Ride Results

Mudgee (01-08-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mudgee (01-08-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 31 - 25 2 - 4 80.65%
MW 52 - 43 5 - 4 82.69%
LW 16 - 12 2 - 2 75.00%
JN 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 109 - 89 9 - 11 81.65%
Results - Mudgee (01-08-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
58 Virginia Blain Naqawah 1 4:32:00 - - 0
4 Nick Paiva Bridal Lady 2 4:37:00 - - 0
5 Peter Cooper Innesview Desert Mhasa 3 4:47:00 - - 0
67 Des Roots Bundy 4 4:48:00 - - 0
60 Debbie Grooms Iona 5 5:01:00 - - 0
18 Ralph Turnbull Iditerod Redwing 6 5:08:00 - - 0
9 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 7 5:24:00 - - 0
32 Steve Finnane Aloha Totana 8 5:25:00 - - 0
6 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara 9 5:54:00 - - 0
86 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt 10 6:24:00 - - 0
63 John Dawson Killibinbin Rhadames 10 6:24:00 - - 0
3 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum 12 6:30:00 - - 0
37 Chris Cooper Beau 13 6:49:00 - - 0
49 Melissa Jones Churinga Rasputin 13 6:49:00 - - 0
17 Ross McKay Talquah Zim 13 6:49:00 - - 0
52 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Sun Moon And Stars 16 6:54:00 - - 0
109 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad 17 7:02:00 - - 0
70 Eric Mowat Daviana Chaza'il 18 7:20:00 - - 0
88 Graeme Burchell Comanche 19 7:29:00 - - 0
28 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 20 7:45:00 - - 0
2 Chris Pile Bilbo 21 8:00:00 - - 0
98 Colin Quast Douglas 22 8:04:00 - - 0
1 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Nukam 23 8:05:00 - - 0
101 Aimee Mitchell Sir Billiam 24 8:38:00 - - 0
13 Peter Verrydt Cliveden Insignia 25 8:54:00 - - 0
56 Steve Brisbane Wanden Amadeus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Gary Byrne Tallawarra Scoot Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Mark Cameron Sharnee Zac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Gavin Groth Lynwood Painted Arrow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Ray Rhodes Kayar Bandazzlah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
23 John Symons Nalinka 1 4:19:00 - - 0
44 Jennifer Gilbertson Travella 2 4:36:00 - - 0
26 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah 3 4:37:00 - - 0
21 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky 4 4:47:00 - - 0
19 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 5 4:50:00 - - 0
14 Alan Lindsay Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow 6 5:06:00 - - 0
7 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey 7 5:07:00 - - 0
8 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 8 5:24:00 - - 0
96 Michelle Monaghan Jalamir Patriot 8 5:24:00 - - 0
59 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta 8 5:24:00 - - 0
42 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 11 5:29:00 - - 0
62 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 11 5:29:00 - - 0
25 Mark Johnson Chip Chase Excalibur 13 5:49:00 - - 0
30 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 14 6:28:00 - - 0
77 Jodie Salinas Poets Corner Trafalgar 15 6:35:00 - - 0
43 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar 16 6:54:00 - - 0
20 Thomas Hermann Kurrajong Sar Shimba 17 6:55:00 - - 0
46 Derryn Nix Blythswood Nefertari 18 7:02:00 - - 0
38 Otto Van Kampen Ningadoo Baqi 19 7:06:00 - - 0
16 Pat Dickinson Worobil Mingara 20 7:08:00 - - 0
10 Roy Counsell Jubarrah Jameel 21 7:13:00 - - 0
12 Kim Van Der Wegen Callyvah Sailor 22 7:19:00 - - 0
91 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 23 7:20:00 - - 0
35 Wendy McLehose Belbowrie Miss Merlin 23 7:20:00 - - 0
78 Steve Locke Auto Focus 25 7:23:00 - - 0
34 Robert Wickson Sandfly 26 7:30:00 - - 0
55 Gaye Withers Sir Bastian 26 7:30:00 - - 0
64 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari 28 7:34:00 - - 0
48 Georgie Cooper Aussie Mackay 29 7:41:00 - - 0
87 Gail Fisher Mindari Nadji's Magic 29 7:41:00 - - 0
53 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Sovreign 31 7:43:00 - - 0
33 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 31 7:43:00 - - 0
47 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn 33 8:05:00 - - 0
15 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Solitaire 33 8:05:00 - - 0
93 Annette Truman Greengrove Vladimir 33 8:05:00 - - 0
29 Elsie Newsome Larntainey Razamataz 36 8:11:00 - - 0
105 Meghan Cockburn Ningadoo Melika 37 8:13:00 - - 0
22 Julie Reay St Albans Moonlight 37 8:13:00 - - 0
95 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi 39 8:19:00 - - 0
107 Megan Taylor Decka 40 8:28:00 - - 0
36 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim 41 8:36:00 - - 0
84 Roslyn Brown Aflame Park Jaheel 42 8:51:00 - - 0
66 Paul Trudgett Kashan 43 8:57:00 - - 0
76 Neil Buckman Spirit of Iseere Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Phillip Howarth Sawaan Rose Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Peter Makim Kellview Banflow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Chris Noonan Billywillinga Talak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Karen Reczek Tia Maria Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Gail Snell Babe Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Kendall Thompson Mount View Rayon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Brett Willis Lexus Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
24 David Forrester Everton Fascination 1 4:07:00 - - 0
75 Dianne Luker Kurrajong Sapphire Desert Wind 2 4:47:00 - - 0
41 Kim Hagon Nankeen Nazaar 3 4:56:00 - - 0
100 Kate Campbell Hillbrook Kalib 4 5:08:00 - - 0
72 Deslee Jones Dammah 5 6:24:00 - - 0
57 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 6 6:28:00 - - 0
79 Luke Annetts Summerwood Nazira 7 6:35:00 - - 0
74 Melissa Oborn Cyclone 8 6:54:00 - - 0
65 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi 9 7:19:00 - - 0
106 Stevie Clark Ningadoo Suliman 10 8:05:00 - - 0
94 Alyson Medhurst Holly 11 8:12:00 - - 0
68 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl 12 9:23:00 - - 0
104 Fiona Groth Al-Katar Nazan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Kimaleen John Newbridge Nasuri Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Rhonda Locke Makalu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Jessica Taylor Diamond R Muriel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
69 Kelly Christianson Aloha Halycon 1 6:12:00 - - 0
27 Kerri Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady 2 7:32:00 - - 0
103 Renea McCready PPP Zep Mop 3 8:00:00 - - 0
80 Jennifer Annetts Poets Corner Tobias 4 8:11:00 - - 0
92 Tami Parnell Princess Milah 4 8:11:00 - - 0
97 Glenn Roberts Cheechako's Contessa 4 8:11:00 - - 0
89 Jon Baumgartner Shahhar 7 8:34:00 - - 0
61 Corine Grooms Hazaar Donny 8 8:38:00 - - 0
99 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 9 9:23:00 - - 0
102 Rhiannon Groth Gleniph Naaration Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0