachel Haskins Judstan Blele T'ida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Phillip Howarth Elle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Anthony Innes Wollumbin Bakoorah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Kayar Cossack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Gary Thomas Finland Park Peter Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Carol Wendt Romeo 1 6:35:00 - - 0
59 June Petersen Abbeline Elektra 2 6:36:00 - - 0
39 Deslee Jones Sawaan Rose 3 7:05:00 - - 0
51 Belle Bollard Rhonda 4 7:53:00 - - 0
50 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 5 8:10:00 - - 0
18 Jennie Crane Aloha Flare 6 8:21:00 - - 0
60 Leanne McLaughlin Cawarral Falcon 7 8:43:00 - - 0
49 Rhonda Locke Duo Park Sadat 8 8:45:00 - - 0
45 Jodie Salinas Allira Park Prince Of Light 9 9:41:00 - - 0
30 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shale 10 9:53:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Rimsanet Park Ice House Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Carol Wendt Nikita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
43 Brielle Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette 1 6:17:00 - - 0
54 Jon Baumgartner Sumara 2 6:39:00 - - 0
20 Ashley Thomas D-Indiette 3 7:53:00 - - 0
21 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna 4 7:59:00 - - 0
55 Lara Viney Banlee Lotus 5 8:31:00 - - 0
40 Ben Loughnan El-Akbar Odd Mark 6 8:39:00 - - 0
36 Anthony Loughnan Copper 6 8:39:00 - - 0
19 Georgie Cooper Carjola Park Jamir 8 9:18:00 - - 0
47 Luke Annetts Mimosa Beauty 9 9:41:00 - - 0
48 Jennifer Annetts Table Top Jana 9 9:41:00 - - 0
56 Tami Parnell Princess Milah 9 9:41:00 - - 0
37 Kelly Christianson Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Christopher Thomas Nangana Saddeem Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0