Ride Results

Binya Forest (01-11-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Binya Forest (01-11-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
MW 16 - 12 2 - 2 75.00%
LW 9 - 5 1 - 3 55.56%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 35 - 26 3 - 6 74.29%
Results - Binya Forest (01-11-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
14 Jim Warr Aloha Metallic 1 5:48:00 - - 0
22 Michael Leary Nicholas 2 6:07:00 - - 0
21 Patrick Leary Moonlite Snowman 3 6:36:00 - - 0
25 Gregory Boyle Bobby 4 7:05:00 - - 0
12 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 5 7:08:00 - - 0
4 Col Joyce Pilgrims Roche 6 7:13:00 - - 0
Middleweight
3 Michelle O'Leary Wybalena Lodge Schuska 1 4:02:00 - - 0
34 Meg Wade Provocative 2 4:12:00 - - 0
6 Alan Lindsay Kayar Bandazzlah 3 4:53:00 - - 0
23 Roslyn Brown Aflame Park Jaheel 4 5:06:00 - - 0
15 Nikki Ward Brigadier 5 5:36:00 - - 0
2 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 6 6:07:00 - - 0
11 Shirley Beresford Whyneemah Shahmir 7 6:52:00 - - 0
32 Megan Taylor Decka 8 7:05:00 - - 0
24 Eta Rogoyska Zac 9 7:21:00 - - 0
17 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 10 7:23:00 - - 0
30 Sandy Park Starlight Lodge Tamarah 11 7:33:00 - - 0
28 Perry Honeyman Crown Crest Silver Moon 12 7:42:00 - - 0
10 Allan Caslick A-Landell Major Jepardy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Chris Cheney Coolaroo Cryptic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Julie Loughman Nilocy Gypsy Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Anthony Oconnell Romany Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
7 Sally Stevens Rothlynne Quincey 1 5:19:00 - - 0
5 Tova Ducker Aloha Kruger 2 6:12:00 - - 0
33 Katie Smith Silver Cloud Marquillo 3 6:13:00 - - 0
16 Pauline Brewer Lily 4 6:52:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Facinate 5 7:27:00 - - 0
35 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Debonair Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Elaine Gore Liscannor Coppelia Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Tracey Honeyman Kostanuff Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Louise Stevens Jirrima Jahsyn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
19 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 1 5:21:00 - - 0
27 Corrie Putland Rowallan Grace 2 5:48:00 - - 0
31 Cameron Mccarthy Calabash Cruiser 3 7:13:00 - - 0
29 Kerrod Leary Clancy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0