Ride Results

Scone Elevator (01-09-2000)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Scone Elevator (01-09-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 22 10 6 1 - 5 72.73%
MW 55 32 13 - - 10 81.82%
LW 19 12 4 - - 3 84.21%
JN 9 4 3 - - 2 77.78%
Totals 105 58 26 1 - 20 80.00%
Results - Scone Elevator (01-09-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
52 Allan Watts M Accent 2 6:21:00 - - 0
75 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 5 7:03:00 - - 0
1 Chris Pile Bilbo 8 7:13:00 - - 0
12 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 14 8:19:00 - - 0
22 Robyn Coombes Nyora Cliche 15 9:22:00 - - 0
11 Peter Verrydt Snowy River Phantom 16 9:49:00 - - 0
35 Chris Cooper Beau Retired/DNE P/R 5:20:00 - - 0
78 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey Retired/DNE P/R 6:50:00 - - 0
53 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa Retired/DNE P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
87 Paul Monger Prince Ali Retired/DNE P/R 7:05:00 - - 0
70 Raelene French Mindari Frosty Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
57 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
19 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
76 Graeme Burchell Comanche Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
104 Ven Grasso Noble Navaar El Khassan Retired/DNE P/R 8:01:00 - - 0
84 John Briggs Tazman Retired/DNE P/R 8:18:00 - - 0
82 Michael Carr Arabian Park Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Peter Cole Coolahlee Park Charlene Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Terry Mullen Turbo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Colin Quast Douglas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Mathew Thuaux Tavern Park Shiraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
30 Judith Burton Lilonda Aouda 6 5:34:00 - - 0
5 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 6 5:34:00 - - 0
43 Georgie Cooper Aussie Mackay 8 5:49:00 - - 0
59 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta 9 6:03:00 - - 0
55 Margaret Boland Iviore 10 6:06:00 - - 0
68 Phillip Howarth Sawaan Rose 11 6:14:00 - - 0
73 Gail Fisher Almanda Tammariss 18 6:56:00 - - 0
17 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Joseph 18 6:56:00 - - 0
8 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 25 7:11:00 - - 0
16 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Solitaire 29 7:26:00 - - 0
63 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 37 8:19:00 - - 0
100 Stevie Clark Coolahlee Park Shasta 42 8:31:00 - - 0
3 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 45 9:02:00 - - 0
14 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Retired/DNE P/R 4:40:00 - - 0
72 Darryl King Shanadarr Nazika Retired/DNE P/R 5:14:00 - - 0
60 Sonya Ruprecht Nizra Retired/DNE P/R 5:21:00 - - 0
39 April Bonham Diamond R Jack Retired/DNE P/R 5:25:00 - - 0
36 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite Retired/DNE P/R 5:25:00 - - 0
92 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow Retired/DNE P/R 6:16:00 - - 0
25 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre Retired/DNE P/R 6:43:00 - - 0
10 Kim Van Der Wegen Callyvah Sailor Retired/DNE P/R 6:47:00 - - 0
96 Fiona Groth Abrock Spitfire Retired/DNE P/R 6:50:00 - - 0
85 Conrad Bignell Harley Cango Crystal Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
28 Lyall Cameron Nioka Park Shaz Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
29 Bob Howden Royalund Za-ar Retired/DNE P/R 7:04:00 - - 0
33 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
23 Peter John Mempi Benar Retired/DNE P/R 7:08:00 - - 0
98 Kathryn Papworth Burren-dah Annie Retired/DNE P/R 7:08:00 - - 0
58 Tracy Wellings Burren-dah Milexun Retired/DNE P/R 7:08:00 - - 0
20 Jenny Sandford Abrock Cherie Retired/DNE P/R 7:15:00 - - 0
41 Gary Thomas Aloha Belik Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
42 Anthony Geyteman Hyksos Joshua Retired/DNE P/R 7:24:00 - - 0
61 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude Retired/DNE P/R 7:31:00 - - 0
62 Dallas Blakely Miffy Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
13 Geoff Hurt Bentley Retired/DNE P/R 8:00:00 - - 0
102 Helena South Kazzarna's Lightning Jack Retired/DNE P/R 8:00:00 - - 0
7 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection Retired/DNE P/R 8:08:00 - - 0
27 Ron Males Baltic Touch Of Eleganz Retired/DNE P/R 8:08:00 - - 0
50 Mary Ptycia Epiirix Retired/DNE P/R 8:08:00 - - 0
18 Pat Dickinson Worobil Mingara Retired/DNE P/R 8:28:00 - - 0
79 Janet Fleming Glenmyer Royal Sylva Retired/DNE P/R 8:28:00 - - 0
77 Craig Fleming Eljannah Wafa Retired/DNE P/R 8:28:00 - - 0
101 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina Retired/DNE P/R 8:28:00 - - 0
97 Christine Purton Coolahlee Park Magnus Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
49 Gail Snell Approval Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
32 Frank Azzopardi Arina Sophia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Allan Caslick Lochiel Edelweiss Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Jennifer Gilbertson Tullawulla Mista Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Robyn Hillier Cheyane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Marylou Locke Aratahnes Fabian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Lyndell McGowan Cherox Kaspah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Andrew Paton Sirhan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
69 Deslee Jones Dammah 11 7:32:00 - - 0
56 Rosemary Stocks Aberlene Park Brushstroke 13 7:46:00 - - 0
93 Petrina Besedic Avlon Shakira 15 9:13:00 - - 0
47 Barbara Bryan Callyvah Delta 16 9:49:00 - - 0
103 Jacky Clarke Emily Retired/DNE P/R 5:27:00 - - 0
54 Sue Todd Shaboom Retired/DNE P/R 5:27:00 - - 0
46 Julie Brooks Apache Storm Retired/DNE P/R 5:43:00 - - 0
38 Kim Hagon Nankeen Nazaar Retired/DNE P/R 6:15:00 - - 0
37 Jessica Taylor Diamond R Casey Retired/DNE P/R 6:15:00 - - 0
71 Rhonda Locke Makalu Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
105 Allie Lockhart Windsor Park Nerila Retired/DNE P/R 7:04:00 - - 0
91 Kimberley Monger Balfazaar Lousha Retired/DNE P/R 7:05:00 - - 0
65 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
94 Leesa Mccallum Jay Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
81 Alyson Medhurst Holly Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
2 Christine Downs Raindrops Retired/DNE P/R 8:39:00 - - 0
34 Janet Hurt Bella Park Brin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Jillian Van der wegen Kymish Fortitude Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Tracey Wong Mudgee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
64 Jolene Cole Kurrajong Zed 1 6:06:00 - - 0
51 Christopher Thomas Snorkles 2 6:56:00 - - 0
44 Ashley Thomas Nangana Saddeem 4 7:28:00 - - 0
90 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Retired/DNE P/R 7:15:00 - - 0
86 Heidi Burchell Chic-E-Babe Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
95 Renea McCready PPP Zep Mop Retired/DNE P/R 8:18:00 - - 0
89 Elizabeth Bannell Marguerita Magic Retired/DNE P/R 8:25:00 - - 0
67 Kelly Christianson Aloha Halycon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Kerry-Lee Sayer Xanadu Moonlight Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0