Ride Results

St Albans (01-06-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - St Albans (01-06-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 23 - 19 1 - 3 82.61%
MW 44 - 35 1 - 8 79.55%
LW 17 - 12 1 - 4 70.59%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 86 - 68 3 - 15 79.07%
Results - St Albans (01-06-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
51 Geoff Sorenson Kymish Victory 1 4:41:00 - - 0
24 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 2 5:22:00 - - 0
43 Zane Horn Burrabaroo Jake 3 5:27:00 - - 0
67 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman 4 5:37:00 - - 0
61 Virginia Blain Naqawah 5 6:00:00 - - 0
45 Steve Smithers Ringo 6 6:01:00 - - 0
15 Bill Straub Tiffany 7 6:02:00 - - 0
6 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 8 6:30:00 - - 0
62 John Dawson Wanden Amadeus 9 6:35:00 - - 0
73 Raelene French Ngoora Regina 10 6:37:00 - - 0
2 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 11 6:42:00 - - 0
38 Glenn Hurrell Pinnacle Park Leroy 12 6:44:00 - - 0
80 Gavin Groth Tannamara Mahraaj 13 6:45:00 - - 0
16 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Sharahd Beau Geste 14 7:23:00 - - 0
14 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter 15 7:30:00 - - 0
74 David Brown Coolahlee Park Saint Nicholas 16 7:57:00 - - 0
78 Adam Cocking Trendy 16 7:57:00 - - 0
71 David Thelander A'Landell Impatience 16 7:57:00 - - 0
29 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 19 8:22:00 - - 0
81 John Burrell Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Gary Byrne Sutket Farm Kathrine Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
69 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet 1 3:48:00 - - 0
35 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 2 3:50:00 - - 0
18 Lyndell McGowan Rimsanet Park Ice House 3 4:20:00 - - 0
11 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 4 4:24:00 - - 0
26 Shirley Beresford Romanik Centura 5 4:32:00 - - 0
42 Jennifer Gilbertson Valinor Park Armistice 6 4:43:00 - - 0
30 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna 6 4:43:00 - - 0
66 William McMillan St Albans Statesman 8 5:01:00 - - 0
84 Meg Wade Castlebar Shiralee 8 5:01:00 - - 0
36 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Nikita 10 5:07:00 - - 0
12 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist 11 5:12:00 - - 0
72 Joanna Holt Burraburoo Kierel 12 5:17:00 - - 0
33 Frank Azzopardi Arina Sophia 13 5:36:00 - - 0
64 Kathryn Fitton Windsor Jackson 13 5:36:00 - - 0
32 Graham Mitchell Almanda Tammariss 13 5:36:00 - - 0
4 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus 16 5:38:00 - - 0
52 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 17 5:44:00 - - 0
46 Mathew Thuaux Ennovyar Pure Magic 18 6:07:00 - - 0
5 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 19 6:26:00 - - 0
3 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 19 6:26:00 - - 0
48 Barbara Bebb Bright Image 21 6:29:00 - - 0
1 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 22 6:32:00 - - 0
79 Gail Fisher Ngoora Hassan 23 6:37:00 - - 0
28 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 24 6:44:00 - - 0
34 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 24 6:44:00 - - 0
39 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 26 6:47:00 - - 0
47 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sawnee 27 6:56:00 - - 0
58 Margaret Boland Iviore 28 7:23:00 - - 0
17 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 28 7:23:00 - - 0
49 Amelia Burton Lyndrian Reflection 30 7:30:00 - - 0
27 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 31 8:10:00 - - 0
19 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 32 8:16:00 - - 0
8 John Murray Sim 33 8:22:00 - - 0
44 Babs Stephens Erin-dale Park Shahrazz 33 8:22:00 - - 0
60 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shale 35 9:00:00 - - 0
9 David Bourke Torryburn Tantara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Allan Caslick Kurrajong Sequel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Gerard Johnson Valinor Park Merlin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Neville Taylor Keokhan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Otto Van Kampen Roxy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
70 Deslee Jones Sawaan Rose 1 4:26:00 - - 0
68 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 2 4:47:00 - - 0
7 Denise Fox Ralvon Reflex 3 5:03:00 - - 0
85 Jacky Clarke Emily 4 5:24:00 - - 0
77 Joanne Keenan Mindari Aenzac 5 6:00:00 - - 0
54 Arianne Riehs Millie 6 6:02:00 - - 0
41 April Bonham Waynes Gift 7 6:46:00 - - 0
86 Jaimee Foulsham Casablanca 7 6:46:00 - - 0
82 Kiem Streefkerk Cedar Ridge Black Magic 9 6:50:00 - - 0
40 Kim Hagon Diamond R Ace 10 7:57:00 - - 0
20 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 11 8:10:00 - - 0
83 Stacey Leonard Roomadee Safeer 12 8:16:00 - - 0
50 Camille Alexander Greengrove Nikita Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Debbie Longman M Bandolero Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Bonnie Robinson Conrad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Sue Todd Shaboom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Janine Warner Hillbrook Dustman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
59 Mikala Finnane Hillbrook Alex 1 6:42:00 - - 0
55 Hollie Saliba Furgie 2 8:22:00 - - 0