Ride Results

SETRA Challenge Elevator (01-09-1998)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - SETRA Challenge Elevator (01-09-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 4 6 - - 5 66.67%
MW 39 25 10 1 - 3 89.74%
LW 23 10 3 3 - 7 56.52%
JN 5 3 1 1 - - 80.00%
Totals 82 42 20 5 - 15 75.61%
Results - SETRA Challenge Elevator (01-09-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
73 Rex Cox Akhan 3 7:14:00 - - 0
49 Geoff Sorenson Kymish Victory 6 7:45:00 - - 0
41 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 7 8:39:00 - - 0
63 David Thelander A'Landell Impatience 8 8:49:00 - - 0
65 Aage Christianson Leestton Baylee 9 9:16:00 - - 0
6 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter 10 9:32:00 - - 0
45 Allen Rudy Bilbo Retired/DNE P/R 5:42:00 - - 0
75 Gavin Groth Tannamara Mahraaj Retired/DNE P/R 6:59:00 - - 0
81 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
7 Damien Bonham Abrock Spitfire Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
68 Gary Byrne Sutket Farm Kathrine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Robyn Coombes Nyora Cliche Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Debbie Grooms Iona Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Ross McKay Hot Chisel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Tom Perkins Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
4 David Bourke Torryburn Tantara 2 5:25:00 - - 0
61 Phillip Howarth Weeamara Banjo 4 5:54:00 - - 0
9 Geoff Hurt Stawell Bon Chance 9 6:17:00 - - 0
39 Gary Thomas D-Indiette 14 7:05:00 - - 0
2 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus 15 7:09:00 - - 0
18 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House 20 7:45:00 - - 0
8 Sonia Bonham Archer 26 8:15:00 - - 0
16 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 26 8:15:00 - - 0
3 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 32 8:32:00 - - 0
53 Sonya Ruprecht Nizra 35 9:16:00 - - 0
56 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude Retired/DNE P/R 5:20:00 - - 0
78 Garry Bennett Blaze Retired/DNE P/R 5:44:00 - - 0
32 Rod Cox Luke Retired/DNE P/R 6:00:00 - - 0
17 Joanne Godwin Rocky Retired/DNE P/R 6:00:00 - - 0
74 Craig Fleming Eljannah Wafa Retired/DNE P/R 6:11:00 - - 0
71 Darryl King Jay Retired/DNE P/R 6:11:00 - - 0
66 Neil Buckman Rimsanet Park Ainta Retired/DNE P/R 6:35:00 - - 0
52 Susan Pritchard Allandale Park Shareen Retired/DNE P/R 6:35:00 - - 0
51 Brad Williams Rebroff Vania Retired/DNE P/R 6:41:00 - - 0
10 Michael Bennet Aloha Kazar Retired/DNE P/R 6:48:00 - - 0
24 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma Retired/DNE P/R 7:10:00 - - 0
60 Mira Stone St Albans Impressive Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
29 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 7:36:00 - - 0
13 Jenny Mcgowan Dantes Deliverence Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer Retired/DNE P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
79 Sarah Barnett Bandeera Rajah Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
57 Greg Burford Cherox Sami Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
33 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
26 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
48 Suzanne Barton Petria Jaffah Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
37 Leslie Ralph Karabil Darri Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
46 Gavin Jones El Shamir Retired/DNE P/R 8:27:00 - - 0
20 Thomas Hermann Foxy Lady Retired/DNE P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
27 Frances Bailey Iditerod Cowboy Retired/DNE P/R 8:35:00 - - 0
14 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest Retired/DNE P/R 8:37:00 - - 0
44 Stephen Dunstan Blaze Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Lex Gooch Brass Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Steve Locke Kayar Bandazzlah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
62 Deslee Jones Sawaan Rose 3 5:54:00 - - 0
36 April Bonham Tuldar Abu Salaam 5 7:04:00 - - 0
21 Sasha Hermann Kurrajong Sequel 13 8:48:00 - - 0
80 Jacky Clarke Emily Retired/DNE P/R 5:40:00 - - 0
72 Belle Bollard Rhonda Retired/DNE P/R 5:49:00 - - 0
69 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Zdansk Retired/DNE P/R 5:59:00 - - 0
38 Derryn Nix Blythswood Nefertari Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
12 Lyndell McGowan A'Landell Hoodini Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
25 Clea Ralph Peppersfield Arabella Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
5 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara Retired/DNE P/R 8:27:00 - - 0
70 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
76 Angie Wade Ralinda Ibn Aurora Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
64 Jeanette Seymour Athenree Park Casablanca Retired/DNE P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
42 Dianne Bignell Harley Cango Crystal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Amelia Burton Zayan Fahin Basara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 David Forrester Just Plain Bill Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Jaimee Foulsham Sharami Mintara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Kim Hagon Diamond R Ace Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Janet Hurt Bern Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Stacey Leonard Roomadee Safeer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Arianne Riehs Millie Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Jessica Taylor Diamond R Muriel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
59 Kelly Christianson Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia 1 7:03:00 - - 0
43 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Razamataz Retired/DNE P/R 7:10:00 - - 0
31 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
55 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
40 Georgie Cooper Carjola Park Jamir Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0